Oakland Minor League Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2005
Sacramento River Cats AAA Team, Record: 74-64
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Robert CasianoP 23 
Chris CosteC 32 
Jose FloresSS32 
Mike FrickP 25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Aaron Holbert3B32 
Mike JacobsC 24 
Gary KnottsP 28 
Billy McMillonRF33 
Adam MelhuseC 33 
Adam Morrissey3B24 
Bryant NelsonSS31 
Howard Pixley2B25 
Kyle SleethP 23 
Jorge VigaCF20May need just a little bit more Double-A time. 
Dusty WathanC 32 
Ed YarnallP 29 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga1400000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ward80278741401138413864202.266.363.435.798
B. Nelson13750716434125918525391000.323.367.542.910
J. Flores203473004365000.206.325.294.619
D. Wathan138471132340144574690080.280.339.359.698
A. Holbert12421003300000.500.500.7501.250
M. Jacobs1285341963209746839100351.367.411.478.888
A. Morrissey13759318431013758654124653.310.374.428.802
C. Coste50101333051116818101.327.387.505.892
H. Pixley361354092014252433101.296.410.393.803
A. Melhuse1344801302809676752100408.271.357.385.742
B. Sellier1022316482329425260215.277.423.368.791
B. McMillon13146213328114756945100503.288.361.444.805
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
G. Knotts6055615.0188.08054494065
F. Cordova19198303.06135.111753465298
J. Crain301001.805.011155
B. Jenks191911403.13149.2131585277184
C. Harville2403101.9342.030991444
K. Sleeth202011703.95143.2135666338172
E. Yarnall20208805.18123.1132767155131
M. Frick1701210.9827.222431133
R. Casiano2913204.2434.03817161441
Midland RockHounds AA Team, Record: 71-67
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Shane BazzellP 26 
Rex CornerP 24 
Jesse CrainP 24 
Andy DickinsonP 25 
Kelly EvansP 21Not ready for Double-A. 
Jeff FrancisP 24 
Jack KrawczykP 30 
Derell McCallP 24 
Shad McelroyRF25 
Bill MurphyP 24 
Zach ParkerP 24 
Bert SnowP 28 
Darvin WithersP 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga83310781531756545883203.252.378.484.862
S. Mcelroy1365941693323348319139001.285.307.362.669
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Allison242481003.89155.0128706747239
J. Crain15100140.9618.21022629
R. Corner6203753.9947.13623211540
S. Bazzell500007.116.195568
J. Francis21219402.79154.2114504834258
B. Snow3716222.1064.153151514113
A. Dickinson19194804.23134.014670634868
B. Murphy332102.7519.21976621
D. Withers11103503.8470.17330301958
Z. Parker20185906.69110.1150858241104
M. Frick3363312.4562.13818172662
D. McCall1421009.2014.2231515626
J. Krawczyk2500103.9241.15119181649
R. Casiano1400004.3014.21587314
K. Evans1001024.4014.112871416
Modesto A's A Team, Record: 81-57
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
John BakerC 24 
Jon BarrattP 20 
Ricky BrooksP 21 
Kory CastoRF23 
Cristian ChavezP 22 
Brant Colamarino1B24 
J.C. ContrerasP 23 
Cliff DavisP 20 
Benjamin DelrealP 22 
Chris DickersonRF23 
Steve DoetschCF21 
William FlesherCF20 
Sam FuldCF23 
Francis Gomez2B24 
Angel GonzalezP 20 
Mickey HallLF20 
Matt HarrisonP 20 
Walter HoodSS21 
Michael Lechner1B21Should be ready for Double-A now. 
John McCurdy3B24 
Casey MyersC 26 
Jason Perry1B25 
Charles PittsLF24 
Pedro Quiles1B22 
Greg ReynoldsP 20 
Luke RobertsonP 26 
Mark RodriguzP 21 
Jamie Romak3B20 
Nate Schierholtz3B21 
Edwardo SierraP 23 
Alfred SmithP 21 
Brian StavinskyLF25 
Mark Thai2B23 
Matt TupmanC 25 
Chris VinesP 21 
Teddy Wallace2B24 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Perry11413745701035384313200.328.495.5991.093
N. Schierholtz641092161218181425211.193.299.321.620
J. McCurdy9123876112233331964250.319.367.408.775
K. Casto901594680114222039000.289.369.358.727
H. Pixley94354116202342545074004.328.417.421.838
F. Gomez1364881414252725729103503.289.338.408.746
B. Stavinsky39411450112338000.341.386.537.923
J. Baker1153461011401347565170204.292.392.445.837
C. Myers10914951130433252023202.342.434.510.944
C. Dickerson28930015502000.333.333.6671.000
B. Colamarino911464550526251332200.308.373.445.818
C. Pitts13852416916216638440110408.323.384.452.836
T. Wallace136432121280547623986503.280.351.380.730
M. Tupman58963370214979001.344.394.479.873
M. Hall551972102817000.368.400.579.979
J. Romak62200001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
P. Quiles117378102180748452976101.270.325.373.698
M. Lechner46571310053211102.228.290.246.536
W. Hood87882860428121123100.318.400.523.923
S. Doetsch1304311091311748582697103.253.302.406.708
W. Flesher18910001005010.111.100.111.211
M. Thai17940013111001.444.545.7781.323
S. Fuld135408127180338583657401.311.374.377.752
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Contreras800004.9712.2107759
M. Harrison232311705.44150.2172939138115
B. Delreal1900005.0027.03915151021
M. Rodriguz2103344.7313.1158778
J. Barratt1411003.8230.23213131023
C. Chavez241731314.64120.1147656253111
B. Murphy19138202.4097.17628263669
E. Sierra3804002.6255.04520163057
A. Smith22228704.61152.1193847837103
L. Robertson3905113.1137.24413131335
D. McCall2103005.1731.13118181227
K. Evans1602001.2735.118551428
G. Reynolds221007.9411.1121010518
C. Davis24248905.86146.0152999564176
A. Gonzalez643105.5929.03520181024
R. Brooks986102.4363.05823171560
C. Vines24422145.1245.2522626840

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series