Oakland Minor League Report
Saturday, 10/25/2007
Sacramento River Cats AAA Team, Record: 66-72
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ryan BukvichP 29 
Richard Byrd3B21 
Paris CernaRF19 
Rex CornerP 26 
Chris DickersonRF25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Jeff FrancisP 26 
Sam FuldCF25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Jason Grabowski1B31 
Alonzo HerreraP 21 
Gary KnottsP 30 
Daniel Loose1B23May need just a little bit more Double-A time. 
Derell McCallP 26 
Shad McelroyRF27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Bryant NelsonSS33 
Dustin NippertP 26 
Brian SellierLF29 
Bert SnowP 30 
Teddy Wallace2B26 
Ed YarnallP 31 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Byrd136535151167351009251133408.282.358.535.892
J. Funes11344711214220567263108104.251.350.425.775
B. Nelson11623581921343431926530.345.401.566.967
R. Castro7910001013000.111.200.111.311
D. Loose652285865526282461100.254.328.390.718
J. Grabowski91993260525171920230.323.431.535.966
S. Mcelroy46722010198721000.278.342.333.675
P. Cerna501824965427283037100.269.376.423.799
A. Morrissey12847413825310728461130401.291.378.420.798
C. Coste98297912232475573069224.306.378.6431.021
B. Sellier13646713524423947688145309.289.414.505.920
C. Dickerson98334942331566624086604.281.375.503.878
T. Wallace13749212619216748356126507.256.346.400.746
S. Fuld1335461584141359915136520.289.354.451.805
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Durbin12126303.3286.26734324281
G. Knotts4706014.9877.27249435174
A. Herrera2500005.9238.05125251226
J. Crain25741112.2269.045201730111
R. Bukvich6401718.2265.28365604461
R. Corner3400227.7130.14327261522
J. Francis303081205.39190.118412611494231
B. Snow4407485.6348.04830302256
D. Nippert440307.0820.13120161514
E. Yarnall2202014.147.0131111612
D. McCall400010.002.120000
Midland RockHounds AA Team, Record: 55-83
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
John BakerC 26 
Shane BazzellP 28 
Cristian ChavezP 24 
Andy DickinsonP 27 
Francis GomezSS26 
Jack KrawczykP 32 
Michael Lechner1B23 
Benny MorenoP 24 
Jason Perry1B27 
Charles PittsRF26 
Brian PonderP 21 
Pedro Quiles1B24 
Luke RobertsonP 28Could play in AAA. 
Benny SotoCF19Not ready for Double-A. 
Darvin WithersP 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Loose5520001020000.400.571.400.971
P. Cerna271003041516142222000.300.426.510.936
J. Perry451554941112832409101.316.460.5681.027
F. Gomez1375061223711862582597403.241.286.405.691
J. Baker6519055150633374345203.289.433.463.896
C. Pitts13749312323318525762111204.249.340.418.758
P. Quiles1344691212211063404194203.258.324.373.697
M. Lechner13652915031119766131111202.284.328.454.782
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Durbin11114403.2583.06732303794
B. Ponder13137504.1192.082424222102
B. Moreno1700002.9224.224881116
R. Corner2600404.6825.0251513921
S. Bazzell1500002.9224.226108932
D. Nippert17177703.82110.210149473779
C. Chavez10106302.7169.25525213146
L. Robertson3300515.2434.14120201726
D. McCall2901214.2555.04227262846
J. Krawczyk4704614.5355.26528282353
K. Evans800116.147.185526
Modesto A's A Team, Record: 87-51
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jon BarrattP 22 
Kory CastoRF25Could play in AA. 
Brant Colamarino1B26 
J.C. ContrerasP 25 
Cliff DavisP 22 
Benjamin DelrealP 24 
Steve DoetschCF23 
Kelly EvansP 23 
William FlesherCF22 
Angel GonzalezP 22 
Jose GuaschC 21 
Mickey HallLF22 
Matt HarrisonP 22 
Christian LopezC 23 
John McCurdy2B26 
Casey MyersC 28 
Greg ReynoldsP 22 
Mark RodriguzP 23 
Jamie Romak3B22 
Nate Schierholtz3B23Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Brian StavinskyLF27 
Mark Thai2B25 
Matt TupmanC 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Loose3511000102000.200.200.400.600
J. Guasch12210000000000.500.500.5001.000
A. Herrera1000000000010.000.000.000.000
B. Soto262821004438000.071.161.107.268
J. Perry72893111823282210001.348.482.6521.134
C. Lopez12840711011111634933468012.270.354.383.738
N. Schierholtz13344712732121918969833013.284.398.501.900
J. McCurdy13550113037317728166103205.259.354.447.801
K. Casto13549913721417639380774016.275.396.435.831
B. Stavinsky38581610212131416001.276.425.397.821
J. Baker6619464160540365849101.330.488.490.978
C. Myers8614545122419303026013.310.436.503.939
B. Colamarino13249215028029978894115201.305.419.539.958
M. Tupman48120257031215622000.208.246.342.588
M. Hall1365341533741378895097768.287.360.444.804
J. Romak761282560516161226106.195.297.359.657
S. Doetsch13442210920312685929797127.258.319.405.724
W. Flesher11140198243446595785402.244.347.349.696
M. Thai1314511303341066584381400.288.355.446.801
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Contreras2301104.4530.1301615929
M. Harrison26267904.60166.1187948561135
B. Delreal3615005.0063.06536352245
A. Herrera100000.000.210010
M. Rodriguz4803235.2239.24725231738
J. Barratt1683104.1263.16430292363
B. Ponder221008.2512.0171111615
C. Chavez25129203.2599.28738364175
L. Robertson2905214.4446.25125231933
K. Evans3504216.0240.14027272335
G. Reynolds22229703.18152.2110565470139
C. Davis282816704.17190.01741018896158
A. Gonzalez303014903.87211.2180999186159

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series