Atlanta Pitching Report
Sunday, 10/26/2004
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz303020303.42205.0174837880127
B. Seay3232151003.52204.1191918071185
B. Zito333315902.45234.2159716461174
K. Benson333313903.83206.2210998861131
O. Perez3030121004.30201.02071069659142
R. Jensen3856224.3562.06233302651
K. Gryboski53063142.5161.06023172935
R. King7105514.3969.27138342343
M. Williams8404152.4588.16629243847
B. Hernandez3602113.3845.14217172640
J. Dawley301103.864.253222
B. Boehringer6401171.8463.24914134445
H. Ramirez530205.5919.120121276
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
R. Ortiz13.312066.700.0003.07
B. Seay0.002165.600.0004.00
B. Zito39.112781.800.0002.03
K. Benson13.012060.600.0003.74
O. Perez13.301756.700.0004.36
R. Jensen0.00120.060100.033113.88
K. Gryboski0.000.026382.453253.94
R. King0.000.023420.071144.24
M. Williams0.000.031455.684272.54
B. Hernandez0.000.011150.036123.90
J. Dawley0.000.000.0329.64
B. Boehringer0.000.0160100.064323.24
H. Ramirez0.00266.700.0204.52
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
R. Ortiz11.37.65.63.512325.000.0
B. Seay11.78.48.13.115426.700.0
B. Zito8.86.16.72.38337.500.0
K. Benson11.89.15.72.711327.300.0
O. Perez12.09.36.42.614428.600.0
R. Jensen12.89.07.43.86116.71317.7
K. Gryboski13.18.95.24.39222.223417.4
R. King12.59.25.63.023313.0381026.3
M. Williams10.76.74.83.9170.027725.9
B. Hernandez13.78.37.95.211545.59333.3
J. Dawley15.49.63.93.900.010.0
B. Boehringer13.46.96.46.22314.319210.5
H. Ramirez12.69.32.83.330.011100.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Ortiz330781243244047.236.320.324.644
B. Seay239618212232157.255.314.456.770
B. Zito21253324132033.250.314.340.653
K. Benson38111811412463440.310.359.454.813
O. Perez22053959251130.241.275.450.725
R. Jensen10727111141119.252.314.308.622
K. Gryboski1092705010139.248.328.339.667
R. King821910311511.232.284.354.638
M. Williams13029303122316.223.340.315.655
B. Hernandez751730251618.227.370.347.716
J. Dawley94002201.444.5001.1111.611
B. Boehringer1042430082918.231.403.260.663
H. Ramirez368201845.222.293.361.654
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Ortiz4359616314544080.221.285.368.653
B. Seay543130203246050128.239.304.420.724
B. Zito628106162215541141.169.226.301.527
K. Benson4229218610482791.218.263.360.623
O. Perez564154283277648112.273.330.477.807
R. Jensen13235734191532.265.336.455.790
K. Gryboski11733203131626.282.363.376.739
R. King19652727341832.265.330.429.759
M. Williams18737522221531.198.252.278.531
B. Hernandez9525800101022.263.324.347.671
J. Dawley91000021.111.273.111.384
B. Boehringer1302520171527.192.277.231.508
H. Ramirez3912222531.308.357.615.973
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz141411002.58101.07130294169
B. Seay232310703.72142.2140665946130
B. Zito15157603.09110.28343382874
K. Benson17175704.75102.110961542966
O. Perez14143805.5689.010760553061
R. Jensen2043214.0240.14420182036
K. Gryboski1903043.2222.1221081017
R. King3803215.1238.23724221226
M. Williams4403033.6050.04623201831
B. Hernandez1801003.6822.022991921
J. Dawley201004.154.152212
B. Boehringer3201122.4137.12511102925
H. Ramirez110103.248.183323
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz16169304.24104.010353493958
B. Seay995303.0661.25125212555
B. Zito18188301.89124.076282633100
K. Benson16168202.93104.110138343265
O. Perez16169203.29112.010046412981
R. Jensen1813014.9821.2181312615
K. Gryboski34033152.0938.2381391918
R. King3302303.4831.03414121117
M. Williams4001120.9438.120642016
B. Hernandez1801113.0923.12088719
J. Dawley100100.000.101010
B. Boehringer3200051.0326.124331520
H. Ramirez420107.3611.0129953
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz443103.0329.22110101118
B. Seay553003.4131.22612121532
B. Zito331101.1922.21643715
K. Benson442205.1824.1251414412
O. Perez400007.116.195532
K. Gryboski600153.605.032233
R. King702005.638.0115545
M. Williams700004.158.2114428
B. Hernandez200006.751.121111
B. Boehringer500003.605.032237
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz111002.168.152222
B. Seay221005.8412.11588512
K. Benson1101015.003.055513
O. Perez300007.945.295532
K. Gryboski200025.401.211132
R. King1010027.001.033310
M. Williams100004.502.031121
B. Boehringer100000.001.000010
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz110104.917.154473
B. Seay110005.065.153337
B. Zito111000.007.020045
K. Benson221105.0214.1148835
O. Perez100000.000.200000
K. Gryboski100010.001.010001
R. King201000.003.220023
M. Williams200002.453.251105
B. Hernandez100000.000.001110
B. Boehringer200000.002.010014
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz664103.9543.14720191728
B. Seay552205.1030.03119171428
B. Zito662102.4141.03613111133
K. Benson551104.3429.0331514419
O. Perez551305.0036.0412720932
R. Jensen330108.4911.2171211119
K. Gryboski702003.6010.096455
R. King1301305.9313.218109211
M. Williams1401103.6814.2138686
B. Boehringer1200003.4810.11654105
H. Ramirez2000013.510.211100
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz221002.899.143356
B. Seay663102.2136.2341191635
B. Zito553001.7536.024971128
K. Benson664101.9441.231109927
O. Perez664104.0839.23719181132
R. Jensen110101.934.251144
K. Gryboski801000.969.1911410
R. King1301105.9313.21310966
M. Williams1500000.0018.060098
B. Hernandez800103.6512.11455510
B. Boehringer1301103.0015.011551413
H. Ramirez330205.3018.219111176
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz664001.9745.22711101828
B. Seay555001.6937.1241071428
B. Zito660404.3941.03120201624
K. Benson552105.1731.1361918825
O. Perez552304.4636.1401918823
K. Gryboski700114.266.183342
R. King901003.009.0114333
M. Williams1300035.5413.01810878
B. Hernandez600006.355.264414
B. Boehringer600021.695.161144
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz553105.2229.13018171518
B. Seay551206.9128.2422322729
B. Zito553201.0335.01864522
K. Benson663203.7638.13517161422
O. Perez551203.9734.0371615721
R. Jensen1402025.4016.2171110613
K. Gryboski1201040.0013.080054
R. King1501114.1513.096638
M. Williams1300013.8614.0156639
B. Hernandez700011.6910.2822515
J. Dawley200100.002.121022
B. Boehringer1000011.939.1522610
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz552104.3633.0371616916
B. Seay663303.6339.2381816939
B. Zito664002.7043.1241313841
K. Benson551304.8331.23620171220
O. Perez663105.1934.23820201321
R. Jensen1502003.1414.11265211
K. Gryboski1101244.3812.1168668
R. King1100005.5611.11587710
M. Williams1401000.0012.2700410
B. Hernandez900004.669.285585
J. Dawley101007.722.132200
B. Boehringer1000030.7512.071186
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Ortiz666002.6444.12915131631
B. Seay551202.5332.0221091126
B. Zito553202.1138.1261091026
K. Benson662103.6334.23918141418
O. Perez331002.2120.114551113
R. Jensen512001.8414.21133314
K. Gryboski8010102.7010.0105356
R. King1001000.009.050025
M. Williams1502012.2516.075476
B. Hernandez602001.297.061176
B. Boehringer1300010.0011.240027

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series