St. Louis Minor League Report
Monday, 10/27/2008
Memphis Redbirds AAA Team, Record: 44-94
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Kyle Boyer2B28 
John BrownSS24 
Edwin Encarnacion3B25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Dan HarenP 28 
Dee HaynesRF30 
Gabe JohnsonC 29 
Ryan MadsonP 28 
Curt MccaulleySS24 
Juan MendozaP 26 
Vince SinisiLF26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Calvin TumlinP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Brown12471430184011000.298.298.426.723
E. Encarnacion80324891901344392667000.275.329.454.782
V. Sinisi24104295131112921111.279.345.433.778
D. Haynes138546140334331038434100208.256.312.513.825
Y. Molina551985450525232450201.273.360.374.734
K. Boyer1304921502671668756196318.305.393.484.877
G. Johnson70259611212554434067004.236.347.579.926
D. Ruano1354420026417010.074.136.111.247
C. Mccaulley1124541232125394425102308.271.324.359.684
J. Mendoza4400000101000.000.000.000.000
M. Encarnacion853211131113262755085200.352.442.6921.134
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Miller330105.4018.12411111215
J. Ryu663101.9945.12610101454
R. Madson202031005.15134.217394772595
J. Martinez11116302.6176.05523222585
C. Tumlin4101234.6442.24623221734
C. Ray2100405.3643.23627262649
D. Haren3030101504.49194.11991199775218
A. Talamantez19021013.2015.0252522138
J. Novinsky1301111.5012.0922022
J. Mendoza2703495.4628.03117172122
A. Cosco100109.001.031101
E. Hoang2000015.432.144422
Tennessee Smokies AA Team, Record: 54-84
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Terry Austin3B24 
Edgardo BaezRF23Not ready for Double-A. 
Hernan CastilloP 22Not ready for Double-A. 
Matt ChicoP 25 
Alberto CoscoP 24 
Darin DownsP 23 
Micheal GrubeP 23 
Eugene HoangP 20 
Manuel LoeraLF24 
Michael LoraP 24 
George MatchettP 23 
Yadier MolinaC 26 
Daniel MooreP 26 
Cleveland PackP 26 
Chris RayP 26 
David RuanoCF22Not ready for Double-A. 
John Santor1B26 
Anibal TalamantezP 27 
Chris TierneyP 25 
Michael Ulrich2B25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Colbert135081104029000.160.192.220.412
A. Francisco311273240210101124100.252.317.331.647
E. Baez7628667150933292360304.234.307.381.688
J. Poland31912162619213218103.231.449.538.987
T. Austin7431376102315322768202.243.311.316.627
M. Loera87337701821752372463208.208.280.424.705
Y. Molina782676951615243257005.258.349.352.701
D. Downs31100002000001.0001.0001.0002.000
M. Ulrich8233065145519361983374.197.251.315.566
G. Johnson68262871322952544151002.332.426.7291.155
D. Ruano7025656182531323055200.219.306.363.669
J. Santor13848211823631687810598405.245.389.510.900
P. Santos296614502116613002.212.297.379.676
C. Mccaulley1876263001310214101.342.375.382.757
C. Ramirez1351830053510000.157.232.216.448
J. Maughan1145125003738001.267.327.378.704
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Chico181841004.58120.012663613696
H. Castillo10101705.6064.17542402961
A. Miller662404.4638.13623191233
A. Fuensanta221004.7015.11288416
M. Grube29044123.6537.0291615827
M. Lora1000102.8412.21644510
C. Tierney252561103.36176.2168706660148
C. Ray1100002.7629.124991627
C. Pack242491004.42158.2158877861120
D. Downs3114403.9153.05829232150
A. Talamantez1721203.2649.24619182530
D. Moore993606.9253.17244412037
G. Matchett1200016.5712.1179939
A. Cosco3811243.0935.0341212731
E. Hoang6302132.8157.23820182842
Chico Heat A Team, Record: 64-74
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Steve BeardP 20 
Luis Cid1B22 
Lucius ColbertRF20 
Leo DesantiagoLF20 
Sabino EstevezP 19 
Alfredo FranciscoRF24 
Antonio FuensantaP 23 
Oscar GarlingP 20 
Wilbert GillesC 22 
Freddie GuzmanP 22 
Ronald JohnsonRF20 
Aaron LaffeyP 23 
James MaughanRF24 
Adam MillerP 23 
Hilton NolanP 24 
Craig Novotny2B22 
Jose Olivarria1B23 
Raymond OmalleySS22 
Joseph Poland3B24 
Carlos Ramirez1B24 
Pablo Santos3B24 
Douglas SheaCF24 
Daryl ThompsonP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Desantiago1213566370523272565204.177.243.239.482
L. Colbert47601030141059000.167.227.267.494
A. Francisco94338101326453353763304.299.379.464.843
E. Baez5719859131322232136202.298.377.419.796
R. Omalley83336651213204434107253.193.274.262.536
J. Poland1053357619028707312164002.227.434.534.969
M. Loera5018142141522262832202.232.347.403.751
L. Cid8940001205000.444.444.444.889
R. Johnson9324957114532301557102.229.281.365.646
C. Novotny1385571532851560765297009.275.346.424.770
W. Gilles13040093133841433387104.233.299.340.639
M. Ulrich35104348201312419200.327.364.442.806
D. Ruano255161012355010.118.193.196.389
P. Santos933329417519645935502010.283.372.536.908
C. Ramirez74661130062714120.167.250.212.462
D. Shea100338752017502821643010.222.293.349.642
J. Maughan7922943168328343347402.188.306.367.673
J. Olivarria1384881031811545494599285.211.283.344.627
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Chico330204.5018.022109419
H. Castillo332102.7326.12488413
A. Laffey3433204.8663.05441343243
A. Miller16166504.63105.09457544779
A. Fuensanta19196704.69136.114075714997
D. Thompson2929111104.03210.02101029465171
H. Nolan1602101.3826.02244527
F. Guzman29298903.24189.0158816861125
M. Lora3302324.5433.23317171424
C. Tierney663303.5036.03618141825
D. Downs2600213.3826.22311101512
O. Garling4212253.5238.13716151624
S. Beard20175604.44121.213365603485
D. Moore11116403.0679.16029271959
G. Matchett2001124.2423.11812111012
S. Estevez3014212.7046.2481514837

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series