St. Louis Minor League Report
Thursday, 10/23/2003
Memphis Redbirds AAA Team, Record: 71-67
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Miguel Cairo2B29 
Kiko CaleroP 28 
Chris CarpenterP 28 
John Gall1B25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Dan HarenP 23 
Dee HaynesLF25 
Scott LayfieldP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Nook LoganCF23 
Gabe MolinaP 28 
Yadier MolinaC 21 
Jose NievesSS28 
Rhett ParrottP 23 
Michael RestovichRF24 
Nerio RodriguezP 32 
Jason SimontacchiP 29 
Will SmithLF22 
Gene StechschulteP 30 
Andy Van HekkenP 24 
Esteban YanP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Nieves137546158245649591858380.289.311.385.696
M. Cairo6327073143420411739106.270.330.389.719
S. Torrealba279427600710914100.287.356.351.707
O. Palmeiro41142467201923147300.324.396.401.798
M. Restovich13852814538324918568141400.275.362.494.856
D. Haynes1355381292222174612177605.240.282.405.688
J. Gall1375491684801971753167403.306.351.497.848
Y. Molina812626980523311238106.263.313.351.664
J. Huber72234591101136323348002.252.349.440.790
W. Smith10739992172944392254201.231.276.351.627
N. Logan928112102115000.393.414.536.950
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
N. Rodriguez16136503.1087.09143303365
C. Carpenter212161004.10147.0162756738143
G. Stechschulte3403324.9334.24119191131
J. Pearce12122705.0188.012655492182
G. Stephenson1742111.4730.22565527
G. Molina41042291.8848.03710101734
J. Simontacchi17177604.01112.111255502980
O. Hernandez110103.687.1114316
K. Calero2681002.8360.15220191442
S. Layfield2804103.1252.04419182357
D. Haren2525111104.16194.2210979054185
R. Parrott13135606.0780.08460545168
N. Stocks330208.8015.1271515912
E. Yan3404113.2563.25724231569
A. Van Hekken18188703.60122.114562493582
Tennessee Smokies AA Team, Record: 53-85
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Caonabo Cosme2B24 
Reggie DillinghamP 19Should be ready soon for Double-A, just not yet. 
Tyler JohnsonP 22 
Jeremy LambertP 24 
Michael LyonsP 23 
John Nelson3B24 
John NovinskyP 24 
Josh PearceP 26 
Skip SchumakerRF23 
Nick StocksP 25 
Robert ThibodeauxP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Torrealba72771015231100.259.355.407.762
J. Nelson13754717029113707345135105.311.370.439.808
R. Thibodeaux41110022000001.0001.0002.0003.000
Y. Molina441764650112151119112.261.314.307.621
W. Smith218225320910119100.305.394.390.784
K. Boyer16661100033317102.167.236.167.403
G. Johnson1458710065416031.121.182.138.320
S. Schumaker1285501493154416335102301.271.319.367.686
C. Cosme1355161322845606139111713.256.320.355.674
N. Logan128525142205334665697403.270.349.345.693
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Pearce11114404.6475.26742391268
R. Thibodeaux882507.8848.07345421949
R. Parrott11113404.6276.08141393958
T. Johnson332103.4723.128109926
J. Lambert5001203.3062.25623232552
N. Stocks11112905.7876.19152492459
J. Novinsky19024106.0422.1371515920
V. Devitt663206.5137.1532827940
J. Mendoza100000.000.100000
M. Lyons41081160.5252.134332150
Palm Beach County Cardinals A Team, Record: 57-81
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Joaquin Arias2B19 
Josh AxelsonP 24 
Edgardo BaezRF18 
Kyle BoyerSS23 
Victor DevittP 22 
Jason DonaldSS18 
Travis Hanson3B22 
Estee HarrisCF18 
Blake HawksworthP 20 
Gabe JohnsonC 24 
Manuel Loera2B19 
Scott MaineP 18 
Juan MendozaP 21One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Daniel MooreP 21 
Joseph Poland3B19 
Chris RayP 21 
Shane ReedyP 21 
John Santor1B21 
Drew StubbsLF19 
Anibal TalamantezP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Stubbs551783611314191355100.202.260.270.530
E. Baez561864350017152254000.231.313.258.571
J. Poland83279671201443393981200.240.338.434.771
M. Loera8227976111114527972102.272.302.437.740
E. Harris7730777150424372475022.251.307.339.646
J. Arias10532570161734331060217.215.258.335.593
K. Boyer1214311181411047504488505.274.355.381.735
T. Hanson12034395201424311573006.277.319.376.695
G. Johnson1154231242711467552279334.293.336.461.797
J. Santor13649211818110485054101401.240.321.341.663
J. Novinsky7100000200000.000.000.000.000
J. Donald8330364140420321572118.211.268.297.565
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. Maine15153704.8894.010758513969
C. Ray2051674.9632.23019181133
B. Hawksworth21216905.36129.115881774092
T. Johnson14145804.0899.110153453385
D. Downs994402.6265.14625191563
A. Talamantez883303.0758.25922201649
D. Moore993605.4060.07338362553
S. Reedy4703312.6777.27925231799
J. Novinsky20014113.9123.02211101021
J. Axelson4503323.5655.25024222147
J. Mendoza2203010.9319.11122711

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series