Oakland Batting Report
Saturday, 10/25/2006
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Morrissey2210000220.500.750.500
I. Suzuki1566632333013121031173732.351.385.490
J. Viga153913211117118.333.472.513
J. Mathis127439144351879642170.328.360.467
A. Renden1253861221403079703954.316.384.585
M. Jacobs611595060322221025.314.359.409
C. Coste72683026634.308.379.654
A. Gonzalez1525151572612085907580.305.394.476
R. Ward15453415929319917949152.298.360.470
C. Crawford127483141295652753784.292.349.410
M. Teixeira1475671613963912110865153.284.363.580
B. Nelson19681920210856.279.320.397
D. Holmes143530132171217410275125.249.348.404
B. Griffith15660413623221878773167.225.321.374
C. Pena3990194011382634.211.398.289
K. Toju1585551171128547195122.211.331.281
B. Jenks2811000002.125.125.250
J. Foppert2400000012.000.200.000
J. Grabowski2000000000.0001.#IO.000
V. Nunez1100000000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1200000000.000.000.000
J. Beckett2600000114.000.143.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
A. Morrissey040000001000.0
I. Suzuki150715300957325551033574.6
J. Viga13551001222045550.0
J. Mathis125474400165520544142337.8
A. Renden8343254012022264415383.3
M. Jacobs3817810157065901.0
C. Coste72900000017500.0
A. Gonzalez14259830211032454720100.0
R. Ward153591500180325151271269.2
C. Crawford12153270062319840802874.1
M. Teixeira146644810504329844544.4
B. Nelson197500040227400.0
D. Holmes141612660160121439672473.6
B. Griffith153695147060422646411968.3
C. Pena2811920051026510100.0
K. Toju1566596101503156216275.0
B. Jenks280000002100.0
J. Foppert260001100000.0
J. Grabowski010010000000.0
V. Nunez010000000000.0
R. Soriano120001000000.0
J. Beckett270000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Morrissey1.130.83.000.000.500.750.5001.250
I. Suzuki145.78.1.987.139.351.385.490.875
J. Viga13.910.41.156.179.333.472.513.985
J. Mathis81.66.4.731.139.328.360.467.827
A. Renden86.58.31.022.269.316.384.585.970
M. Jacobs23.05.1.661.094.314.359.409.768
C. Coste6.710.11.111.346.308.379.6541.033
A. Gonzalez100.87.3.881.171.305.394.476.870
R. Ward94.56.3.820.172.298.360.470.830
C. Crawford86.26.1.856.118.292.349.410.759
M. Teixeira127.98.2.976.296.284.363.580.944
B. Nelson8.03.9.604.118.279.320.397.717
D. Holmes87.65.4.826.155.249.348.404.752
B. Griffith87.14.7.718.149.225.321.374.695
C. Pena12.04.2.724.078.211.398.289.687
K. Toju57.83.4.578.070.211.331.281.612
B. Jenks.31.0.286.125.125.125.250.375
J. Foppert.0.0.200.000.000.200.000.200
J. Grabowski1.$.0.000.000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
V. Nunez.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Beckett.0.2.167.000.000.143.000.143
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga731005032100.429.545.5711.117
A. Renden11949401028321815201.412.486.6971.183
I. Suzuki1877612243637108410.406.426.556.982
J. Mathis1224212012420919201.344.388.467.855
C. Coste311000000000.333.333.6671.000
M. Teixeira160531431042301941102.331.407.6441.050
D. Holmes1414440723352424001.312.416.489.905
A. Gonzalez1404280429292327100.300.396.443.839
R. Ward1474191325201551001.279.350.415.765
C. Pena26710122712001.269.441.423.864
M. Jacobs3590016627020.257.282.343.625
B. Griffith1674280828282033105.251.347.443.790
K. Toju1483611214213523100.243.386.304.690
B. Nelson1741003102100.235.222.294.516
C. Crawford9221411716830110.228.284.326.610
A. Morrissey000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
B. Jenks200000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Nunez100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Beckett100000111000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Morrissey210000110000.500.667.5001.167
M. Jacobs124416021616818051.331.376.427.803
I. Suzuki4761571811867802724343.330.367.464.832
J. Mathis317102231755441251353.322.349.467.816
J. Viga32101116786121.313.452.500.952
C. Crawford391120254545592954217.307.364.430.793
A. Gonzalez3751151811656615253203.307.394.488.882
R. Ward38711820216665934101304.305.364.491.855
C. Coste2372026634000.304.385.6521.037
B. Nelson51151027754100.294.351.431.782
A. Renden267731002051382139004.273.336.536.871
M. Teixeira40710825329797846112306.265.346.555.902
D. Holmes3898813114516751101105.226.323.373.696
B. Griffith4379415213595953134309.215.311.348.659
K. Toju40781101640506099206.199.309.273.582
C. Pena64123001161922011.188.381.234.615
B. Jenks611000002000.167.167.333.500
J. Foppert400000012010.000.200.000.200
J. Grabowski000000000000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
R. Soriano200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Beckett500000003000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
I. Suzuki79334124187647702015232.371.404.521.925
J. Mathis5619064130831281130231.337.367.532.899
A. Renden6218359701646331618205.322.388.6231.011
A. Gonzalez7926283110942404045103.317.410.462.872
R. Ward7524974132736352677101.297.365.450.814
M. Jacobs35100294011513611051.290.319.360.679
J. Viga4720002141110.286.462.286.747
M. Teixeira71269741651861493375202.275.356.572.929
C. Crawford6625068120425382045113.272.331.368.699
C. Coste41543001222000.267.353.467.820
C. Pena226016301771721002.267.443.367.810
D. Holmes7426670811345483472106.263.358.447.806
B. Nelson62051023312000.250.286.600.886
B. Griffith80311731121346473496206.235.320.408.728
K. Toju812816231530375063103.221.343.292.635
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Morrissey2210000220000.500.750.5001.250
C. Coste31140025412000.364.417.9091.326
M. Jacobs26592120279414020.356.385.492.876
J. Viga1132112119677111.344.452.5631.015
I. Suzuki77329109126656471717521.331.359.459.818
J. Mathis7124980221048361040323.321.348.418.766
C. Crawford6123373175227371739214.313.366.455.821
A. Renden6320363701433372336000.310.381.552.932
R. Ward79285851611255442375204.298.357.488.844
A. Gonzalez73253741511143503535200.292.375.490.865
M. Teixeira76298872312160593278206.292.370.587.957
B. Nelson1348141007544200.292.333.313.646
D. Holmes692646290829544153000.235.338.360.698
B. Griffith7629363120841403971208.215.322.338.660
K. Toju772745581324344559203.201.318.270.588
B. Jenks2811000002000.125.125.250.375
C. Pena1730310061913010.100.300.133.433
J. Beckett2600000114000.000.143.000.143
J. Foppert2400000012010.000.167.000.167
V. Nunez1100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Grabowski2000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga211002000000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Nelson520000000000.400.400.400.800
M. Teixeira622350514141216001.371.480.6941.174
R. Ward7224603166517001.333.385.542.926
C. Pena1241005145000.333.500.417.917
A. Renden551820410977001.327.413.582.995
I. Suzuki641911161372011.297.370.391.760
C. Crawford34100117716001.294.333.441.775
M. Jacobs2880001546030.286.343.286.629
A. Gonzalez651850147107001.277.382.400.782
D. Holmes62162015111619001.258.418.339.756
K. Toju72180011610616200.250.300.292.592
J. Mathis44101004735020.227.265.250.515
B. Griffith5812202591219101.207.347.345.692
C. Coste000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
B. Jenks200000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert000000000010.000.000.000.000
V. Nunez100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Grabowski000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga11611111022210.545.5001.0911.591
B. Nelson1451008002200.357.313.429.741
C. Coste930014010000.333.400.6671.067
R. Ward170565266702046303.329.403.488.891
J. Mathis131431402660420512.328.343.481.824
I. Suzuki1936112318801012731.316.336.425.761
M. Jacobs5216200170211020.308.321.346.668
A. Gonzalez145437066602719300.297.400.469.869
C. Crawford10531311410417322.295.319.371.690
M. Teixeira18454152118302550401.293.374.576.950
A. Renden111314085102021202.279.393.532.924
B. Griffith201466176903162406.229.343.373.716
D. Holmes151336075702049103.219.320.397.717
K. Toju156323124504537301.205.380.276.656
C. Pena265200120109011.192.421.269.690
A. Morrissey100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Jenks300000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Beckett100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Foppert300000001010.000.000.000.000
V. Nunez100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga1110020000001.0001.0002.0003.000
M. Teixeira1100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
B. Griffith2210031000001.0001.0001.5002.500
I. Suzuki431002310000.750.8001.0001.800
A. Gonzalez930000301000.333.333.333.667
A. Renden2871039453000.250.364.607.971
M. Jacobs1011000025020.100.214.200.414
J. Mathis000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
D. Holmes000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
C. Pena700001013010.000.111.000.111
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
I. Suzuki15692980171313000.420.429.5801.008
A. Renden12241000310622201.417.448.7921.240
K. Toju1238140031111610001.368.467.6051.072
A. Gonzalez155821404171556001.362.422.6381.060
J. Mathis15541870113848101.333.383.519.902
R. Ward15541830379614000.333.400.556.956
B. Griffith155517204109915011.309.409.564.973
D. Holmes13431331035910000.302.423.419.842
C. Crawford1354163018618000.296.309.407.716
M. Teixeira156017524812714000.283.358.633.992
M. Jacobs1100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Pena4300000022001.000.500.000.500
J. Beckett1300000002000.000.000.000.000
K. Sleeth1400000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano2600000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Griffith41772015203000.412.412.7061.118
I. Suzuki41871012402000.389.389.6111.000
A. Renden2620011101000.333.333.8331.167
A. Gonzalez41551003412000.333.375.400.775
D. Holmes41341101214000.308.357.538.896
K. Toju3720001213000.286.375.286.661
M. Teixeira41642011314000.250.294.563.857
C. Crawford31330000111000.231.286.231.516
R. Ward41221002135000.167.333.250.583
J. Mathis41420004003101.143.188.143.330
C. Pena1000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
K. Sleeth1400000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Renden4320002000100.667.500.6671.167
J. Mathis41584005202000.533.533.8001.333
K. Toju2730012313000.429.500.8571.357
A. Gonzalez41562014422000.400.471.7331.204
D. Holmes41242001232000.333.467.500.967
R. Ward41541001214000.267.313.333.646
M. Teixeira41641113315000.250.294.625.919
C. Crawford41641002002000.250.250.313.563
I. Suzuki41833000200000.167.167.333.500
B. Griffith41110000243001.091.375.091.466
C. Pena2100000011000.000.500.000.500
J. Beckett1300000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Renden20411620614824100.390.409.8781.287
J. Mathis51763006212000.353.389.529.918
M. Teixeira1762206061617715003.323.417.7101.126
D. Holmes271033361421211122100.320.383.515.897
I. Suzuki26111354121721612300.315.342.423.765
M. Jacobs238025101911611011.313.364.362.726
C. Coste72683026634000.308.379.6541.033
R. Ward26942711111110432001.287.323.457.781
C. Crawford2694253018161020103.266.352.330.682
B. Griffith271042660416151429200.250.333.423.756
K. Toju2793233029121823002.247.381.344.725
C. Pena14297100321211001.241.476.276.752
A. Gonzalez2691203011291018200.220.291.286.577
J. Grabowski2000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Pena2421003222001.500.714.7501.464
A. Renden19391510515855001.385.467.7951.262
I. Suzuki2611340221131975100.354.388.434.822
R. Ward2482264041713622002.317.378.512.890
D. Holmes27992840617221722001.283.393.505.898
M. Teixeira261012851517191027203.277.353.495.848
J. Mathis258723700119312101.264.293.345.638
A. Gonzalez2685225009121614001.259.382.318.700
M. Jacobs7821000011010.250.273.375.648
B. Griffith271012321110111628104.228.352.297.649
C. Crawford2610523211611622100.219.259.286.545
K. Toju27971600214101623100.165.281.227.508
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez2474293061515813000.392.451.6761.127
I. Suzuki2711337611161955122.327.358.425.783
M. Jacobs92062004114020.300.304.400.704
C. Crawford2797299231516715111.299.346.526.872
A. Renden16521510410644100.288.333.538.872
R. Ward2795253031215926001.263.333.389.723
M. Teixeira281002652613161728000.260.368.530.898
B. Griffith291132940317121336003.257.349.372.721
J. Mathis2682214121010515111.256.300.402.702
C. Pena3410000011000.250.400.250.650
K. Toju29111264011010829200.234.281.297.578
D. Holmes291072520312191831002.234.354.336.691
B. Jenks2811000002000.125.125.250.375
J. Beckett2600000114000.000.143.000.143
J. Foppert2400000012010.000.167.000.167
V. Nunez1100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
I. Suzuki2511752842202462111.444.468.6321.101
M. Jacobs61461003322010.429.471.500.971
J. Mathis24873410022016611131.391.418.575.993
C. Crawford155722310101254011.386.438.474.911
A. Gonzalez26913560418211714101.385.477.5821.060
M. Teixeira2510027621028171726000.270.376.6701.046
A. Renden217620203716913003.263.364.408.772
D. Holmes26922320514181818002.250.384.435.819
R. Ward26962340318101028200.240.306.375.681
B. Griffith271132230418131129102.195.276.327.603
K. Toju2795161014172619000.168.347.211.558
C. Pena72031013367000.150.346.350.696
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Mathis2485335011913414110.388.407.482.889
R. Ward28883141419151222101.352.431.557.988
A. Gonzalez26862651313151412000.302.400.488.888
C. Crawford177121601811514001.296.351.423.773
I. Suzuki2711433633181955010.289.317.474.790
M. Teixeira261043010031816727101.288.336.471.807
A. Renden2694272072115714001.287.343.532.875
K. Toju29982821113171819003.286.412.357.769
C. Pena725610031311000.240.321.280.601
M. Jacobs92241012305010.182.174.364.538
B. Griffith291091930613231332005.174.291.367.658
D. Holmes28105172017151026001.162.241.210.451
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Morrissey2210000220000.500.750.5001.250
M. Jacobs71570014402010.467.438.6671.104
I. Suzuki259536423191583110.379.419.558.977
C. Crawford1659216105949001.356.406.492.898
A. Renden23842960512171214000.345.427.5951.022
R. Ward2379273141416822000.342.402.557.959
J. Mathis2381276031314216101.333.353.519.871
J. Viga153913211117118221.333.455.513.967
M. Teixeira25100307192923730101.300.349.6601.009
A. Gonzalez2488254061818109001.284.360.534.894
B. Nelson19681920210856200.279.320.397.717
B. Griffith1764175131313613000.266.329.516.844
D. Holmes62461023716000.250.280.542.822
K. Toju196181114599001.131.254.230.483
C. Pena6800001022010.000.182.000.182

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series