Oakland Pitching Report
Saturday, 10/25/2006
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett343421802.69240.2180827258273
B. Jenks292917504.00205.01909991104188
J. Foppert3232161204.34197.01951069566234
R. Soriano282714602.74180.2153625543174
K. Sleeth18189303.78116.2101544939118
F. Rodriguez5206254.3874.07140362067
J. Dufrene6906274.8470.258393829100
M. Bowie8505231.9279.26717171685
B. Wagner73044472.8180.06227251994
M. Frick801003.869.1104438
V. Nunez1831215.6035.14022221329
J. Fikac100000.003.030017
C. Harville2400133.8630.12713131526
R. Casiano110005.403.133231
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
J. Beckett12.902779.400.0002.11
B. Jenks413.811655.200.0004.28
J. Foppert26.301856.300.0003.80
R. Soriano13.711970.400.0102.45
K. Sleeth15.601161.100.0003.72
F. Rodriguez0.000.016550.052213.68
J. Dufrene0.000.023277.869324.05
M. Bowie0.000.041260.085172.43
B. Wagner0.000.062590.473532.59
M. Frick0.000.000.0875.27
V. Nunez0.00133.300.015116.65
J. Fikac0.000.0101.$102.97
C. Harville0.000.03175.024124.86
R. Casiano0.000.000.0004.50
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
J. Beckett9.16.710.22.222940.900.0
B. Jenks13.28.38.34.621628.600.0
J. Foppert12.58.910.73.023939.100.0
R. Soriano9.97.68.72.113215.410.0
K. Sleeth11.37.89.13.09333.300.0
F. Rodriguez11.88.68.12.418738.9431534.9
J. Dufrene11.67.412.73.722627.3481429.2
M. Bowie9.47.69.61.85048.0611016.4
B. Wagner9.37.010.62.117529.436411.1
M. Frick12.59.67.72.910.05120.0
V. Nunez16.310.27.43.350.015533.3
J. Fikac12.09.021.03.010.000.0
C. Harville13.48.07.74.57228.614535.7
R. Casiano16.28.12.78.100.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Beckett44896227154741136.214.282.395.677
B. Jenks3789321513456086.246.346.431.777
J. Foppert406108291105639112.266.338.416.755
R. Soriano389932629322588.239.286.386.672
K. Sleeth252578314292662.226.304.448.753
F. Rodriguez14941103528830.275.323.483.806
J. Dufrene16136509291561.224.294.422.717
M. Bowie1072360110734.215.261.299.560
B. Wagner83156012430.181.218.289.508
M. Frick174001104.235.235.412.647
V. Nunez76203018815.263.391.342.733
J. Fikac40000003.000.000.000.000
C. Harville651622310514.246.319.477.796
R. Casiano63100201.500.500.6671.167
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Beckett4398418252517137.191.225.276.501
B. Jenks38397204114244102.253.336.413.748
J. Foppert3528725063827122.247.308.369.678
R. Soriano284601512251886.211.259.292.551
K. Sleeth181441016201356.243.298.409.707
F. Rodriguez138301024201237.217.290.406.696
J. Dufrene10022606161439.220.325.460.785
M. Bowie18344141513951.240.276.410.686
B. Wagner207479410231564.227.281.454.735
M. Frick186201434.333.409.6111.020
V. Nunez662040618514.303.373.6361.010
J. Fikac83000014.375.444.375.819
C. Harville501130361012.220.361.460.821
R. Casiano80000130.000.273.000.273
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett161610402.62113.186413325131
B. Jenks151511103.58105.29548425297
J. Foppert17178703.75105.297524440119
R. Soriano16158402.51100.187302821100
K. Sleeth883104.8650.04632272046
F. Rodriguez3204025.1645.14529261738
J. Dufrene3602063.9243.23419191661
M. Bowie4203132.4536.23610101131
B. Wagner40014292.7642.13414131153
M. Frick401004.775.263325
V. Nunez921103.5717.21877713
C. Harville1400113.0018.01666716
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett181811402.76127.194413933142
B. Jenks14146404.4499.19551495291
J. Foppert15158505.0391.198545126115
R. Soriano12126203.0280.16632272274
K. Sleeth10106202.9766.25522221972
F. Rodriguez2002233.1428.2261110329
J. Dufrene3304226.3327.02420191339
M. Bowie4302101.4743.03177554
B. Wagner33030222.8737.2281312841
M. Frick400002.453.241113
V. Nunez910117.6417.2221515616
J. Fikac100000.003.030017
C. Harville1000025.1112.11177810
R. Casiano110005.403.133231
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett443101.8828.22466533
B. Jenks2000034.722.169963
J. Foppert331105.8217.0211111623
R. Soriano443103.9125.1201111827
K. Sleeth444003.0729.1291110822
F. Rodriguez800000.009.1500010
J. Dufrene500010.002.020003
M. Bowie900004.0911.085539
B. Wagner600144.266.183318
V. Nunez1000018.002.054412
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett111000.007.0600210
J. Foppert110108.445.165537
R. Soriano111000.007.030006
K. Sleeth111001.237.162123
F. Rodriguez400000.005.110005
M. Bowie300000.004.010012
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett110104.917.1104407
J. Foppert111006.355.234439
R. Soriano1101011.125.297728
K. Sleeth111003.527.283328
F. Rodriguez200000.001.010001
J. Dufrene300010.001.110001
M. Bowie200006.003.032214
B. Wagner200017.722.132203
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett665101.9441.2261091550
B. Jenks441105.8826.02819171620
J. Foppert553103.2433.12514121043
R. Soriano663103.5538.0401615935
F. Rodriguez1002014.9111.01396311
J. Dufrene1200229.5810.1121111314
M. Bowie1501013.6015.01866515
B. Wagner1100182.2512.01143211
M. Frick200008.103.143323
V. Nunez100000.002.230012
C. Harville500005.686.184436
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett664102.9143.1302014849
B. Jenks554003.2039.13414141537
J. Foppert553205.9029.03420191038
R. Soriano551103.6632.0291413335
F. Rodriguez700122.2512.0943214
J. Dufrene901014.158.2844313
M. Bowie1300101.939.1822310
B. Wagner1402173.6814.21366515
M. Frick100000.000.210010
V. Nunez100002.453.251103
C. Harville300000.003.110033
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett552002.8634.2291211740
B. Jenks555003.5335.23318142040
J. Foppert552304.2833.23416161234
R. Soriano441203.5827.2241111527
K. Sleeth331003.9220.213991116
F. Rodriguez902113.9711.1955612
J. Dufrene1301022.1312.2543919
M. Bowie1700111.4212.2922412
B. Wagner17000103.5717.21377323
V. Nunez211103.527.253337
C. Harville400015.794.253344
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett665102.3047.0291212453
B. Jenks553203.6939.03316161232
J. Foppert663203.8635.03820151338
R. Soriano211000.009.2400112
K. Sleeth553002.7536.03014111240
F. Rodriguez500005.599.21466410
J. Dufrene1200018.4015.0181414518
M. Bowie1702012.3515.11244221
B. Wagner1102162.5714.01144317
M. Frick301000.003.030004
V. Nunez4200013.504.277752
C. Harville300003.382.231122
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett663303.1040.23915141352
B. Jenks663103.8941.23820182236
J. Foppert551205.6027.12618171334
R. Soriano664102.0938.2311291433
K. Sleeth662305.4538.03625231136
F. Rodriguez1201007.0216.2181313512
J. Dufrene1302010.7112.2511521
M. Bowie1100000.7711.21111215
B. Wagner1100183.8611.21065513
M. Frick100004.502.021100
V. Nunez500102.577.072216
C. Harville600122.009.0622110
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Beckett552203.2433.12713121129
B. Jenks441104.6323.12412121923
J. Foppert664203.7238.2381816847
R. Soriano554101.8234.225971132
K. Sleeth443002.4522.02266526
F. Rodriguez901012.0313.183308
J. Dufrene1002013.9711.11055415
M. Bowie1202001.1515.2922012
B. Wagner9000120.0010.0400115
M. Frick100000.000.100001
V. Nunez500018.389.2139939
J. Fikac100000.003.030017
C. Harville300006.234.143321
R. Casiano110005.403.133231

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series