St. Louis Fielding Report
Thursday, 10/23/2003
Fielding, Pitcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
J. Vazquez353512442571.982239.22.10
M. Morris3535123915101.000230.11.99
K. Escobar3434114145201.000212.22.20
W. Williams343416391561.982232.22.13
O. Hernandez292752012501.000167.11.34
B. Tomko3614101022001.000108.01.67
M. Crudale5787131211.95295.11.89
A. Van Hekken11020201.0007.22.35
J. Isringhausen7208133221.95578.22.40
B. Weber610101212201.00064.03.09
S. Kline490150601.00045.11.19
G. Stephenson4502901101.00048.12.05
Fielding, Catcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
E. Marrero1221007575528197.991945.17.734762836.8
M. Matheny35341942602233.987265.17.461291344.8
S. Torrealba26261851111971.995218.28.07028828.6
A. Pujols1180091.8899.08.00010.0
J. Drew2113211501.00017.07.94100.0
Fielding, First Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
A. Pujols888180559738673.997733.010.61
T. Martinez696560357606633.995537.211.05
E. Marrero11108912101021.99083.010.95
E. Perez2651026410801.00084.111.53
M. Cairo5113211501.00014.19.42
M. Matheny10100101.0003.03.00
Fielding, Second Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
F. Vina1461442514929775411.9851224.25.46
A. Boone121131338651.98599.05.82
B. Hart47113363149601.000167.25.15
M. Cairo8710194312.93558.14.47
O. Palmeiro1000000.0001.00.00
M. Encarnacion10100101.0001.25.40
Fielding, Third Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
T. Glaus153146823282842818.9581319.12.80
B. Hart19167303381.974131.02.54
E. Perez730123131.92334.03.18
M. Cairo1000000.0001.00.00
A. Pujols1000000.0001.00.00
A. Boone1000000.0001.00.00
D. Roberts10010101.0001.09.00
Fielding, Shortstop
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
A. Boone1411341944248463517.9731187.14.68
B. Hart2723256113882.977203.03.81
M. Cairo20020201.0006.03.00
T. Martinez1000000.0001.00.00
D. Roberts10111201.0002.09.00
M. Encarnacion60020201.0009.02.00
Fielding, Leftfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
D. Roberts9392128521341.993746.11.60
A. Pujols59557920832.976499.11.46
O. Palmeiro241021002101.000100.11.88
E. Marrero54600601.00030.01.80
E. Perez36114201601.00072.11.99
M. Encarnacion40100101.0008.11.08
Fielding, Centerfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
J. Edmonds130128289602994.9871118.12.37
D. Roberts6357132111341.993497.12.41
J. Drew212136203801.000185.01.85
O. Palmeiro1181100121.91776.01.30
M. Encarnacion83800801.00039.11.83
E. Marrero32300301.00018.01.50
Fielding, Rightfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
J. Drew130125201912133.9861110.21.70
O. Palmeiro252142004201.000176.22.14
E. Perez20112910322.938118.12.28
E. Marrero32200201.00017.21.02
M. Cairo31100101.00013.00.69
M. Encarnacion1000000.0001.00.00

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series