Oakland Minor League Report
Saturday, 10/25/2006
Sacramento River Cats AAA Team, Record: 56-83
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ryan BukvichP 28 
Robert CasianoP 24 
Francisco CordovaP 34 
Chris CosteC 33 
Jesse CrainP 25 
Chris DickersonRF24 
Jose Flores2B33 
Jeff FrancisP 25 
Mike FrickP 26 
Sam FuldCF24 
John FunesRF20 
Jason Grabowski1B30 
Aaron Holbert3B33 
Gary KnottsP 29 
Shad McelroyRF26 
Adam Morrissey2B25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Bryant NelsonSS32 
Brian SellierLF28 
Bert SnowP 29 
Teddy Wallace2B25 
Dusty WathanC 33 
Ed YarnallP 30 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Viga13652515928746121124103123107.303.425.6461.070
J. Funes1113771101232585746782502.292.407.538.946
B. Nelson13648713918336115784849700.285.358.556.914
J. Flores112321107152345496352207.333.455.421.876
D. Wathan13645610513410556267116270.230.326.342.669
A. Holbert113353120193968572259532.340.387.487.874
J. Grabowski12444711619128718678122720.260.376.494.871
S. Mcelroy6621002202000.333.333.500.833
A. Morrissey10643712826113479056113222.293.377.446.823
C. Coste1134231042222274603293602.246.311.463.774
B. Sellier127363100164125270791030012.275.421.441.861
C. Dickerson164180113449000.195.267.317.584
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Fikac1902015.6017.2141211921
G. Knotts4904214.4090.094484435101
F. Cordova13134605.5987.09461543469
J. Crain800176.488.1766813
R. Bukvich5303425.7163.07244404138
J. Powell2201010.394.165531
K. Sleeth15159302.82115.090403634133
J. Francis881707.4442.15138353053
B. Snow1300001.6916.01043621
E. Yarnall13137305.3284.28451504584
R. Casiano3992213.1560.06129212546
Midland RockHounds AA Team, Record: 65-74
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Shane BazzellP 27 
Rex CornerP 25 
Andy DickinsonP 26 
Kelly EvansP 22 
Francis GomezSS25 
Jack KrawczykP 31 
Michael Lechner1B22 
Derell McCallP 25 
Matt MurtonLF25 
Charles PittsRF25 
Pedro Quiles1B23 
Darvin WithersP 26 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Funes2062182058111814101.290.463.5651.028
M. Murton1093981032761655627496104.259.382.477.859
S. Mcelroy91379132296953633856201.348.412.528.940
F. Gomez8281111210705101.393.433.7141.148
C. Dickerson72762104206100.222.250.370.620
C. Pitts82651001438002.192.323.231.553
T. Wallace36140386061719936130.271.314.443.757
P. Quiles82461016316200.250.333.417.750
M. Lechner371293470618161531102.264.354.457.811
S. Fuld371533881012171218320.248.312.314.625
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Crain31032201.8239.225883257
R. Corner5803415.2951.05530302249
S. Bazzell1201003.0520.21577919
B. Snow4302222.7961.13919192876
D. McCall3302113.5942.23718171421
J. Krawczyk2701006.9838.24832302139
K. Evans1201322.7519.21486918
Modesto A's A Team, Record: 89-50
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
John BakerC 25 
Jon BarrattP 21 
Kory CastoRF24 
Cristian ChavezP 23 
Brant Colamarino1B25 
J.C. ContrerasP 24 
Cliff DavisP 21 
Benjamin DelrealP 23 
Steve DoetschCF22 
William FlesherCF21 
Angel GonzalezP 21 
Mickey HallLF21 
Matt HarrisonP 21 
John McCurdy2B25 
Casey MyersC 27 
Jason Perry1B26 
Jason PowellP 21 
Greg ReynoldsP 21 
Luke RobertsonP 27 
Mark RodriguzP 22 
Jamie Romak3B21 
Nate Schierholtz3B22 
Edwardo SierraP 24Could play in AA. 
Brian StavinskyLF26 
Mark Thai2B24 
Matt TupmanC 26 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Murton2071219259131316000.296.405.6901.095
J. Perry971243571623403813230.282.449.500.949
N. Schierholtz9217345121548292138417.260.372.428.800
J. McCurdy116352102243966554969235.290.384.452.836
K. Casto881753932720282023304.223.325.383.708
F. Gomez1214801414711151077938614010.294.363.531.894
B. Stavinsky233291017125000.281.324.406.730
J. Baker13439194190145580125905013.240.444.396.840
C. Myers84853791733292013002.435.551.8121.363
C. Dickerson963821201781783783968304.314.388.534.922
B. Colamarino769236120528181418001.391.477.6851.161
C. Pitts12748815823312749065121306.324.413.457.870
T. Wallace96317871451355553765407.274.370.473.843
M. Tupman171620000333000.125.263.125.388
M. Hall721293791220301318502.287.383.419.801
J. Romak691615240323221935007.323.417.404.821
P. Quiles128427112211555625474406.262.358.351.710
M. Lechner3031123013856000.387.472.5811.053
S. Doetsch1354601132441569704185604.246.321.413.734
W. Flesher384710111816612200.213.327.340.668
M. Thai5313848140227161526300.348.423.493.916
S. Fuld9630597181134593235320.318.386.393.779
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Contreras900007.888.0137727
M. Harrison232311404.10145.0147726674113
B. Delreal4505044.8274.26445403463
M. Rodriguz4506134.3735.02417172624
J. Barratt1920304.4340.25121201733
J. Powell33131405.1265.06040372052
C. Chavez302213424.91150.1146868269144
E. Sierra59113233.37133.211454507195
L. Robertson2215105.4536.14123222227
G. Reynolds24249804.24161.1147797666123
C. Davis28288804.36183.2175998995136
A. Gonzalez292411604.67163.2176918570137

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series