Atlanta Minor League Report
Sunday, 10/26/2004
Richmond Braves AAA Team, Record: 65-72
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Cory AldridgeRF25 
Kevin BarryP 26 
Casey Blake3B31 
Daniel CurtisP 24 
Joey DawleyP 33 
Lee EvansC 27 
Ivan GoodallSS23Not ready Triple-A. 
Nick Green2B26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Mike Hessman1B26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
James Jurries1B25 
Ryan LangerhansCF24 
Jason MarquisP 26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Bill McCarthyLF24 
Yaron Peters1B25 
Travis PhelpsP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Andy PrattP 25 
Horacio RamirezP 24 
Ralph RobertsP 24Not ready Triple-A. 
Billy SylvesterP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Langerhans7627579202435433955032.287.376.418.794
K. Orie1972171051511129000.236.345.458.804
J. Garcia2510626600147419110.245.277.302.579
I. Goodall10036389101028321385060.245.267.278.545
C. Blake1054121202221044483788200.291.353.427.780
S. Hatteberg4114442102625252719102.292.414.514.928
N. Green62231631341037383546201.273.375.494.869
C. Aldridge622566491927321370104.250.299.398.698
M. Hessman923841102101662452379252.286.329.466.795
L. Evans561794890222171131103.268.325.352.677
J. Jurries13648812533112674642110504.256.327.402.728
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Jensen885205.7650.06736321055
T. Hodges4103142.1342.12912101132
D. Curtis500006.3010.0167727
J. Marquis25258903.29153.0133635651133
B. Hernandez501001.297.0511511
H. Ramirez191911503.36147.113559554689
B. Sylvester900204.669.2955210
J. Dawley1203011.6921.11744415
K. Barry1800105.8635.14423231539
T. Phelps4405313.0975.25726263296
Greenville Braves AA Team, Record: 85-52
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ray AguilarP 24 
Estanis CamachoP 20 
Ramon Castro3B25 
Shane CostaRF22Not ready for Double-A. 
Bryan DigbyP 22May need just a little bit more Single-A time. 
Brett EvertP 24 
Ardley JansenCF21Not ready for Double-A. 
Kelly JohnsonSS22Should be ready for Triple-A now. 
Adam LaRoche1B24Could play in AAA. 
Richard Lewis2B24 
Dan MeyerP 23 
Zach MinerP 22 
Bubba NelsonP 23 
Tony Pena JrSS23Should be ready soon for Double-A, just not yet. 
Jon Schuerholz2B24 
Scott Thorman1B22Should be ready for Triple-A now. 
Matt WrightP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. LaRoche10633196140746411756274.290.330.396.725
K. Johnson1214561442101961898188208.316.430.487.916
S. Thorman1375291802892596976268609.340.424.569.993
N. Green742871061211571573461202.369.443.5751.018
C. Aldridge73293871111460443564102.297.378.485.862
R. Lewis8233286182431522468240.259.309.361.671
B. McCarthy12047413424275069621103211.283.380.386.767
R. Castro122479141173752684685102.294.360.386.746
L. Evans7125372151946331565111.285.328.458.787
Y. Peters12043411421016704934109613.263.328.422.750
A. Jansen114434992406535514104402.228.262.325.587
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Pratt202011202.74128.0117433928125
D. Curtis3795512.8669.15323221856
E. Camacho232310704.55154.1143827865183
M. Wright222214503.24155.2145645664134
Z. Miner252591304.72173.2205959138144
G. Lopez23239705.22158.2172969250197
B. Sylvester2834111.1838.017851835
R. Roberts3013313.1839.24019141831
Mertyle Beach Pelicans A Team, Record: 73-64
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Damien AyersP 18 
Gregor BlancoLF20 
Blaine BoyerP 23Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Derrick CunninghamLF21 
Luciano DelarivaP 20 
Mark FrischP 19 
Luis Hernandez3B20 
Anthony LerewP 21One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Gonzalo LopezP 21Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Paul MaholmP 22Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Kevin Malloy1B20 
Brian McCannC 20 
Curtis ModlinP 19 
Miguel MotaCF21 
Kyle RoatC 24 
Higinio RubioP 22Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Dennis WaltersP 19 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Modlin2100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Evert11110001000001.0001.0002.0003.000
S. Costa1375541604508736933154502.289.337.413.750
B. Digby1200000000000.000.000.000.000
G. Blanco1365571513616458158129236.271.347.372.718
R. Lewis2422001110000.500.6001.0001.600
B. McCann932275270316221749144.229.292.300.592
R. Aguilar6300000202000.000.000.000.000
J. Schuerholz1365131383022596170117503.269.365.347.712
L. Hernandez1375121243258695230123302.242.291.371.662
K. Roat13751313821164364321171011.269.327.349.676
T. Pena Jr136532152255148267391092013.286.352.430.782
M. Mota1344791202032454626110412.251.296.317.614
K. Malloy822917892103141394182.268.275.416.691
D. Cunningham822676912202621892003.258.288.318.606
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Frisch14145405.5394.110960584172
P. Maholm232313603.24169.2144666146195
H. Rubio541038262.1492.16523222882
L. Delariva22227603.53148.0157655826120
B. Evert252561103.62181.2162787341132
D. Ayers2001019.292.195513
J. Sotatsu331003.2019.22597416
B. Nelson242412802.80180.0146585634182
B. Digby3203212.7845.13315141731
D. Meyer3808053.0450.13917171460
A. Lerew2402204.9930.23420171229
B. Boyer5332684.2657.05828272566
R. Aguilar4906523.3276.06630282468

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series