Oakland Batting Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2005
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Gonzalez1465461753412184876855.321.396.502
B. Griffith1545721832373812611585128.320.412.584
D. Holmes1545981783043310312510490.298.403.527
M. Teixeira1556021735016014412581106.287.372.673
J. Valentin2681237031313718.284.337.481
A. Renden162632165282391221075692.261.326.497
K. Toju1585291382432378101113112.261.393.448
R. Ward8128173731738473152.260.342.488
A. Torres7725867122126343524.260.350.333
J. Mathis1405151322651281654285.256.317.396
C. Crawford15569417716121185953576.255.289.360
D. Bell6219445104630221437.232.296.418
T. Hudson2510001112.200.333.200
J. Grabowski29561130038611.196.274.250
R. Harden3910002001.111.111.111
J. D'Amico2600000003.000.000.000
B. Wagner46200000001.000.000.000
J. Foppert1200000010.000.333.000
J. Flores16200000400.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
A. Gonzalez14562651020072745610100.0
B. Griffith149679102084833468362460.0
D. Holmes15171350081531567693367.6
M. Teixeira1516902716044051115455.6
J. Valentin2390000111391000.0
A. Renden162700730210531469361078.3
K. Toju1516473101202237508466.7
R. Ward8131950012021372715478.9
A. Torres773022007528615301271.4
J. Mathis1395654002131204431233.3
C. Crawford155743100167625039912777.1
D. Bell53214400111812001.0
T. Hudson270000101000.0
J. Grabowski96200020014300.0
R. Harden390000001000.0
J. D'Amico260000000000.0
B. Wagner030000100000.0
J. Foppert130000000000.0
J. Flores020000000010100.0
R. Soriano130000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez109.27.4.890.181.321.396.502.898
B. Griffith159.39.91.105.264.320.412.584.996
D. Holmes153.58.91.069.229.298.403.527.930
M. Teixeira158.19.61.123.385.287.372.6731.044
J. Valentin13.66.0.780.198.284.337.481.819
A. Renden104.25.6.829.236.261.326.497.823
K. Toju102.56.8.887.187.261.393.448.841
R. Ward47.25.6.839.228.260.342.488.829
A. Torres37.94.7.729.074.260.350.333.684
J. Mathis61.54.1.618.140.256.317.396.713
C. Crawford84.84.0.673.105.255.289.360.650
D. Bell25.64.5.656.186.232.296.418.713
T. Hudson.52.7.500.000.200.333.200.533
J. Grabowski3.82.2.426.054.196.274.250.524
R. Harden.1.4.125.000.111.111.111.222
J. D'Amico.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert.11.2.500.000.000.333.000.333
J. Flores.0.0.500.000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Griffith1254362927262129001.344.442.6401.082
A. Torres612042011975100.328.391.459.850
D. Bell33101215505001.303.324.545.869
J. Valentin1751001205110.294.263.353.616
D. Holmes1173142313273318211.265.422.410.832
J. Mathis108282332013715110.259.299.417.716
M. Teixeira127321201129251724000.252.338.606.944
A. Gonzalez1192980216131513400.244.319.361.680
K. Toju992471214184121100.242.461.394.855
A. Renden1273030514161522001.236.322.378.700
C. Crawford149333512017425230.221.234.329.563
R. Ward631221136714002.190.292.302.593
J. Grabowski1220000115000.167.231.167.397
T. Hudson300001011010.000.200.000.200
R. Harden400000001000.000.000.000.000
J. D'Amico200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert200000010000.000.333.000.333
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Hudson210000101000.500.500.5001.000
A. Gonzalez4271462611968745342305.342.418.541.959
B. Griffith4471401752999896499849.313.403.568.972
D. Holmes4811472623090987172304.306.397.555.952
M. Teixeira475141381491151006482402.297.380.6911.070
J. Valentin64186031211713000.281.352.516.868
R. Ward21861521635412438203.280.356.541.898
A. Renden50513525234108914170506.267.327.527.853
K. Toju4301141722164837291103.265.374.460.834
C. Crawford5451441371065783151441.264.303.369.672
J. Mathis407104242961523570024.256.321.391.711
A. Torres1974780115252819152.239.338.294.632
D. Bell1613592525171432113.217.291.391.682
J. Grabowski4493003756000.205.286.273.558
R. Harden510002000000.200.200.200.400
J. D'Amico400000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner200000001010.000.000.000.000
J. Flores200000300000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Griffith77274891252461624149433.325.409.6681.077
A. Gonzalez73257812101030363117304.315.393.514.907
D. Holmes78287901411648594042203.314.401.537.937
M. Teixeira81305902203379613855101.295.373.6921.065
A. Torres361143142112181514111.272.356.368.724
R. Ward411303531711191118003.269.340.469.810
J. Valentin113692024529110.250.275.472.747
J. Grabowski142462000533000.250.333.333.667
K. Toju802546090936385157100.236.363.378.741
C. Crawford803357895839451534251.233.263.361.624
D. Bell3394215231811614003.223.291.415.706
A. Renden81292651401751402937004.223.302.445.747
J. Mathis7025053141532251448012.212.258.336.594
B. Wagner23200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez73289941311154513738401.325.399.491.890
B. Griffith77298941121465534479417.315.410.507.916
J. Valentin1545145019859000.311.380.489.869
J. Mathis7026579124749402837122.298.366.453.819
A. Renden813401001422271672755503.294.347.541.888
K. Toju78275781531442636255103.284.419.513.932
D. Holmes76311881631755666448312.283.404.518.922
M. Teixeira74297832812765644351301.279.369.6531.022
C. Crawford753599977346502042420.276.309.359.668
R. Ward4015138421027282034202.252.343.503.846
A. Torres411443680014162010141.250.335.306.641
D. Bell29100245231211823111.240.297.420.717
T. Hudson2510001112010.200.286.200.486
J. Grabowski153251003338000.156.229.188.416
R. Harden3910002001000.111.111.111.222
J. Flores6200000200000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert1200000010000.000.333.000.333
J. D'Amico2600000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner23000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Hudson1100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Valentin420001100000.500.500.5001.000
K. Toju451610176118001.356.491.444.936
J. Mathis5419501129414010.352.390.500.890
A. Gonzalez49175002773001.347.439.449.888
D. Bell930011240010.333.500.6671.167
M. Teixeira67227051611611000.328.384.6571.040
A. Torres2781004231030.296.333.333.667
C. Crawford55161004438130.291.306.309.616
B. Griffith449002481110030.205.345.341.686
D. Holmes5291021071313100.173.333.308.641
A. Renden4882025769102.167.281.333.614
R. Ward2530001235001.120.241.120.361
J. Grabowski1511002112000.067.125.133.258
R. Harden200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Flores100000400000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner100000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Valentin22830010034110.364.407.500.907
B. Griffith1836572139603035834.355.434.6281.063
C. Crawford154496647601115640.318.343.513.856
J. Mathis139436156601318112.309.372.475.847
A. Renden17451100118401725501.293.350.540.890
M. Teixeira17550151137602836401.286.380.606.986
D. Holmes17550111117702628502.286.375.549.924
D. Bell5515523270411101.273.328.600.928
A. Gonzalez166459166602114701.271.344.446.789
A. Torres7118100230136220.254.352.268.620
K. Toju121305144803231201.248.404.405.809
J. Grabowski1431003003000.214.214.286.500
R. Harden510002001000.200.200.200.400
R. Ward72140122001015200.194.286.306.591
T. Hudson200001011010.000.250.000.250
J. Flores100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. D'Amico100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano200000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Mathis1100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
D. Bell1100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Valentin310000001000.333.333.333.667
J. Grabowski1231002213000.250.308.333.641
B. Griffith510000003000.200.200.200.400
M. Teixeira300000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Gonzalez100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Toju300000021000.000.400.000.400
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Jenks1520000000000.400.400.400.800
D. Bell0310000001000.333.333.333.667
M. Teixeira19732311061510914001.315.398.7121.110
J. Mathis19661670076711200.242.307.348.655
A. Gonzalez16601420027714100.233.309.267.575
B. Griffith1978176031010818101.218.292.410.702
A. Renden197115313129817100.211.287.408.696
C. Crawford19841712037813010.202.269.262.531
R. Ward19671340055713000.194.270.254.524
K. Toju196312111361214000.190.320.286.606
D. Holmes1982133121071018000.159.250.293.543
J. Valentin0100000100000.000.000.000.000
J. Grabowski0200000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson1300000102000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert1200000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Ward1310000000000.333.333.333.667
M. Teixeira1311001110000.333.500.6671.167
D. Holmes1310000011000.333.500.333.833
C. Crawford1410000001000.250.250.250.500
B. Griffith1200000110000.000.250.000.250
J. Mathis1200000010000.000.333.000.333
A. Gonzalez1300000010000.000.250.000.250
K. Toju1200000010000.000.333.000.333
A. Renden1200001000100.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Jenks2520000000000.400.400.400.800
A. Gonzalez3620001231000.333.556.333.889
B. Griffith52582014208000.320.320.520.840
M. Teixeira52164023213001.286.348.7621.110
J. Mathis51951001224100.263.318.316.634
R. Ward52051001123000.250.318.300.618
K. Toju52141100225000.190.261.333.594
C. Crawford52440101332000.167.259.250.509
D. Holmes52431003135000.125.222.167.389
A. Renden52020013236000.100.217.250.467
D. Bell1100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Valentin1100000100000.000.000.000.000
J. Grabowski2100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson1300000102000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert1200000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Grabowski2211002100000.500.5001.0001.500
J. Valentin31030012104000.300.300.600.900
B. Griffith26972940822171624210.299.388.588.976
A. Gonzalez258625901816127101.291.380.430.810
C. Crawford2712034124201748110.283.302.425.727
A. Renden27111306031313517000.270.302.405.707
J. Mathis24842231216121020003.262.361.393.754
M. Teixeira271102870142221922001.255.317.7001.017
A. Torres278921300861112022.236.327.270.597
K. Toju26781820311152320002.231.417.372.789
D. Holmes271052430410171414100.229.317.371.688
D. Bell51620011301001.125.176.313.489
J. Flores3100000200000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez271044110051719913201.394.440.6351.074
D. Bell61861024425001.333.429.7221.151
D. Holmes2610233101722192415100.324.449.6471.096
J. Valentin31031002323000.300.417.400.817
A. Torres2798295211118139110.296.372.418.790
B. Griffith271032913520161525311.282.366.495.861
C. Crawford2190237011612710220.256.297.367.664
M. Teixeira279724110826242217100.247.383.608.992
A. Renden271052540820221117001.238.316.505.821
K. Toju26922142412191624100.228.339.446.785
J. Mathis2488204001410815130.227.280.273.553
J. Grabowski82230001337000.136.240.136.376
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Teixeira259334911028211117100.366.429.8061.235
B. Griffith26893011818171917001.337.459.6401.099
A. Gonzalez249030206151258100.333.365.556.920
J. Valentin61553012105000.333.333.7331.067
K. Toju27812510516151816000.309.434.506.941
A. Renden27105295092319612003.276.333.581.914
D. Bell1239104015439001.256.326.436.761
J. Grabowski6820000001000.250.250.250.500
D. Holmes261002440312201414102.240.342.370.712
A. Torres237117400710113120.239.329.296.625
C. Crawford26111241311215712010.216.261.306.567
J. Mathis248317411691114000.205.298.313.611
T. Hudson2510001112010.200.286.200.486
R. Harden3910002001000.111.111.111.222
J. Foppert1200000010000.000.333.000.333
J. D'Amico2600000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner9100000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Griffith24973853425231418002.392.478.6291.107
D. Holmes26943640823282115000.383.496.6811.177
A. Gonzalez271053390522161411202.314.398.543.941
J. Valentin41341001321000.308.400.385.785
R. Ward279526401221231217103.274.369.6951.064
C. Crawford27121333131419916121.273.321.388.709
A. Renden271082840722151117101.259.331.491.821
M. Teixeira2710626801023201820000.245.352.604.956
K. Toju25841950210132219000.226.387.357.744
J. Mathis2390193131012517000.211.253.367.619
D. Bell92651217214000.192.222.500.722
J. Grabowski4400000112000.000.200.000.200
J. Flores6100000100000.000.000.000.000
B. Wagner12100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Griffith289835100727231318112.357.435.6731.108
J. Mathis2488287152214311000.318.341.591.932
D. Holmes26983030413191913111.306.417.459.876
A. Gonzalez186720310910117001.299.405.373.778
M. Teixeira251062910071817415201.274.301.566.867
K. Toju29982660515212119101.265.397.480.876
R. Ward29101261131210819102.257.321.376.698
C. Crawford29135322501118113200.237.239.326.565
A. Renden291112542416221118101.225.298.405.704
J. Grabowski61431000221000.214.313.286.598
D. Bell216713221104515101.194.257.328.585
J. Valentin61830003224110.167.227.167.394
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Teixeira249032501127221715000.356.458.7781.236
J. Grabowski3621000100000.333.333.500.833
J. Valentin41552013311000.333.375.6671.042
D. Bell92892003533010.321.375.393.768
J. Mathis21822651113858001.317.364.439.803
D. Holmes23993163723221219102.313.395.6461.041
A. Renden25922850828161211301.304.380.620.999
K. Toju25962961414181314000.302.385.510.896
A. Gonzalez2594261041314179100.277.384.415.799
C. Crawford25117312121214717010.265.304.350.654
B. Griffith2388222061419826214.250.330.477.807
R. Ward2585212225141116000.247.333.388.722

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series