Oakland Pitching Report
Saturday, 10/25/2007
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert343420603.06229.2173827855280
C. Sabathia343416903.43233.1187948963240
R. Soriano333316703.19223.0213837938221
B. Jenks3131141004.64219.020411711390198
M. Bowie8508643.0576.27230261976
J. Dufrene7508183.0791.074373121130
J. Beckett27278804.38178.2159918749184
B. Wagner61055263.0362.16424211971
J. Durbin913001.2322.01963619
M. Frick1601345.8918.11412121215
B. Snow101000.002.010000
J. Crain2020346.8738.04130292828
D. McCall3000012.464.187635
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
J. Foppert411.842367.600.0002.25
C. Sabathia0.002264.700.0002.54
R. Soriano13.012266.700.0002.69
B. Jenks412.901651.600.0004.02
M. Bowie0.000.038357.185133.06
J. Dufrene0.000.022561.575332.79
J. Beckett13.701659.300.0003.31
B. Wagner0.000.0461268.461444.16
J. Durbin1100.001100.000.0852.39
M. Frick0.000.04180.016114.22
B. Snow0.000.000.0110.28
J. Crain0.000.06180.018106.44
D. McCall0.000.000.03214.38
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
J. Foppert9.46.811.02.224937.500.0
C. Sabathia10.57.29.32.419736.800.0
R. Soriano10.28.68.91.525728.000.0
B. Jenks12.48.48.13.720735.000.0
M. Bowie10.78.58.92.2561628.6742736.5
J. Dufrene9.87.312.92.1311135.5561526.8
J. Beckett10.98.09.32.512541.700.0
B. Wagner12.09.210.32.7100.0522242.3
J. Durbin10.27.87.82.53133.32150.0
M. Frick12.86.97.45.94250.012216.7
B. Snow4.54.5.0.000.010.0
J. Crain16.39.76.66.67457.111327.3
D. McCall24.916.610.46.210.02150.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Foppert4158524473427136.205.258.333.590
C. Sabathia249391013201095.157.199.241.440
R. Soriano43311723393823103.270.306.400.705
B. Jenks38110218411424987.268.351.423.774
M. Bowie90164017131.178.187.256.442
J. Dufrene1703782721962.218.265.412.677
J. Beckett2996414510362481.214.276.395.671
B. Wagner73181017321.247.276.301.578
J. Durbin399100128.231.268.256.525
M. Frick369003998.250.391.500.891
B. Snow51100000.200.200.400.600
J. Crain7026615201510.371.471.7001.171
D. McCall167201735.438.550.7501.300
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Foppert42088232123628144.210.269.360.629
C. Sabathia610148381106453145.243.320.357.677
R. Soriano4279623443415118.225.253.326.578
B. Jenks450102238186541111.227.299.433.732
M. Bowie205561126331845.273.327.434.762
J. Dufrene17437836181268.213.271.397.668
J. Beckett37695254134925103.253.306.444.751
B. Wagner17446609371650.264.323.454.777
J. Durbin46102014411.217.275.326.601
M. Frick295400237.172.250.310.560
B. Snow10000000.000.000.000.000
J. Crain781530281318.192.308.308.615
D. McCall41000000.250.250.250.500
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert181810302.72122.176413735143
C. Sabathia17177403.83112.299484831112
R. Soriano16168202.67108.096333216108
B. Jenks19199604.94133.0129747347120
M. Bowie4406323.0741.0391714845
J. Dufrene3505003.0244.2391715764
J. Beckett12121404.9779.27145441979
B. Wagner33025163.6931.23415131233
J. Durbin402002.457.172219
M. Frick701121.088.111135
J. Crain1200136.2020.1231414617
D. McCall100000.001.000001
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert161610303.44107.197414120137
C. Sabathia17179503.06120.288464132128
R. Soriano17178503.68115.0117504722113
B. Jenks12125414.1986.07543404378
M. Bowie4102323.0335.23313121131
J. Dufrene4003183.1146.13520161466
J. Beckett15157403.9199.088464330105
B. Wagner28030132.3530.23098738
J. Durbin511000.6114.21241510
M. Frick900229.9010.0131111910
B. Snow101000.002.010000
J. Crain820217.6417.21816152211
D. McCall2000016.203.187634
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert443003.6829.1211212532
C. Sabathia332102.8622.02087320
R. Soriano333000.8421.11232420
B. Jenks1000113.510.211110
M. Bowie801003.867.093315
J. Dufrene801001.177.2511010
J. Beckett331104.1219.219109422
B. Wagner500031.805.042124
J. Durbin200000.002.100011
M. Frick1000018.001.012232
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert111001.088.1511111
C. Sabathia110101.177.241115
R. Soriano111001.297.051128
M. Bowie300006.751.101101
J. Dufrene101000.000.200001
J. Beckett110001.297.051107
B. Wagner100000.001.011011
J. Durbin100000.001.000010
M. Frick1000018.001.012232
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert1100010.506.0107714
C. Sabathia111002.706.263228
B. Jenks1000113.510.211110
M. Bowie101009.001.011110
J. Dufrene300000.003.020004
J. Beckett111004.266.164329
B. Wagner200014.502.011110
J. Durbin100000.001.100001
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert553105.4030.0281818845
C. Sabathia664202.5346.1351313945
R. Soriano663204.6636.2401919739
B. Jenks551307.2233.23827271630
M. Bowie1401112.9315.11555116
J. Dufrene1001010.5715.21341625
J. Beckett661407.5138.14032321533
B. Wagner801122.009.0522212
M. Frick300020.002.010011
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert665001.4848.22088761
C. Sabathia552305.3430.1301818226
R. Soriano553002.8035.1371211843
B. Jenks552003.4137.03115141537
M. Bowie1602334.6311.286638
J. Dufrene702020.8211.0511113
J. Beckett551103.6035.0281414845
B. Wagner1101041.6411.01122315
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert553002.6733.2271010641
C. Sabathia662302.4544.03417121449
R. Soriano552103.6836.2251515632
B. Jenks552204.5933.13517171334
M. Bowie1702001.3513.11322217
J. Dufrene1402122.5714.01264221
J. Beckett663002.2344.13112111145
B. Wagner1001162.3811.1933314
M. Frick200005.401.211121
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert664103.1642.2341715954
C. Sabathia552004.2631.22815151228
R. Soriano663203.5837.2381815544
B. Jenks554104.3139.2382019933
M. Bowie1101100.7512.094149
J. Dufrene1300012.7016.21455327
J. Beckett552205.4030.0341918923
B. Wagner900143.388.073326
M. Frick2001116.203.166615
J. Crain500018.4911.213111167
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert663203.5036.03216141233
C. Sabathia664003.4641.23116161347
R. Soriano662202.3043.0341111742
B. Jenks662204.1741.03219191535
M. Bowie1302103.2114.01455418
J. Dufrene1601005.6819.0161312624
J. Beckett551103.4831.0261412638
B. Wagner1101155.799.1136639
J. Durbin401002.009.0113227
M. Frick401005.403.122233
J. Crain800223.9711.11255711
D. McCall2000013.504.077635
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Foppert662203.0338.23213131346
C. Sabathia662103.4339.12915151345
R. Soriano553002.1433.23988521
B. Jenks553214.4634.13019172229
M. Bowie1400006.1010.1138758
J. Dufrene1502024.9114.21488320
B. Wagner1201183.2913.21985615
J. Durbin512000.6913.0831412
M. Frick500213.388.043355
B. Snow101000.002.010000
J. Crain720117.8015.01614131510
D. McCall100000.000.110000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series