St. Louis Pitching Report
Thursday, 10/23/2003
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez353518903.61239.22101059649162
M. Morris353518803.13230.1206898064153
K. Escobar343415703.00212.2182827182209
W. Williams3434121303.87232.220010910057179
B. Tomko36149214.83108.010261584080
O. Hernandez29279714.63167.1171938651123
M. Crudale5787403.0295.18836323586
J. Isringhausen72060461.1478.25411102375
G. Stephenson4506306.7048.16136361939
S. Kline4904406.1545.15233312529
B. Weber6103444.3664.06634312826
A. Van Hekken110104.707.294421
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
J. Vazquez38.622160.000.0002.97
M. Morris38.622365.700.0002.87
K. Escobar12.912161.800.0003.55
W. Williams38.802264.700.0003.06
B. Tomko17.10535.750100.022104.79
O. Hernandez0.001244.410100.0224.26
M. Crudale0.00337.51401.$49163.63
J. Isringhausen0.000.051492.072621.78
G. Stephenson0.000.0144.045116.03
S. Kline0.000.0134.049145.61
B. Weber0.000.020266.761214.40
A. Van Hekken0.000.000.0006.46
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
J. Vazquez9.87.96.11.815960.000.0
M. Morris10.78.06.02.513430.800.0
K. Escobar11.57.78.83.520840.000.0
W. Williams10.27.76.92.214642.900.0
B. Tomko12.08.56.73.35240.012650.0
O. Hernandez12.29.26.62.73266.720.0
M. Crudale11.78.38.13.318422.29555.6
J. Isringhausen8.96.28.62.610.032618.8
G. Stephenson15.311.47.33.512541.723834.8
S. Kline15.510.35.85.022731.817635.3
B. Weber13.69.33.73.915426.720945.0
A. Van Hekken12.910.61.22.311100.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Vazquez3739812422512564.263.304.493.798
M. Morris382861357342868.225.279.340.619
K. Escobar310818014353364.261.331.423.754
W. Williams3588811515483384.246.309.430.739
B. Tomko175408310231925.229.296.480.776
O. Hernandez3058626116473054.282.345.531.876
M. Crudale148421216171424.284.346.500.846
J. Isringhausen1183050391426.254.328.373.701
G. Stephenson7331101323610.425.457.7121.169
S. Kline681921041011.279.372.338.710
B. Weber952391313198.242.368.453.820
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Vazquez52511221114432498.213.246.337.584
M. Morris4741202058483685.253.304.367.671
K. Escobar472101170143949145.214.293.339.632
W. Williams50511222217542495.222.261.374.635
B. Tomko234627219402155.265.327.556.882
O. Hernandez3398516010412169.251.294.386.680
M. Crudale218461126192162.211.279.362.641
J. Isringhausen157242207949.153.200.191.391
G. Stephenson12330904161329.244.319.415.734
S. Kline11233305271518.295.374.455.829
B. Weber14743131224918.293.338.435.773
A. Van Hekken309202221.300.344.567.910
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez17178604.31112.210559542595
M. Morris20209603.47127.012353492784
K. Escobar19197402.59118.0100443444110
W. Williams17175503.33121.29649453099
B. Tomko1864004.3250.04225242126
O. Hernandez13112514.3562.05834302352
M. Crudale3245102.7249.24418152147
J. Isringhausen41040281.2045.03166743
G. Stephenson1903006.2020.1231414816
S. Kline2401205.2320.22212121313
B. Weber2603234.1526.02812121314
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez181810302.98127.010546422467
M. Morris15159202.70103.18336313769
K. Escobar15158303.5294.28238373899
W. Williams17177804.46111.010460552780
B. Tomko1885215.2858.06036341954
O. Hernandez16167204.78105.111359562871
M. Crudale2542303.3545.24418171439
J. Isringhausen31020201.0733.223541632
G. Stephenson2603307.0728.03822221123
S. Kline2503216.9324.23021191216
B. Weber3500244.5038.03822191512
A. Van Hekken110104.707.294421
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez332002.4525.21477416
M. Morris554002.2735.232991320
K. Escobar442005.2422.11813131024
W. Williams300000.004.130024
B. Tomko200004.502.031101
O. Hernandez401003.605.052218
M. Crudale300105.401.201111
J. Isringhausen501021.595.211105
G. Stephenson301000.002.110003
S. Kline200010.001.040000
B. Weber600036.234.143332
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez111002.009.022203
M. Morris111002.258.062236
G. Stephenson100000.001.010002
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris222001.9813.2133368
K. Escobar111002.258.0322210
W. Williams100000.002.110023
B. Tomko1000027.030.111100
O. Hernandez100000.000.100000
G. Stephenson100000.000.100000
S. Kline100000.000.020000
B. Weber200029.002.012221
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez772404.9147.24626261131
M. Morris661201.8843.0361191024
K. Escobar663001.5840.030771332
W. Williams773203.7248.1452020934
B. Tomko555004.5933.13019171922
O. Hernandez531013.9820.123109611
M. Crudale331102.8918.216961019
J. Isringhausen1201051.7215.2933416
G. Stephenson5010010.135.1106623
S. Kline10011012.464.176623
B. Weber1100114.009.0125453
A. Van Hekken110104.707.294421
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez551207.8323.0312320716
M. Morris663102.9739.12813131124
K. Escobar662102.6837.02916111036
W. Williams662302.8840.22714131036
B. Tomko663005.5034.1342121523
O. Hernandez661206.1735.0412624924
M. Crudale551101.7525.220651030
J. Isringhausen1303090.6314.11511411
S. Kline800003.869.1104456
B. Weber1401213.9513.2147645
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez664102.3242.2351311924
M. Morris551204.1526.0301512820
K. Escobar662104.0231.13614141433
W. Williams661305.9536.13727241820
B. Tomko431207.0216.2241413513
O. Hernandez442205.7322.0241614619
M. Crudale1301004.7313.11977511
J. Isringhausen1101080.0012.2400416
G. Stephenson901008.2512.0171111512
S. Kline1101102.3515.1176459
B. Weber1102003.1817.01466117
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez551003.7134.0261414422
M. Morris663204.1539.03519181532
K. Escobar662103.3837.12819141935
W. Williams552204.6335.02819181133
B. Tomko600002.258.032286
O. Hernandez550104.2827.12713131119
M. Crudale1103202.0813.01033411
J. Isringhausen16000101.1715.11232713
G. Stephenson1503204.1513.0136628
S. Kline701102.457.152254
B. Weber1100123.5512.2116541
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez776102.4355.2451915841
M. Morris665102.5742.04115121127
K. Escobar552304.4530.13615151631
W. Williams551203.9334.1381615225
B. Tomko600001.426.131106
O. Hernandez551204.8633.13319181024
M. Crudale1501004.3216.2158848
J. Isringhausen701033.687.163337
G. Stephenson1000005.4011.21477612
S. Kline9011015.636.19111166
B. Weber900004.506.093327
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Vazquez554102.4536.22710101028
M. Morris665003.5141.0361616926
K. Escobar554102.4536.22311101042
W. Williams553102.3738.0251310731
B. Tomko900013.869.1844310
O. Hernandez444002.4529.12398926
M. Crudale1000003.388.083327
J. Isringhausen13000130.6813.1811112
G. Stephenson601108.536.176644
S. Kline4000113.502.244421
B. Weber5000311.125.267723

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series