Atlanta Batting Report
Sunday, 10/26/2004
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
O. Hudson136484160248969673767.331.377.469
C. Jones15556017444326909210090.311.414.539
M. Hessman37491540296214.306.333.510
M. Lawton1424511373541281748423.304.425.479
S. Hatteberg7522466102939414222.295.406.478
A. Jones1585981652043510210795140.276.384.498
O. Cabrera1375971583971261914346.265.314.414
P. Lo Duca1123791002011552563220.264.319.441
D. Young1214201092311762593693.260.321.440
E. Chavez14352013429822828271122.258.347.471
K. Orie9421352101533221536.244.291.371
R. Fick105285691801451351843.242.285.453
J. Garcia70151366242220730.238.270.384
R. Langerhans335914200314617.237.308.271
R. Ortiz296816301210719.235.307.324
J. Estrada10527761140727241432.220.258.347
K. Benson31571001146421.175.226.263
B. Zito3171900125218.127.151.169
O. Perez2860740044420.117.169.183
B. Seay3061720144322.115.156.197
B. Boehringer63600000002.000.000.000
B. Hernandez34500000001.000.000.000
K. Gryboski51100000111.000.500.000
R. Jensen38900001123.000.182.000
R. King69200000122.000.500.000
M. Williams80300001011.000.250.000
H. Ramirez5700000004.000.000.000
J. Dawley3300000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
O. Hudson1265403001310622741271860.0
C. Jones142671120136430273181064.3
M. Hessman45100010025610100.0
M. Lawton1265531350823216511420.0
S. Hatteberg592712107031072101.0
A. Jones153705111302001298594640.0
O. Cabrera133648200111524758491576.6
P. Lo Duca85426310739167367187.5
D. Young1134654009141854101.0
E. Chavez136596260120324559211755.3
K. Orie48231000712791600.0
R. Fick5531100112521293201.0
J. Garcia33159000401581200.0
R. Langerhans15670002201624260.0
R. Ortiz298200027022400.0
J. Estrada58295010440962100.0
K. Benson316900017115200.0
B. Zito317800035012100.0
O. Perez287000015111400.0
B. Seay306800004012300.0
B. Boehringer060000000000.0
B. Hernandez050000000000.0
K. Gryboski020000000000.0
R. Jensen5120000100000.0
R. King040000000000.0
M. Williams040000000000.0
H. Ramirez370000000000.0
J. Dawley030000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hudson95.47.0.831.138.331.377.469.846
C. Jones135.98.81.029.229.311.414.539.953
M. Hessman8.06.2.800.204.306.333.510.844
M. Lawton101.58.3.963.175.304.425.479.904
S. Hatteberg46.57.4.910.183.295.406.478.884
A. Jones117.96.9.889.222.276.384.498.883
O. Cabrera85.94.9.733.149.265.314.414.727
P. Lo Duca56.55.1.728.177.264.319.441.760
D. Young60.65.0.701.181.260.321.440.762
E. Chavez94.96.1.817.213.258.347.471.818
K. Orie22.13.5.560.127.244.291.371.662
R. Fick33.93.9.642.211.242.285.453.738
J. Garcia14.93.4.546.146.238.270.384.655
R. Langerhans5.83.0.510.034.237.308.271.579
R. Ortiz7.03.1.537.088.235.307.324.630
J. Estrada24.42.9.500.126.220.258.347.604
K. Benson3.91.9.396.088.175.226.263.489
B. Zito1.6.6.215.042.127.151.169.320
O. Perez2.21.0.278.067.117.169.183.353
B. Seay2.21.0.278.082.115.156.197.353
B. Boehringer.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski.13.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
R. Jensen.2.5.222.000.000.182.000.182
R. King.33.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
M. Williams.1.6.333.000.000.250.000.250
H. Ramirez.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Dawley.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hudson8728431119712110.322.365.471.836
K. Orie2892027333000.321.387.607.994
M. Hessman1342011111000.308.357.6921.049
C. Jones93287121010812100.301.353.462.815
M. Lawton7020401910127112.286.395.386.781
O. Cabrera10128912121686111.277.330.446.776
R. Ortiz1131000113000.273.333.364.697
A. Jones972630718161222100.268.345.515.861
P. Lo Duca6416302911112101.250.364.391.754
B. Seay821001222000.250.400.375.775
B. Zito1430000005000.214.214.214.429
D. Young73152041211512201.205.259.397.657
R. Fick52102049629100.192.214.462.676
S. Hatteberg3972103343000.179.256.282.538
R. Langerhans610000200000.167.167.167.333
E. Chavez861431167831000.163.234.256.490
J. Estrada4672023315020.152.163.326.489
J. Garcia3031101407000.100.100.200.300
K. Benson1010001112110.100.154.100.254
O. Perez500000013010.000.143.000.143
B. Boehringer100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
R. Jensen100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Williams100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Ramirez200000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hudson397132205858583055593.332.379.469.848
S. Hatteberg1855981936383819302.319.434.519.953
C. Jones4671463722480829278361.313.425.555.979
M. Lawton38111731411726472162111.307.429.496.925
M. Hessman361120185113000.306.324.444.769
A. Jones501139174288491831180011.277.392.495.887
E. Chavez4341202672176756391302.276.369.514.882
J. Garcia121335142116723100.273.310.430.740
D. Young347942111350483181213.271.334.450.784
P. Lo Duca315841711343452118832.267.309.451.760
O. Cabrera4961303061049753540401.262.310.407.717
R. Fick233591601042291634150.253.300.451.751
R. Langerhans5313200312617020.245.322.283.605
J. Estrada23154120524211327020.234.275.351.625
K. Orie1854381326191233210.232.276.335.612
R. Ortiz571320129616070.228.302.316.617
K. Benson47901135319060.191.240.298.538
O. Perez55740044317140.127.169.200.369
B. Zito57600125213050.105.136.158.293
B. Seay53510132120040.094.111.170.281
B. Boehringer500000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez500000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski100000101000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen800001123010.000.200.000.200
R. King200000122000.000.500.000.500
M. Williams200001011000.000.333.000.333
H. Ramirez500000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Dawley300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Jones812861023221257515647250.357.453.6081.061
O. Hudson6622974105430321630171.323.358.463.821
D. Young5618860101934331937213.319.385.527.912
S. Hatteberg381143550420172410000.307.428.456.884
O. Cabrera6528180214222432122101.285.336.409.745
A. Jones78277761131547445369005.274.400.498.898
M. Lawton702075618263530478302.271.405.464.869
E. Chavez69248671441043372959101.270.348.480.828
M. Hessman222562015209000.240.240.440.680
P. Lo Duca5718544100724271614311.238.296.405.702
J. Estrada531463410042115614020.233.260.384.643
J. Garcia33741730289415100.230.266.351.617
K. Orie5011425202128624110.219.254.289.544
R. Langerhans2138800008512020.211.289.211.499
R. Fick51127236041416820030.181.223.323.546
R. Ortiz143051000235050.167.211.200.411
B. Zito153350012305020.152.143.242.385
K. Benson1729400031310120.138.200.138.338
O. Perez1424330033310030.125.200.250.450
B. Seay2341520012315040.122.167.171.337
J. Dawley2300000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski19100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez18200000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer32500000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen20500001121010.000.250.000.250
R. King38200000122000.000.500.000.500
M. Williams44200000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Ramirez1300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Hessman152492014425000.375.423.5831.006
O. Hudson7025586143539352137532.337.381.475.856
M. Lawton72244811726464437150211.332.439.492.931
R. Fick54158461201037191023220.291.326.557.883
R. Ortiz15381120128414020.289.341.421.762
P. Lo Duca551945610182829166622.289.336.474.811
R. Langerhans122162003615000.286.318.381.699
S. Hatteberg371103152519241812302.282.383.500.883
A. Jones8032189912055634271106.277.370.498.869
K. Orie4499278132114912100.273.330.465.795
C. Jones74274721211433414443211.263.363.467.831
O. Cabrera72316781831039482224411.247.294.418.711
J. Garcia3777193221411315000.247.275.416.691
E. Chavez74272671541239454263201.246.347.463.810
K. Benson1428601115111050.214.206.393.599
D. Young6523249130828261756201.211.266.371.637
J. Estrada521312740369818020.206.248.305.554
O. Perez1436410011110120.111.125.139.264
B. Zito1638400002213030.105.140.105.245
B. Seay72020013207000.100.100.250.350
K. Gryboski32000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
B. Hernandez16300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer31100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen18400000002000.000.000.000.000
M. Williams36100001011000.000.500.000.500
H. Ramirez4400000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Perez420000001000.500.500.5001.000
B. Zito210011101000.500.5002.0002.500
K. Orie30121019322010.400.424.533.958
M. Lawton65214011111165021.323.452.431.883
E. Chavez6220322881315001.323.447.532.980
S. Hatteberg33101115334100.303.351.485.836
J. Garcia1750103323000.294.368.412.780
C. Jones8224307128816010.293.352.585.937
M. Hessman1132002213000.273.333.455.788
D. Young49134006548110.265.309.347.656
P. Lo Duca55133017561110.236.302.345.647
J. Estrada46103014323020.217.240.348.588
O. Cabrera9220604101569101.217.270.413.683
A. Jones69142015181820002.203.382.275.657
O. Hudson7916412167415330.203.225.354.579
R. Fick56920366512030.161.219.357.576
R. Langerhans1110000603000.091.091.091.182
R. Ortiz100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Dawley300000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
B. Hernandez300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer200000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Williams200001010000.000.333.000.333
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Hessman1471006005000.500.500.5711.071
M. Lawton10945805650266313.413.521.6241.145
J. Garcia351310218007100.371.361.571.933
R. Fick8025504330416230.313.326.525.851
O. Hudson132419525601220621.311.353.500.853
C. Jones143439055903024410.301.410.469.879
D. Young107294064701431400.271.344.477.821
A. Jones1824982106703739101.269.394.500.894
S. Hatteberg6016301270137301.267.390.367.756
E. Chavez135347186102332300.252.354.496.850
K. Orie6115303300313200.246.273.443.715
O. Cabrera12129812450108500.240.287.372.659
P. Lo Duca1012250234097931.218.260.327.587
R. Langerhans1431003034010.214.333.286.619
J. Estrada6710304230610010.149.216.373.589
B. Seay2230014017030.136.154.273.427
K. Benson1720003018140.118.130.118.248
O. Perez20220040111140.100.115.200.315
R. Ortiz1411001026030.071.158.143.301
B. Zito1410001001030.071.059.071.130
B. Hernandez100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen200001001010.000.000.000.000
M. Williams100001010000.000.500.000.500
H. Ramirez100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hudson531105201000.600.6001.2001.800
D. Young420002010010.500.500.5001.000
M. Lawton1351004121000.385.467.462.928
S. Hatteberg1350123322000.385.4671.0001.467
A. Jones310000010000.333.500.333.833
J. Estrada43112026416020.256.261.442.703
C. Jones1230003112000.250.308.250.558
K. Orie3892017345010.237.302.368.671
R. Fick3881015445120.211.267.316.582
M. Hessman24510142010000.208.208.375.583
P. Lo Duca2042002340000.200.333.300.633
J. Garcia1420113213000.143.200.500.700
E. Chavez300000032000.000.500.000.500
O. Cabrera200000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Langerhans400000121000.000.333.000.333
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Lo Duca167024400101352000.343.387.400.787
A. Jones1661202141616817100.328.400.590.990
O. Cabrera16652140241575000.323.389.477.866
O. Hudson1350162117836011.320.364.460.824
C. Jones1661192031011910010.311.394.492.886
D. Young16521530316988200.288.371.519.890
K. Orie31131001104000.273.273.364.636
B. Zito3820000102000.250.250.250.500
R. Fick31740025531100.235.333.588.922
E. Chavez1660143151914816200.233.314.567.881
M. Lawton1655123027588101.218.323.382.705
K. Benson3610000003010.167.143.167.310
S. Hatteberg0910000012010.111.182.111.293
J. Estrada0100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Ortiz3800000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay4900000006010.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
K. Orie11100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
P. Lo Duca418102005620000.556.600.6671.267
D. Young41251014242000.417.563.7501.313
O. Hudson41970115603000.368.368.6321.000
O. Cabrera41451000630000.357.471.429.899
E. Chavez41763108406200.353.316.647.963
C. Jones41550025432000.333.444.7331.178
A. Jones41430016435100.214.333.429.762
M. Lawton41721001103000.118.118.176.294
R. Fick31010001220100.100.231.100.331
S. Hatteberg1100000010000.000.500.000.500
B. Seay1300000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Fick3320012201000.667.6671.6672.333
O. Cabrera520102002431000.500.565.6001.165
O. Hudson5841001110001.500.600.6251.225
B. Zito1310000000000.333.333.333.667
A. Jones52270024306000.318.318.591.909
M. Lawton51651012343000.313.450.5631.013
P. Lo Duca52371004201000.304.304.348.652
S. Hatteberg4410000000000.250.250.250.500
K. Benson2410000002010.250.200.250.450
C. Jones51841001242000.222.364.278.641
K. Orie3921001104000.222.222.333.556
D. Young51630001343000.188.350.188.538
E. Chavez52230025303000.136.136.409.545
R. Ortiz1300000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay1200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Ortiz61770000311000.412.444.412.856
O. Hudson932120213714000.375.394.594.988
A. Jones279930411123211525002.303.405.6971.102
D. Young279929503119319002.293.327.434.761
K. Orie83081013315000.267.290.400.690
C. Jones27952550618172021011.263.393.505.898
P. Lo Duca259624703121454230.250.274.417.690
R. Fick253891048735010.237.286.579.865
E. Chavez271072433516151029001.224.297.449.745
B. Seay5920012101000.222.222.556.778
O. Cabrera15681530261145000.221.264.353.617
M. Lawton279620601159146102.208.319.302.621
J. Estrada243981014359020.205.283.308.590
B. Zito61220000202020.167.143.167.310
O. Perez51221001006010.167.154.250.404
K. Benson5810000103020.125.100.125.225
J. Garcia2100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Gryboski7100000111000.000.500.000.500
B. Boehringer12200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen3400000002000.000.000.000.000
R. King13000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
M. Williams14200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Jones24953670312121017110.379.430.547.977
R. Fick281194012072719820010.336.375.613.988
R. Langerhans61861002305000.333.333.389.722
M. Lawton2677253141513146000.325.429.545.974
O. Hudson27104326011014715100.308.348.394.742
D. Young165816310106412201.276.323.362.685
E. Chavez26982650315121723100.265.371.408.779
K. Orie2245114009747100.244.300.333.633
O. Cabrera2296236214151214001.240.330.375.705
A. Jones26972230415171819001.227.353.381.735
P. Lo Duca176314602111313403.222.254.413.666
K. Benson61430100203030.214.176.357.534
J. Estrada23671420257410000.209.254.328.582
O. Perez61222003312120.167.188.333.521
J. Garcia132130103103000.143.143.238.381
B. Seay61011001011000.100.182.200.382
B. Zito51210000203010.083.077.083.160
R. Ortiz2300000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez8300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer13100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen1100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. King13000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
H. Ramirez3700000004000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Lawton2582321012131595013.390.463.6101.073
M. Hessman71872002313000.389.421.500.921
O. Hudson2689314109131115101.348.422.416.837
C. Jones269130132210121510220.330.409.582.992
K. Orie1438112005115000.289.308.342.650
K. Benson3720001012000.286.375.286.661
O. Cabrera249527612131447100.284.310.432.742
E. Chavez1964186141613415101.281.329.594.922
J. Garcia1743121024526000.279.311.442.753
A. Jones27962120715171726001.219.342.458.800
D. Young218017404810725001.213.284.412.697
J. Estrada2275133016534010.173.203.253.456
S. Hatteberg72230001162001.136.345.136.481
R. Fick228711103116312010.126.154.241.395
B. Seay3810000216000.125.222.125.347
B. Zito4810000002000.125.125.125.250
R. Ortiz51110000003030.091.071.091.162
O. Perez3500000013000.000.167.000.167
R. Langerhans6800000002010.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez4100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. King7100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Estrada1336165014303000.444.444.6671.111
S. Hatteberg2476253121216186000.329.457.474.931
C. Jones261013390513131410020.327.402.564.966
O. Cabrera2510834723141792111.315.367.500.867
D. Young41653012304000.313.313.6881.000
R. Ortiz51032012213020.300.308.8001.108
P. Lo Duca24862530211786200.291.344.395.739
O. Hudson258924310129511150.270.290.326.616
M. Lawton2471195121312160004.268.429.451.879
M. Hessman212361026318000.261.292.565.857
K. Orie1944112018657100.250.320.364.684
J. Garcia1326610167311000.231.310.385.695
A. Jones25962231312111319103.229.336.375.711
E. Chavez206914430491122000.203.313.348.660
B. Zito51120001004000.182.182.182.364
R. Langerhans132340000537010.174.259.174.433
B. Seay51011000006010.100.091.200.291
K. Benson61110001015010.091.154.091.245
O. Perez51100000112010.000.077.000.077
J. Dawley2100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer10100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen14100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. King15100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Williams13100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Langerhans81041001633000.400.538.5001.038
S. Hatteberg21541911313987301.352.424.574.998
A. Jones271093841519211728001.349.441.541.982
O. Hudson2479267251312710032.329.385.6581.043
C. Jones27963060622171514000.313.405.563.968
P. Lo Duca2896293161517145100.302.387.542.929
E. Chavez271033181410151619000.301.395.515.910
O. Cabrera26117351112102087200.299.339.462.800
M. Lawton16521450157115001.269.406.423.829
J. Garcia153491017403100.265.257.382.639
M. Hessman9821001003000.250.250.375.625
O. Perez61231000014010.250.286.333.619
K. Orie183380136417000.242.265.576.840
D. Young2886194061813919110.221.289.477.765
R. Ortiz51121000206010.182.167.273.439
R. Fick152131003023100.143.200.190.390
J. Estrada113042014415010.133.156.300.456
B. Zito61620011113010.125.167.313.479
K. Benson51010000005000.100.100.100.200
B. Seay61310000016010.077.133.077.210
J. Dawley1200000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Hernandez9100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Boehringer10200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Williams14000001010000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Hudson2591354222212612320.385.402.538.940
M. Lawton2473276122018201213.370.505.5621.067
A. Jones261013241518201523003.317.420.525.945
R. Fick152063002323120.300.320.450.770
K. Benson6720012323110.286.364.7141.078
D. Young25812340313181314100.284.379.444.823
E. Chavez24792130621181314100.266.366.532.897
S. Hatteberg2372196041315107000.264.354.514.868
C. Jones25822041415212618100.244.422.463.885
J. Garcia102663102327000.231.286.423.709
O. Cabrera25113246121414611100.212.250.336.586
P. Lo Duca183881023542000.211.286.395.680
J. Estrada123061014211000.200.226.333.559
R. Ortiz61630000354010.188.364.188.551
K. Orie132331002135010.130.222.174.396
B. Seay51110001102020.091.077.091.168
B. Zito51210000014010.083.143.083.226
O. Perez3800000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Jensen5300001120010.000.333.000.333

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series