Oakland Batting Report
Saturday, 10/25/2007
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Nelson1246182118613.391.404.543
A. Morrissey12471640044213.340.360.426
J. Foppert2621001102.333.333.500
A. Renden139527172253411091195679.326.394.619
C. Coste92991038719.310.333.655
C. Crawford5415447112219291427.305.378.442
A. Gonzalez152548167320351121027560.305.389.555
M. Teixeira1606171744293512412680144.282.371.549
C. Pena2043124018489.279.407.442
I. Suzuki1536781862368701013436.274.310.361
R. Castro1414951331602691713168.269.308.459
J. Funes93081027429.267.313.500
D. Holmes1545551412552170104104135.254.380.431
K. Toju1535201322312495859987.254.369.440
B. Griffith1566151532333210810561127.249.326.452
R. Ward15352112915513766566141.248.336.370
B. Sellier10411020013117.244.279.293
C. Sabathia2510000101.200.200.200
J. Beckett2600001002.000.000.000
B. Jenks1100000000.000.000.000
R. Soriano2800000101.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
B. Nelson124800011025400.0
A. Morrissey12510003112042250.0
J. Foppert260000003100.0
A. Renden131591590110332669281466.7
C. Coste83100001019400.0
C. Crawford39172400400681529585.3
A. Gonzalez15063242015053046710100.0
M. Teixeira1607171240908339864544.4
C. Pena135420020119500.0
I. Suzuki152722200146224537792476.7
R. Castro12553603012372274210100.0
J. Funes9320001001531150.0
D. Holmes151671900112123951663366.7
K. Toju151628100608229483260.0
B. Griffith1516951220151627858362559.0
R. Ward153592400150119333321272.7
B. Sellier104410100012210100.0
C. Sabathia250000001000.0
J. Beckett260000000000.0
B. Jenks110001000000.0
R. Soriano280000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Nelson9.78.7.897.152.391.404.543.948
A. Morrissey7.85.7.686.085.340.360.426.786
J. Foppert1.06.8.750.167.333.333.500.833
A. Renden136.39.61.092.292.326.394.6191.013
C. Coste6.48.21.000.345.310.333.655.989
C. Crawford28.86.7.991.136.305.378.442.819
A. Gonzalez120.38.1.970.250.305.389.555.944
M. Teixeira135.37.9.952.267.282.371.549.920
C. Pena8.36.6.879.163.279.407.442.849
I. Suzuki87.04.4.679.087.274.310.361.671
R. Castro68.84.8.693.190.269.308.459.766
J. Funes4.95.5.750.233.267.313.500.813
D. Holmes114.16.7.913.177.254.380.431.810
K. Toju95.46.4.838.187.254.369.440.810
B. Griffith103.85.5.771.203.249.326.452.778
R. Ward71.84.6.704.123.248.336.370.707
B. Sellier3.63.1.484.049.244.279.293.572
C. Sabathia.21.4.250.000.200.200.200.400
J. Beckett.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Jenks.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Coste840001201000.500.500.5001.000
J. Foppert211001100000.500.5001.0001.500
J. Funes730011100000.429.429.8571.286
M. Teixeira1475891936332828004.395.503.6531.156
A. Morrissey621001014000.333.429.500.929
B. Nelson930102101000.333.333.556.889
A. Renden14247821334291014101.331.377.6901.067
K. Toju1324271931273110101.318.448.5911.039
I. Suzuki18257100216321012020.313.345.401.746
C. Crawford471431171147003.298.389.468.857
B. Sellier720000102001.286.375.286.661
B. Griffith16945621540371929203.266.347.592.939
D. Holmes1373450420262829002.248.383.372.755
R. Ward1383460223272038103.246.352.333.685
A. Gonzalez1363070419161224202.221.289.360.650
C. Pena1431004121101.214.333.286.619
R. Castro118252061914817200.212.258.381.639
R. Soriano200000100000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Nelson37152016512010.405.421.541.962
A. Morrissey41143003419110.341.349.415.763
A. Gonzalez4121372503193866336302.333.421.6191.040
A. Renden3851251712875904665204.325.400.592.993
C. Pena2993014368001.310.444.517.962
C. Crawford1073381112181020001.308.373.430.803
R. Castro3771081402072572351530.286.323.483.806
I. Suzuki496129136654692424242.260.296.347.643
D. Holmes41810720517507876106127.256.378.450.828
J. Foppert410000002000.250.250.250.500
R. Ward383959511533846103001.248.330.384.714
M. Teixeira47011633826889352116808.247.327.517.844
B. Griffith4461081711768684298419.242.317.399.716
C. Coste2151037518010.238.273.714.987
B. Sellier34820012115000.235.257.294.551
K. Toju388901601564586877700.232.341.389.730
J. Funes2351016329000.217.280.391.671
C. Sabathia510000001000.200.200.200.400
J. Beckett600001002000.000.000.000.000
B. Jenks100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano600000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Funes1420011100000.500.5001.2501.750
C. Crawford22582231191479003.379.471.517.988
A. Renden73274971112660672932302.354.416.6861.102
C. Pena72073015244000.350.458.6501.108
C. Coste41551024513000.333.375.8001.175
B. Nelson31240001001000.333.333.333.667
A. Morrissey31243002115000.333.385.583.968
A. Gonzalez75267871601860513527201.326.403.588.991
I. Suzuki80348100173437571523022.287.319.388.707
R. Castro6823868701346321228330.286.313.479.791
M. Teixeira80301852411863643976406.282.371.548.920
R. Ward792667253634303071101.271.346.380.725
K. Toju7826971901456454539701.264.363.454.817
D. Holmes8129877124731504969007.258.376.396.772
B. Sellier1410000002000.250.250.250.500
B. Griffith79304701121553542966308.230.311.428.739
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Nelson934142117612010.412.417.6181.034
A. Morrissey935121002318110.343.342.371.714
J. Foppert2621001102000.333.333.500.833
A. Renden66253751421549522747003.296.371.545.916
C. Coste51440014206010.286.267.500.767
A. Gonzalez77281801601752514033303.285.376.523.899
M. Teixeira80316891881761624168406.282.371.551.921
B. Griffith77311831211755513261314.267.339.476.815
I. Suzuki733308663433441913240.261.296.333.629
C. Crawford3296258111015718001.260.317.396.713
R. Castro7325765901345391940400.253.300.440.740
D. Holmes73257641311439545566122.249.382.471.853
B. Sellier937920013115001.243.275.297.572
K. Toju75251611411039405448100.243.376.426.802
J. Funes82661016329000.231.286.385.670
R. Ward7425557102742353670003.224.327.361.687
C. Pena132351003245102.217.367.261.628
C. Sabathia2510000101000.200.200.200.400
J. Beckett2600001002000.000.000.000.000
B. Jenks1100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano2800000101000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Sabathia1100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Funes1100000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
A. Morrissey420000000000.500.500.5001.000
C. Coste210012100000.500.5002.0002.500
C. Pena521000012000.400.500.6001.100
C. Crawford1660002933000.375.474.375.849
A. Gonzalez441520397116000.341.473.5911.064
M. Teixeira62214151011417001.339.388.6771.065
B. Griffith58191061511105000.328.426.6551.082
K. Toju441430266118100.318.446.523.969
I. Suzuki54152015825021.278.305.370.675
R. Ward541321174811000.241.339.370.709
A. Renden481100268811002.229.362.354.716
R. Castro6013202105711110.217.290.350.640
B. Nelson510000101000.200.200.200.400
D. Holmes50920267615012.180.288.340.628
B. Sellier300000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Nelson950005000010.556.500.5561.056
J. Foppert211001000000.500.5001.0001.500
C. Pena731005030100.429.545.5711.117
A. Gonzalez1465380108102422502.363.446.6231.070
A. Renden141469076302419301.326.420.539.959
R. Castro1394440106801520720.317.362.561.923
C. Crawford391241115055001.308.400.538.938
J. Funes1031016003000.300.300.7001.000
M. Teixeira1895417298502336804.286.362.540.901
K. Toju149418087601828800.275.337.490.827
D. Holmes140376164702833122.264.387.450.837
R. Ward173445346201846101.254.326.387.714
I. Suzuki16742911600510261.251.265.335.601
B. Griffith1884711197702044604.250.326.463.788
C. Coste820003002000.250.250.250.500
A. Morrissey1221003015110.167.200.250.450
B. Sellier1010001004000.100.091.100.191
J. Beckett100001000000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano300000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Pena321000110000.667.7501.0001.750
A. Renden721000001000.286.286.429.714
R. Castro1330001122000.231.333.231.564
A. Gonzalez100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Toju100000110000.000.500.000.500
D. Holmes100000000000.000.000.000.000
I. Suzuki100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Griffith400000100000.000.000.000.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
I. Suzuki136128613171510000.459.468.7381.205
R. Castro135423504161203100.426.418.7411.159
A. Gonzalez13531830271228001.340.375.509.884
R. Soriano1310001101010.333.250.333.583
K. Toju10311001481174101.323.450.7741.224
A. Renden134714412139712200.298.375.553.928
D. Holmes134912302108710200.245.328.429.756
R. Ward13471020266416000.213.275.383.657
B. Griffith13491001279917002.204.350.367.717
M. Teixeira13488212611614003.167.298.375.673
J. Foppert1300000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Funes1100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Pena1000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
A. Morrissey1300000001000.000.000.000.000
C. Sabathia1200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
I. Suzuki41782102500000.471.471.7061.176
A. Renden41241027333000.333.467.9171.383
R. Soriano1310001101010.333.250.333.583
K. Toju2310011110001.333.6001.3331.933
R. Castro41651035401000.313.313.9381.250
D. Holmes41541002112000.267.313.333.646
B. Griffith41220000242000.167.375.167.542
R. Ward41320001126000.154.267.154.421
A. Gonzalez41620001104000.125.125.125.250
M. Teixeira41410000215001.071.188.071.259
J. Foppert1300000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Funes1100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Sabathia1200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Castro31492017500000.643.6431.0001.643
I. Suzuki31472006410000.500.533.6431.176
K. Toju31040023632100.400.5001.0001.500
A. Gonzalez31441011503001.286.333.571.905
D. Holmes31230024334000.250.400.7501.150
B. Griffith31230014326001.250.400.500.900
A. Renden31331002224000.231.333.308.641
R. Ward31220001015000.167.231.167.397
M. Teixeira31220014413002.167.333.417.750
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Pena3741012111000.571.6251.1431.768
I. Suzuki2712042711142246121.350.367.450.817
M. Teixeira2710235811329281322102.343.424.8241.247
A. Renden25100326161922911101.320.378.580.958
A. Gonzalez25862780720161414101.314.412.6511.063
K. Toju27942660617181612100.277.378.532.910
C. Crawford51130000211001.273.385.273.657
R. Castro24822230616121112000.268.355.524.879
R. Ward2795251261718926001.263.333.505.839
D. Holmes271022572311201331001.245.336.441.777
B. Griffith271122662628151018001.232.301.482.783
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Renden1661273192121611000.443.493.9671.460
C. Crawford14491721210928001.347.385.551.936
B. Griffith271053330823201219203.314.393.571.965
I. Suzuki271193561171975000.294.333.387.720
A. Gonzalez26902410414141410100.267.362.411.773
R. Castro269021403131058120.233.265.378.643
M. Teixeira27992381318191629302.232.342.424.766
K. Toju2794203031581617200.213.321.340.662
R. Ward278615002991622000.174.304.244.548
D. Holmes2794164038142124012.170.331.309.639
C. Pena2400000011000.000.200.000.200
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Pena5742002231000.571.700.8571.557
D. Holmes24862952819221519002.337.447.7211.168
A. Gonzalez25983311082619612100.337.371.6941.065
J. Foppert2621001102000.333.333.500.833
K. Toju24782620416181518200.333.432.513.944
A. Renden25862540410191116002.291.384.477.861
M. Teixeira271113282620231123000.288.352.559.911
R. Castro2494263041714318110.277.293.436.729
R. Ward2793232101061124001.247.333.290.624
I. Suzuki2712129412101845011.240.268.339.607
C. Crawford81943002115000.211.250.368.618
B. Griffith27115244041312528101.209.246.348.594
C. Sabathia2510000101000.200.200.200.400
R. Soriano2800000101000.000.000.000.000
J. Beckett2600001002000.000.000.000.000
B. Jenks1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Pena2521001001000.400.400.6001.000
A. Renden24973350622191218000.340.413.577.990
C. Crawford71862102633001.333.455.5561.010
R. Castro2486282082215213200.326.333.628.961
A. Gonzalez2696316051717168101.323.421.542.963
M. Teixeira271123511262823824205.313.378.607.985
R. Ward27902870212131825000.311.426.456.881
D. Holmes271003140415232122012.310.435.470.905
B. Griffith271093230520261219212.294.365.459.824
K. Toju27972741626182217100.278.408.526.934
I. Suzuki27121303011321116010.248.308.298.606
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Coste41661036613000.375.4121.0001.412
A. Gonzalez2698345052219117101.347.414.551.965
C. Crawford1344142004868001.318.412.364.775
A. Renden27100317071822107002.310.384.590.974
M. Teixeira291113142417201924002.279.394.459.853
I. Suzuki2913136222211558110.275.297.366.664
R. Ward2795253212014829102.263.330.368.699
D. Holmes29107284009142219101.262.389.299.688
R. Castro21651610313855200.246.292.400.692
K. Toju29982340415182113001.235.375.398.773
B. Griffith291152330613211529103.200.306.383.689
C. Pena51420003023101.143.278.143.421
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Nelson1246182118613010.391.396.543.939
A. Morrissey12471640044213110.340.353.426.778
A. Renden2283240191916816200.289.344.639.983
J. Funes93081027429000.267.313.500.813
R. Castro2278203021012512100.256.298.372.669
B. Griffith1959154131111714002.254.353.508.861
B. Sellier10411020013117001.244.273.293.565
C. Crawford71332001312000.231.286.385.670
C. Coste51330002106010.231.214.231.445
A. Gonzalez2480181061317149001.225.347.463.810
M. Teixeira23821831312131322201.220.327.390.717
I. Suzuki1666141115636010.212.243.303.546
R. Ward18621320285415000.210.258.339.596
D. Holmes2066121138111220001.182.316.364.680
K. Toju19591040165910200.169.271.288.560
C. Pena3600000112001.000.250.000.250

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series