St. Louis Batting Report
Monday, 10/27/2008
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
N. Logan119339112276347562742.330.384.472
M. Encarnacion325016003810718.320.404.500
W. Smith1044091253611057582829.306.355.472
J. Huber14651915141230978358108.291.362.551
J. Damon1586171683661069945382.272.331.399
M. Lowell15957515029029957950170.261.321.463
J. Bourgeois11937698142846454925.261.341.372
B. Hart1605861493071370924550.254.313.396
J. Nelson77113274121117823.239.295.345
N. Johnson15849611523123898110696.232.371.421
J. Valentin411122510416101030.223.290.339
K. Escobar22921001102.222.222.333
C. Floyd12221146112323272262.218.311.332
M. Restovich14951011124032899072137.218.312.453
J. Reyes638017401812928.212.315.300
V. Sinisi23531131057615.208.288.302
E. Encarnacion20418203121018.195.209.463
J. Martinez213552005349.143.225.200
M. Morris34831030024639.120.180.157
J. Ryu2753610067830.113.222.132
R. Madson81511001016.067.125.133
A. Van Hekken3050300022320.060.113.060
M. Mulder3467310023316.045.086.060
M. Crudale111300000003.000.000.000
B. Looper65100000001.000.000.000
V. Padilla51200000002.000.000.000
S. Layfield61400001011.000.200.000
J. Novinsky33100000000.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
N. Logan7837230072116036421277.8
M. Encarnacion8570000002531150.0
W. Smith9944860014051934720100.0
J. Huber13358014013022867300.0
J. Damon15367830072324652522072.2
M. Lowell14963434016152665800.0
J. Bourgeois115431010100614024181358.1
B. Hart158646800141623250332457.9
J. Nelson141221102003973260.0
N. Johnson142622100013010209477370.0
J. Valentin2912510011138500.0
K. Escobar4100000103100.0
C. Floyd362457006417016100100.0
M. Restovich1325870001205231568280.0
J. Reyes16923003002458280.0
V. Sinisi145900000016401.0
E. Encarnacion134300010119500.0
J. Martinez21420000217200.0
M. Morris349300024013300.0
J. Ryu24660000327100.0
R. Madson8180000202100.0
A. Van Hekken30610000803000.0
M. Mulder34760002604100.0
M. Crudale030000000000.0
B. Looper010000000000.0
V. Padilla120000000000.0
S. Layfield050000000000.0
J. Novinsky010000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Logan68.17.4.943.142.330.384.472.856
M. Encarnacion11.38.7.943.180.320.404.500.904
W. Smith67.06.0.768.166.306.355.472.827
J. Huber102.77.2.906.260.291.362.551.913
J. Damon94.65.3.744.126.272.331.399.730
M. Lowell83.85.1.723.202.261.321.463.783
J. Bourgeois55.94.9.688.112.261.341.372.713
B. Hart84.04.7.669.142.254.313.396.709
J. Nelson12.33.7.567.106.239.295.345.640
N. Johnson88.55.9.836.190.232.371.421.793
J. Valentin11.83.5.557.116.223.290.339.630
K. Escobar.72.4.429.111.222.222.333.556
C. Floyd23.23.6.637.114.218.311.332.643
M. Restovich75.24.9.753.235.218.312.453.765
J. Reyes8.83.5.647.087.212.315.300.615
V. Sinisi5.13.3.524.094.208.288.302.590
E. Encarnacion3.82.9.588.268.195.209.463.673
J. Martinez2.11.7.367.057.143.225.200.425
M. Morris2.5.9.253.036.120.180.157.336
J. Ryu2.61.3.319.019.113.222.132.354
R. Madson.4.6.214.067.067.125.133.258
A. Van Hekken.8.4.128.000.060.113.060.173
M. Mulder.4.2.106.015.045.086.060.145
M. Crudale.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Looper.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield.1.4.250.000.000.200.000.200
J. Novinsky.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion520001012000.400.500.400.900
W. Smith1043914041319910002.375.435.6251.060
J. Huber10937130320182020001.339.446.541.987
N. Logan96328221519712000.333.379.521.899
B. Hart1444281217241214102.292.352.403.755
J. Damon1383771416211218010.268.325.420.745
M. Lowell1303450616151628000.262.342.438.781
J. Reyes2361002008001.261.292.304.596
K. Escobar410000000000.250.250.250.500
J. Nelson2661011613001.231.286.385.670
M. Restovich1323040826212728300.227.352.439.791
J. Valentin3370025249100.212.289.394.683
J. Bourgeois8516302125106200.188.268.294.562
N. Johnson120195028111421101.158.250.250.500
C. Floyd32511025210002.156.250.250.500
E. Encarnacion1321015203000.154.154.462.615
R. Madson811001003000.125.125.250.375
V. Sinisi911000003000.111.111.222.333
J. Ryu1410001226100.071.176.071.248
M. Morris2010000028000.050.136.050.186
J. Martinez500000013010.000.143.000.143
A. Van Hekken1000000003030.000.000.000.000
M. Mulder1500000012000.000.063.000.063
B. Looper100000001000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Logan24380194132372030123.329.386.453.838
M. Encarnacion4514003710616000.311.392.511.903
W. Smith30586221644391919504.282.327.420.747
J. Bourgeois29182112634403919400.282.362.395.757
J. Huber4101142822777653888200.278.338.554.891
J. Damon479131295653734164313.273.333.392.725
M. Lowell44511624023796434142513.261.314.470.784
N. Johnson376961812181709275909.255.405.476.881
B. Hart4421072261153683336516.242.300.394.694
J. Nelson87213111011720000.241.298.333.631
C. Floyd17941101321222052145.229.322.346.668
J. Valentin7918102118621011.228.291.316.607
V. Sinisi441021057612000.227.320.318.638
E. Encarnacion2861027815100.214.233.464.698
M. Restovich3788120024636945109200.214.296.458.754
K. Escobar511001102010.200.200.400.600
J. Reyes5711301612920002.193.324.298.622
J. Martinez3052005336110.167.235.233.469
M. Morris63930024431040.143.194.190.385
J. Ryu39510055624130.128.239.154.393
A. Van Hekken40300022317050.075.140.075.215
M. Mulder52310023214060.058.093.077.170
R. Madson700000013020.000.125.000.125
M. Crudale300000003000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla100000001000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield200001010000.000.333.000.333
J. Novinsky100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion182690013629000.346.393.462.854
J. Valentin17401300496411110.325.370.625.995
N. Logan591604911322021921013.306.353.450.803
J. Huber74257772201655423255101.300.378.572.950
K. Escobar15721001002010.286.250.429.679
E. Encarnacion71441005403100.286.267.357.624
M. Lowell79275781701244372679312.284.345.476.822
J. Damon7930881183633492547202.263.320.399.720
W. Smith5421155170328211614303.261.318.384.701
J. Nelson385915410612417000.254.302.356.658
C. Floyd5999255217151125033.253.336.374.710
B. Hart812857174426411928205.249.305.344.649
J. Bourgeois571653931221182411400.236.326.303.629
V. Sinisi101740002125000.235.316.235.551
N. Johnson7822853811136405538803.232.378.421.799
J. Reyes33451020046415002.222.314.267.580
M. Restovich73241511101240373465300.212.306.407.712
M. Morris2151820022221030.157.179.196.375
J. Ryu1320300035615120.150.310.150.460
R. Madson3711001003000.143.143.286.429
J. Martinez111721001024010.118.200.176.376
A. Van Hekken1521200020010030.095.083.095.179
M. Mulder1732110012211020.031.083.063.146
S. Layfield30300000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Novinsky16100000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla28200000002000.000.000.000.000
M. Crudale56100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Smith5019870191729371215203.354.395.566.961
N. Logan6017963163127351821110.352.407.492.899
M. Encarnacion142470025459000.292.414.542.955
J. Huber72262741921442412653100.282.346.531.877
J. Damon7930987183436452835121.282.340.398.738
J. Bourgeois6221159111625272514200.280.353.427.779
B. Hart7930178233944512622413.259.319.445.765
M. Lowell80300721201751422491201.240.297.450.747
N. Johnson80268621501253415158207.231.366.422.787
M. Restovich76269601302049533872200.223.317.494.812
J. Nelson3954120025546001.222.288.333.621
J. Reyes3035720146513001.200.317.343.660
V. Sinisi1336731036410000.194.275.333.608
C. Floyd631122160216121137114.188.279.295.574
J. Valentin24721210074619001.167.241.181.421
J. Martinez101831004325110.167.227.222.449
E. Encarnacion132741037615000.148.179.519.697
J. Ryu1433310032215110.091.135.121.256
M. Morris1332210002418010.063.162.094.256
M. Mulder173520001115040.057.075.057.132
A. Van Hekken1529100002310050.034.108.034.143
R. Madson5800000013020.000.091.000.091
K. Escobar7200000100000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield31100001011000.000.500.000.500
M. Crudale55200000002000.000.000.000.000
B. Looper26100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Mulder1100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
M. Encarnacion620000012000.333.429.333.762
N. Logan37113003526010.297.325.378.703
J. Bourgeois3080001641000.267.353.267.620
J. Huber581520687610000.259.328.603.932
J. Nelson2150113313000.238.273.476.749
M. Lowell591440255516001.237.308.407.714
J. Valentin1741004014000.235.278.294.572
C. Floyd441010014415021.227.294.250.544
B. Hart56124104646002.214.290.321.612
N. Johnson5411003126159302.204.378.370.749
M. Restovich561120135613100.196.270.286.556
J. Damon571150011887000.193.292.281.573
J. Reyes1122001535001.182.400.364.764
W. Smith3352003122101.152.216.212.428
V. Sinisi700000101000.000.000.000.000
E. Encarnacion300000201000.000.000.000.000
M. Morris300000002000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Crudale100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion1350016013000.385.429.6151.044
N. Logan802860241077121.350.396.500.896
E. Encarnacion1241008002100.333.308.417.724
J. Valentin299101130211100.310.344.448.792
C. Floyd5617302200916133.304.403.464.867
J. Damon1444311235701519310.299.356.465.821
J. Huber143429096901727200.294.364.545.910
B. Hart139405255501311603.288.348.460.808
W. Smith952760444085502.284.336.474.810
M. Lowell1534010096801745510.261.324.503.827
N. Johnson1423780863030251006.261.388.486.874
V. Sinisi1230105013000.250.308.417.724
J. Bourgeois10123212360107600.228.282.327.609
J. Nelson3271108035000.219.286.313.598
M. Restovich133268085302434500.195.309.436.745
J. Reyes1731005026001.176.300.235.535
J. Ryu19310060212220.158.200.211.411
M. Morris1820002018010.111.150.111.261
J. Martinez1010003002100.100.091.100.191
A. Van Hekken1210002006050.083.059.083.142
M. Mulder1310002014030.077.118.077.195
R. Madson100000000010.000.000.000.000
K. Escobar100000000010.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield300001010000.000.250.000.250
M. Crudale100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Looper100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Bourgeois2210000100001.0001.0001.5002.500
M. Encarnacion1650001236000.313.421.313.734
J. Reyes2062001423002.300.417.400.817
N. Logan3193104223001.290.353.452.805
M. Restovich1540000213000.267.313.267.579
C. Floyd6717211610721032.254.329.358.687
J. Damon410001000000.250.250.250.500
J. Nelson481221159511000.250.321.396.717
N. Johnson920002042000.222.462.222.684
M. Lowell510011111000.200.333.8001.133
J. Huber1021011113000.200.273.600.873
J. Valentin710001022000.143.333.143.476
B. Hart000000000001.0001.000.0001.000
V. Sinisi500000112000.000.167.000.167
W. Smith400000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Bourgeois93416314121233000.471.514.9711.484
N. Logan92494114713100.375.385.7501.135
N. Johnson1662204171914511000.323.373.7581.131
W. Smith11451441141022001.311.354.511.865
J. Nelson102264003136000.273.360.455.815
J. Huber165915304119916100.254.348.508.856
C. Floyd8821002304002.250.400.375.775
J. Damon16561432167913011.250.358.429.787
M. Lowell16571220024620002.211.308.246.553
J. Reyes92341001249000.174.296.217.514
M. Restovich16591010368322000.169.210.339.549
A. Van Hekken3611001004000.167.167.333.500
B. Hart103450015232100.147.211.235.446
M. Encarnacion61420002104000.143.143.143.286
J. Ryu3710000004000.143.143.143.286
M. Morris516210111010000.125.125.375.500
M. Mulder2400000002000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield8100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Nelson51653003134000.313.421.500.921
J. Damon51750103114001.294.368.412.780
M. Lowell51541000132001.267.421.333.754
N. Johnson51950026424000.263.333.579.912
J. Huber52051025425000.250.318.600.918
W. Smith52052100410000.250.286.450.736
M. Restovich51730013206000.176.176.353.529
J. Reyes51621000227000.125.222.188.410
M. Encarnacion41210001103000.083.083.083.167
C. Floyd2300000102001.000.250.000.250
A. Van Hekken1200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Morris1400000004000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Nelson7831012200000.375.375.8751.250
N. Logan161553003100000.333.333.533.867
K. Escobar4621001102010.333.286.500.786
M. Lowell2697297072116730001.299.352.588.940
J. Huber2485258031412414100.294.322.494.816
W. Smith2610229902131697001.284.348.431.780
J. Damon2610725432616912000.234.293.383.676
B. Hart269321512111479103.226.298.366.664
M. Restovich2031710145108100.226.405.355.760
N. Johnson256814203971914202.206.385.368.752
J. Bourgeois26901810110879300.200.250.244.494
C. Floyd2150911295514000.180.255.360.615
J. Valentin2610012102100.167.143.667.810
M. Morris71720001037020.118.227.118.345
M. Mulder61311000102020.077.067.154.221
A. Van Hekken5600000121010.000.222.000.222
J. Reyes6000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
R. Madson4800000004010.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Martinez1210000001000.500.500.5001.000
V. Sinisi3520001010000.400.500.400.900
W. Smith28107421305171795100.393.436.6541.090
J. Reyes121650000015000.313.353.313.665
J. Huber27912881822161118000.308.382.6811.064
B. Hart2795296141422105201.305.370.516.886
J. Bourgeois288124610811154100.296.402.395.797
J. Damon271022880113121310200.275.350.382.733
J. Nelson122052115434001.250.375.600.975
N. Logan112050103415100.250.273.350.623
C. Floyd223174004379130.226.333.355.688
A. Van Hekken51020002001020.200.167.200.367
M. Lowell281022020212151127100.196.272.275.546
N. Johnson28851620316142222201.188.355.318.672
M. Restovich271071930719201233000.178.261.402.662
R. Madson4711001012010.143.222.286.508
J. Valentin61610000037000.063.211.063.273
M. Morris61711000118010.059.105.118.223
J. Ryu720100011113000.050.095.050.145
M. Mulder61200000012000.000.077.000.077
S. Layfield11000001010000.0001.000.0001.000
B. Looper11100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Ryu4210001010000.500.667.5001.167
J. Bourgeois18592341211781000.390.463.5931.056
J. Huber259132110620161221000.352.427.6701.098
N. Logan22772540078312011.325.354.377.730
J. Damon2598307101117616010.306.343.398.741
M. Restovich2492225051815921200.239.301.457.757
J. Nelson142350001314000.217.250.217.467
B. Hart258718411101367012.207.271.310.581
J. Martinez5510002101110.200.143.200.343
W. Smith62552000300001.200.231.280.511
M. Lowell2590176031010924001.189.270.356.626
N. Johnson25851451212131920200.165.311.318.629
V. Sinisi102642103548000.154.267.308.574
J. Reyes1535510143415000.143.231.257.488
C. Floyd202531000125002.120.241.160.401
A. Van Hekken4700000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Valentin3600000012000.000.143.000.143
M. Morris3400000113010.000.167.000.167
K. Escobar6100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Encarnacion6500000023000.000.286.000.286
M. Mulder5600000002020.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield8100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Novinsky3100000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla5100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Crudale15100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Logan2475261021151488011.347.412.573.985
M. Encarnacion19351200257512000.343.425.514.939
J. Reyes1310000001000.333.333.333.667
M. Lowell2898324071916824200.327.370.582.952
N. Johnson28983290622211222103.327.412.6021.014
J. Damon27100305031821618101.300.343.440.783
B. Hart281093291191567100.294.328.422.750
W. Smith177522901141345102.293.341.453.795
J. Huber281002950721171024100.290.351.550.901
M. Morris61442000216000.286.333.429.762
J. Valentin92160003125001.286.375.286.661
M. Restovich2710226100821201128000.255.327.588.916
V. Sinisi81531000214000.200.250.267.517
J. Nelson2142800026310000.190.244.190.435
E. Encarnacion102442015414000.167.200.375.575
J. Martinez61321002214000.154.214.231.445
C. Floyd1527420024212001.148.233.222.456
J. Ryu51110002225100.091.214.091.305
M. Mulder61210001013010.083.143.083.226
A. Van Hekken5400000002010.000.000.000.000
K. Escobar6200000000000.000.000.000.000
S. Layfield10200000000000.000.000.000.000
V. Padilla11100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Floyd2227112004437011.407.469.481.950
M. Lowell2798334081713628100.337.371.622.994
N. Logan2157185204968000.316.381.474.855
J. Damon27107327027111016001.299.364.421.785
J. Valentin102780036326010.296.333.630.963
N. Johnson27832440719161810103.289.429.5901.019
V. Sinisi2720001003000.286.286.286.571
W. Smith269726302128611301.268.308.361.669
J. Nelson161330001012000.231.286.231.516
E. Encarnacion6920012304000.222.222.556.778
M. Restovich26932030411121721100.215.333.376.710
J. Reyes10510000213001.200.429.200.629
B. Hart281032021199813101.194.257.262.519
J. Bourgeois22631100137134000.175.316.222.538
J. Martinez4611001010000.167.286.333.619
J. Huber2379134137121618001.165.313.354.667
J. Ryu61110000227000.091.231.091.322
A. Van Hekken51310000106010.077.071.077.148
M. Morris72010001008000.050.050.050.100
M. Encarnacion2100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Mulder61200000016010.000.071.000.071
S. Layfield11100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Encarnacion5940013303000.444.444.7781.222
J. Nelson7731000203000.429.429.5711.000
N. Logan259533512152099001.347.410.484.894
W. Smith1310101101001.333.5001.0001.500
J. Huber1973245031310513000.329.372.521.892
B. Hart269929424171989101.293.349.495.844
J. Bourgeois258322304141267200.265.308.446.753
E. Encarnacion4820015300100.250.222.625.847
J. Valentin113691005528000.250.289.278.567
J. Reyes192153004624002.238.360.381.741
C. Floyd225112111410315003.235.316.353.669
J. Damon26103235221417910011.223.289.369.658
J. Ryu5921002225130.222.267.333.600
M. Lowell259019602169937111.211.284.344.629
M. Restovich25851720716181326100.200.303.471.774
N. Johnson2577151021110168201.195.333.286.619
M. Morris51120000007000.182.182.182.364
M. Mulder51210001201000.083.083.083.167
A. Van Hekken61000000017030.000.071.000.071
J. Martinez5900000023010.000.167.000.167
M. Crudale19200000002000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series