St. Louis Batting Report
Thursday, 10/23/2003
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
O. Palmeiro7015658104228302511.372.456.526
A. Pujols158571186414371281207653.326.408.606
J. Edmonds13144214328333949810786.324.452.624
T. Glaus1555561733144413710889127.311.410.619
J. Drew1545781782293610513362113.308.380.564
F. Vina148528149275553594338.282.352.381
M. Encarnacion5150143411212214.280.308.560
D. Roberts1535711561783401008268.273.366.347
B. Tomko3528710024211.250.300.286
E. Perez11817142801029262445.246.347.468
M. Matheny35115284011010726.243.285.304
T. Martinez12026061120633192344.235.293.350
E. Marrero1444671031961668573382.221.271.390
A. Boone15657412637325838444125.220.279.425
B. Hart9923348126225301643.206.270.335
M. Cairo3249104018739.204.278.347
S. Torrealba29901510369828.167.235.278
J. Isringhausen69610001004.167.167.167
J. Vazquez33761200149114.158.169.197
M. Morris3161710043731.115.203.131
K. Escobar3373810024222.110.133.123
O. Hernandez2751500011016.098.098.098
M. Crudale541510001106.067.067.067
W. Williams3266100031523.015.085.015
G. Stephenson41100000011.000.500.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
O. Palmeiro39183000311821618194.7
A. Pujols14566071202106346823350.0
J. Edmonds1285560301034276645362.5
T. Glaus14665351009123447918966.7
J. Drew147655820173432667311468.9
F. Vina144588140012212013781338.1
M. Encarnacion35300001028801.0
D. Roberts14966230044219828794165.8
B. Tomko13350000508100.0
E. Perez20202310731801810100.0
M. Matheny3412400011135500.0
T. Martinez652930001164911800.0
E. Marrero11850600011421824130585.7
A. Boone14563043019622446532391.4
B. Hart5125650080278204266.7
M. Cairo95420010017501.0
S. Torrealba269900031025410100.0
J. Isringhausen060000001000.0
J. Vazquez338600019015100.0
M. Morris31740000518100.0
K. Escobar33790000409100.0
O. Hernandez25550001405000.0
M. Crudale8150000001000.0
W. Williams32770002601010100.0
G. Stephenson020000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Palmeiro40.110.41.225.154.372.456.526.982
A. Pujols141.09.21.056.280.326.408.6061.014
J. Edmonds134.911.41.244.301.324.452.6241.077
T. Glaus150.410.01.137.308.311.410.6191.028
J. Drew130.68.0.991.256.308.380.564.944
F. Vina77.15.1.658.098.282.352.381.732
M. Encarnacion9.36.6.811.280.280.308.560.868
D. Roberts99.45.8.787.074.273.366.347.713
B. Tomko2.93.0.476.036.250.300.286.586
E. Perez27.45.3.794.222.246.347.468.815
M. Matheny10.53.1.477.061.243.285.304.589
T. Martinez25.83.2.543.115.235.293.350.643
E. Marrero51.03.6.645.169.221.271.390.661
A. Boone66.23.7.689.206.220.279.425.704
B. Hart21.12.9.528.129.206.270.335.604
M. Cairo5.13.3.537.143.204.278.347.625
S. Torrealba5.61.9.436.111.167.235.278.512
J. Isringhausen.2.9.200.000.167.167.167.333
J. Vazquez2.81.0.246.039.158.169.197.366
M. Morris2.51.1.278.016.115.203.131.334
K. Escobar1.5.6.169.014.110.133.123.257
O. Hernandez.5.3.106.000.098.098.098.196
M. Crudale.1.1.071.000.067.067.067.133
W. Williams.3.1.104.000.015.085.015.100
G. Stephenson.13.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion1972205614010.368.381.6841.065
T. Glaus128471321240331726001.367.445.7811.226
O. Palmeiro2690108223000.346.393.423.816
A. Pujols14248100928251815001.338.416.5991.015
J. Isringhausen310001001000.333.333.333.667
J. Edmonds962990316171727010.302.404.490.893
D. Roberts1303750012221416212.285.356.323.679
J. Drew1413942314261322100.277.335.397.733
J. Vazquez2360001406010.261.250.261.511
B. Tomko410000111010.250.333.250.583
T. Martinez2971015251100.241.343.379.722
F. Vina1132642111161010106.230.323.327.651
A. Boone14232111718211829032.225.315.465.780
E. Perez841860618131623020.214.333.500.833
M. Cairo3063017423001.200.273.400.673
E. Marrero1102160311121111010.191.262.327.590
O. Hernandez1120001003000.182.182.182.364
B. Hart68101118846100.147.192.235.427
M. Matheny3142001129000.129.182.194.375
S. Torrealba2531000128000.120.185.160.345
M. Morris17200000111000.118.167.118.284
K. Escobar1821001003020.111.100.167.267
M. Crudale500000103000.000.000.000.000
W. Williams1400000023010.000.118.000.118
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Palmeiro1304910322028238110.377.468.5461.014
J. Edmonds3461141933078819059420.329.464.6621.125
A. Pujols42913831428100955838606.322.405.6081.013
J. Drew43713918733911074991338.318.394.6181.012
F. Vina415123233442433328028.296.360.395.755
T. Glaus42812618232977572101214.294.399.570.969
M. Matheny842420199517110.286.322.345.667
E. Perez87242041113822113.276.354.437.790
D. Roberts441119128328786852031.270.369.354.722
B. Tomko24610023110040.250.280.292.572
T. Martinez23154110528171843360.234.286.346.632
B. Hart16538115117221237105.230.301.376.676
E. Marrero357821361357452271230.230.273.409.682
M. Encarnacion31712176110000.226.250.484.734
A. Boone432942621865632696232.218.264.412.676
M. Cairo1941001316001.211.286.263.549
S. Torrealba651200368620010.185.254.323.577
M. Morris44510043620150.114.216.136.352
J. Vazquez5360013518080.113.130.170.299
K. Escobar55600014219020.109.140.109.249
M. Crudale1010001003000.100.100.100.200
O. Hernandez40300001013040.075.075.075.150
W. Williams52100031320050.019.073.019.092
J. Isringhausen300000003000.000.000.000.000
G. Stephenson100000011000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion242393207826010.391.423.6961.119
O. Palmeiro3161213211010105100.344.431.508.939
A. Pujols81287962111558643521106.334.416.571.988
J. Isringhausen41310001001000.333.333.333.667
J. Edmonds64202661521643385139110.327.459.6581.117
B. Tomko181341001323010.308.375.385.760
J. Drew8029887921853602963104.292.361.517.878
T. Glaus80271781321959463956101.288.378.561.939
M. Matheny17571510034312000.263.300.281.581
D. Roberts7826767103119443826132.251.344.322.666
F. Vina7123659101219242021018.250.328.326.655
T. Martinez58115275031581227210.235.300.357.657
A. Boone78283641711339422465112.226.289.431.720
B. Hart5110423430711821102.221.287.317.604
E. Marrero682084672933261232110.221.261.404.665
E. Perez578017304129820011.213.289.400.689
S. Torrealba18551010226519000.182.250.309.559
M. Morris1728510023415020.179.265.214.479
M. Cairo162952003427001.172.250.241.491
O. Hernandez131930000003000.158.158.158.316
J. Vazquez173750001208020.135.128.135.263
K. Escobar1936310002116030.083.100.111.211
M. Crudale32600000003000.000.000.000.000
G. Stephenson19100000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Williams1732000011412050.000.098.000.098
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Palmeiro3995377211820156010.389.468.5371.005
T. Glaus75285951822578625071114.333.437.6741.111
J. Drew74280911371852733350334.325.396.6141.011
J. Edmonds67240771311751605647320.321.442.5961.038
A. Pujols77284902032270564132501.317.399.6411.040
F. Vina7729290174334352317116.308.368.425.793
D. Roberts753048975221564442111.293.382.368.750
E. Perez61912550617171625122.275.384.527.911
M. Cairo162052015312001.250.318.500.818
T. Martinez621453470318111117250.234.276.345.621
M. Matheny18581330176414110.224.266.328.593
E. Marrero7625957124735312150130.220.275.378.653
A. Boone78291622021244422060152.213.263.419.683
B. Tomko171530001108040.200.158.200.358
B. Hart48129258321819822103.194.255.349.604
M. Encarnacion272750215408000.185.185.444.630
J. Vazquez163970013716070.179.170.256.427
S. Torrealba113550014339010.143.205.229.434
K. Escobar143750002216010.135.154.135.289
M. Crudale22910001103000.111.111.111.222
O. Hernandez1432200011013040.063.056.063.118
M. Morris1433200020316130.061.125.061.186
W. Williams1534100020111010.029.056.029.085
J. Isringhausen28300000003000.000.000.000.000
G. Stephenson22000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Roberts43160204583210.372.444.465.910
J. Edmonds4617413712159000.370.525.6961.220
M. Encarnacion1341013506010.308.286.615.901
E. Marrero65204152412415120.308.333.631.964
A. Pujols4915303612136002.306.469.5511.020
B. Hart33101206315200.303.306.455.760
T. Glaus641920613141515000.297.430.6091.040
J. Drew56163131011713000.286.365.536.901
A. Boone64173021111412000.266.309.406.715
M. Cairo1642003102000.250.250.375.625
J. Isringhausen410001003000.250.250.250.500
M. Matheny1230002002010.250.231.250.481
E. Perez441130394310021.250.300.523.823
F. Vina45112103548112.244.321.333.654
O. Palmeiro920000531000.222.417.222.639
T. Martinez43830030510010.186.265.256.521
S. Torrealba1110001014010.091.154.091.245
B. Tomko100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Vazquez200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Morris300000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Williams300000002000.000.000.000.000
O. Hernandez200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Palmeiro341632127041110.471.500.7651.265
M. Encarnacion18802111005010.444.421.8331.254
A. Pujols14954141118902812600.362.448.6911.139
T. Glaus15656103149102835211.359.452.7311.183
M. Cairo1452006002000.357.357.500.857
J. Drew1414742127101725422.333.398.6451.043
M. Crudale310001001000.333.333.333.667
J. Edmonds125408065703729420.320.458.528.986
F. Vina1243841145063122.306.341.379.720
E. Marrero12034525530923200.283.328.483.812
D. Roberts86243003501410200.279.373.314.687
E. Perez4111201150811111.268.385.390.775
B. Hart5615500190512203.268.348.357.706
J. Isringhausen410001002000.250.250.250.500
B. Tomko920002016010.222.273.222.495
A. Boone1503210175501739242.213.291.433.725
T. Martinez5311202260812440.208.275.358.634
J. Vazquez1530003003040.200.158.200.358
O. Hernandez1520001006010.133.125.133.258
M. Morris1520004006110.133.118.133.251
M. Matheny2331008006110.130.120.174.294
S. Torrealba1720003014000.118.167.118.284
K. Escobar2220002017020.091.120.091.211
W. Williams1510003016010.067.118.067.184
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Glaus640001231000.667.778.6671.444
J. Drew530113300000.600.6001.6002.200
O. Palmeiro951000261000.556.733.6671.400
M. Cairo1653005201001.313.353.500.853
A. Pujols1131012211001.273.385.6361.021
E. Perez78214041612919030.269.333.474.808
F. Vina410001000000.250.250.250.500
M. Encarnacion3073204309010.233.226.467.692
T. Martinez461020294611010.217.302.391.693
B. Hart2952114737001.172.273.414.687
E. Marrero1930013112000.158.200.316.516
A. Boone811000101000.125.125.250.375
D. Roberts100001000100.000.000.000.000
J. Edmonds200000012000.000.333.000.333
S. Torrealba300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Hart0420001001010.500.400.500.900
E. Perez01571037613000.467.5001.1331.633
J. Vazquez31151001301010.455.417.545.962
J. Drew1250213031412713011.420.492.6601.152
A. Pujols125522405201124001.400.431.7451.176
F. Vina1245153103842011.333.392.444.837
T. Martinez31550123422000.333.412.8671.278
J. Edmonds124614014961011001.304.439.6091.047
E. Marrero12451210481349010.267.320.556.876
D. Roberts124192202101110011.220.389.366.755
A. Boone1244900477510101.205.294.477.771
T. Glaus1141730153413101.171.255.317.572
M. Morris41011001105000.100.100.200.300
O. Palmeiro0200000000000.000.000.000.000
O. Hernandez0100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Tomko0100000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Escobar3400000002010.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Vazquez1320000201010.667.500.6671.167
J. Drew2962003202000.667.667.8891.556
A. Pujols2840016311000.500.556.8751.431
E. Perez1521011201000.400.4001.2001.600
D. Roberts2831101420000.375.500.7501.250
J. Edmonds2830013102000.375.375.7501.125
T. Martinez1310100110000.333.5001.0001.500
F. Vina2720000310000.286.375.286.661
A. Boone2610013111000.167.286.667.952
E. Marrero2710000011000.143.250.143.393
B. Hart2200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Morris1300000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Vina31161101211001.545.615.8181.434
A. Pujols31583003310000.533.563.7331.296
E. Perez2210000001000.500.500.5001.000
D. Roberts31251001213010.417.429.500.929
J. Drew31451014323000.357.438.6431.080
M. Morris1311001101000.333.333.6671.000
T. Martinez3930022311000.333.4001.0001.400
T. Glaus31121013234101.182.375.545.920
J. Edmonds31220012144000.167.375.417.792
E. Marrero31220023312000.167.231.667.897
A. Boone31200001113101.000.133.000.133
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Cairo121562016402001.400.438.7331.171
J. Edmonds26933561822251916220.376.466.7201.186
A. Pujols261053772423181411000.352.429.5711.000
A. Boone2596329051017714020.333.371.583.955
J. Drew26106335272621720001.311.360.594.954
T. Glaus271062992524211322003.274.369.538.907
T. Martinez2361162029545120.262.294.393.688
E. Perez202362014222030.261.286.478.764
F. Vina261022651171489102.255.319.353.672
B. Tomko51230000215030.250.250.250.500
M. Matheny22741830076518010.243.287.284.571
D. Roberts27105242116151718001.229.341.295.637
B. Hart203980404977101.205.333.410.744
E. Marrero216612202111186000.182.270.303.573
O. Hernandez5610000002010.167.143.167.310
J. Vazquez71620000104020.125.111.125.236
M. Crudale3810001105000.125.125.125.250
M. Encarnacion121010001203000.100.100.100.200
K. Escobar61310000012000.077.143.077.220
J. Isringhausen12200000002000.000.000.000.000
M. Morris3500001003100.000.000.000.000
W. Williams71500000004020.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Isringhausen13210001001000.500.500.5001.000
M. Encarnacion101152004512000.455.500.6361.136
O. Palmeiro926102008230100.385.433.462.895
T. Glaus26943390826181218000.351.425.7021.127
F. Vina2696301012915114002.313.394.500.894
B. Tomko61341002215010.308.333.385.718
J. Edmonds21672031613111914010.299.448.6421.090
J. Drew28972752715201322112.278.368.588.956
B. Hart1743114014515001.256.289.419.707
M. Matheny1341101013428100.244.273.341.614
D. Roberts2695230415151012101.242.318.358.676
E. Perez233170014655001.226.351.323.674
S. Torrealba3920000111000.222.300.222.522
E. Marrero24691541487813000.217.299.478.777
A. Pujols2886185051618167001.209.340.442.782
J. Vazquez5510000101030.200.125.200.325
T. Martinez28851780288622000.200.253.365.617
A. Boone299918313911627031.182.229.323.553
M. Morris61420002014000.143.200.143.343
M. Cairo132222002206001.091.130.182.312
O. Hernandez61000000002030.000.000.000.000
M. Crudale5700000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Escobar61100000104000.000.000.000.000
W. Williams61300000014010.000.067.000.067
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Pujols26102411305252189103.402.456.6761.133
J. Edmonds72391023693000.391.563.6961.258
O. Palmeiro1638134214554000.342.419.6321.050
O. Hernandez2310000001000.333.333.333.667
D. Roberts261023330111181410020.324.398.382.781
M. Encarnacion91341204214000.308.357.6921.049
T. Glaus26912520918201917001.275.405.593.999
T. Martinez2252141017366330.269.313.346.659
J. Drew2595250251320819001.263.327.463.790
A. Boone2797259071919920011.258.324.567.891
F. Vina2375192107636010.253.278.307.585
E. Marrero258017510109510210.213.250.300.550
B. Hart174594106529000.200.234.333.567
M. Cairo71220000131000.167.333.167.500
S. Torrealba71931002216010.158.190.211.401
E. Perez2047720243713000.149.259.319.578
J. Vazquez41110000102000.091.091.091.182
B. Tomko3300000001010.000.000.000.000
M. Morris4500000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Escobar5800000001020.000.000.000.000
W. Williams4500000011020.000.125.000.125
G. Stephenson5100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Drew2697324361724917111.330.385.6191.004
T. Glaus25792430721151825001.304.439.6081.046
A. Pujols2692277051516128201.293.374.533.906
F. Vina2583245002367006.289.379.349.728
J. Edmonds27842150514182216100.250.402.488.890
D. Roberts2694223107151413000.234.333.287.621
J. Vazquez5920001112010.222.273.222.495
K. Escobar61430002112010.214.250.214.464
A. Boone2693197131512917001.204.282.398.679
E. Marrero268216122126820020.195.261.329.590
O. Palmeiro172750103773000.185.353.259.612
B. Hart1840710031111101.175.209.200.409
T. Martinez202951004035000.172.250.207.457
E. Perez1922310142411000.136.269.318.587
M. Morris61110000048010.091.313.091.403
S. Torrealba61910000227000.053.143.053.195
M. Encarnacion6400000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Isringhausen16200000001000.000.000.000.000
O. Hernandez5900000003000.000.000.000.000
W. Williams51100000016000.000.083.000.083
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Palmeiro1435183107882000.514.605.6571.262
E. Perez1924121037854001.500.600.9171.517
M. Encarnacion7630201201010.500.4291.1671.595
A. Pujols281094052123129119201.367.423.7801.203
J. Edmonds27913271522202420100.352.483.6151.098
J. Drew26963250414231016201.333.394.510.905
F. Vina258829211141275012.330.388.409.797
S. Torrealba62270012228000.318.375.455.830
D. Roberts269327500719168100.290.391.344.735
T. Glaus271012821826181724100.277.378.554.933
E. Marrero2791243131614216010.264.277.418.694
J. Vazquez72350013502020.217.200.348.548
O. Hernandez51020000002000.200.200.200.400
B. Hart173971017737002.179.273.282.555
T. Martinez162130001024000.143.217.143.360
M. Morris61520000018020.133.167.133.300
A. Boone269712402910623201.124.179.227.406
W. Williams5910003122010.111.250.111.361
K. Escobar51111000004000.091.091.182.273
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Martinez111260014322010.500.533.7501.283
O. Palmeiro1430121016822010.400.424.533.958
T. Glaus24853461722161021110.400.454.7411.195
J. Drew23872930720251519012.333.438.6091.047
D. Roberts228227420418117021.329.406.427.833
J. Edmonds23842660720181417000.310.408.6311.039
A. Pujols2477234061818159101.299.415.584.999
E. Perez1724720265110101.292.333.625.958
F. Vina23842131114987002.250.330.345.675
E. Marrero2179194151110217000.241.259.506.766
B. Hart102762101324000.222.276.370.646
A. Boone2392205152115724000.217.273.457.729
K. Escobar51630000209010.188.176.188.364
M. Morris61121001317020.182.214.273.487
M. Encarnacion7610012102000.167.167.667.833
S. Torrealba72120022226000.095.174.381.555
J. Vazquez51210000003010.083.077.083.160
O. Hernandez41310001106000.077.077.077.154
W. Williams51300000006000.000.000.000.000
G. Stephenson6000000010000.0001.000.0001.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series