St. Louis Pitching Report
Monday, 10/27/2008
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris363621802.54258.1216787367182
M. Mulder3535131204.03214.12101069648175
J. Ryu292412704.20158.2144797467122
A. Van Hekken3131121003.66187.018988763986
J. Martinez222211605.09115.012971653795
M. Crudale11408633.69134.0112605549101
S. Layfield63045362.8270.15930224073
V. Padilla5223915.2072.28444422246
J. Novinsky3302215.3537.03022221228
R. Madson882204.8949.2673027827
B. Looper6802244.3281.18843393344
K. Escobar2540224.5647.14425242343
J. Mendoza1100116.9411.2159969
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
M. Morris822.232569.400.0002.13
M. Mulder12.901851.400.0003.76
J. Ryu0.001666.711.0513.81
A. Van Hekken0.001961.300.0003.04
J. Martinez0.00940.900.0005.01
M. Crudale0.000.037537.5114332.74
S. Layfield0.000.039392.363513.68
V. Padilla0.000.011150.050125.00
J. Novinsky0.000.050100.033123.34
R. Madson0.00337.500.0005.42
B. Looper0.000.014180.068324.84
K. Escobar0.00125.050100.02183.84
J. Mendoza0.000.030100.01127.09
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
M. Morris9.97.56.32.31516.700.0
M. Mulder11.38.87.32.016318.800.0
J. Ryu12.58.26.93.819736.87114.3
A. Van Hekken11.39.14.11.920630.000.0
J. Martinez13.510.17.42.91119.100.0
M. Crudale10.97.56.83.325936.0441022.7
S. Layfield13.27.59.35.18112.5361130.6
V. Padilla13.610.45.72.715320.029931.0
J. Novinsky11.27.36.82.911545.51616.3
R. Madson15.012.14.91.47114.300.0
B. Looper13.49.74.93.711545.528932.1
K. Escobar13.78.48.24.411218.216637.5
J. Mendoza16.211.66.94.610330.020.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Morris435981842323679.225.283.299.582
M. Mulder210481218211256.229.274.410.684
J. Ryu273651306353761.238.335.352.687
A. Van Hekken16542123113722.255.291.382.673
J. Martinez191501415271543.262.318.424.742
M. Crudale212511413232641.241.324.358.682
S. Layfield11728702172134.239.352.350.702
V. Padilla14850826361113.338.395.541.936
J. Novinsky681931310615.279.351.485.836
R. Madson1073353113317.308.347.439.787
B. Looper14445527211516.313.373.521.894
K. Escobar8724211151220.276.363.356.719
J. Mendoza154001314.267.313.467.779
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Morris52211822214131103.226.268.282.549
M. Mulder615162207248036119.263.310.436.746
J. Ryu314791609353061.252.322.389.711
A. Van Hekken5531472185673264.266.305.360.665
J. Martinez2567913111402252.309.372.496.868
M. Crudale290611615332360.210.267.324.591
S. Layfield14231213231939.218.317.310.627
V. Padilla14634314131133.233.286.349.635
J. Novinsky68111028613.162.250.265.515
R. Madson993420215510.343.378.424.803
B. Looper17643725251828.244.311.392.703
K. Escobar9420711141123.213.321.340.662
J. Mendoza3411201355.324.410.471.881
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris212115401.95156.2121383439109
M. Mulder17176603.95107.09050472279
J. Ryu13106303.9570.26632312659
A. Van Hekken15154503.3882.28335311942
J. Martinez11116204.1556.15831262047
M. Crudale5603222.9969.15327232554
S. Layfield29032183.5832.23016132336
V. Padilla2810606.4740.14630291431
J. Novinsky1600117.5220.1221717911
R. Madson331004.4218.124119611
B. Looper3902134.1543.14920201826
K. Escobar1530214.8133.22918181632
J. Mendoza5001011.574.296614
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris15156403.45101.29540392873
M. Mulder18187604.11107.112056492696
J. Ryu16146404.4088.07847434163
A. Van Hekken16168503.88104.110653452044
J. Martinez11115405.9858.27140391748
M. Crudale5805414.4564.25933322447
S. Layfield34013242.1537.2291491737
V. Padilla2413313.6232.1381413815
J. Novinsky1702102.7016.2855317
R. Madson551205.1731.1431918216
B. Looper2900124.5038.03923191518
K. Escobar1010013.9513.21576711
J. Mendoza600013.867.063355
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris554101.9841.03699535
M. Mulder331205.0319.2241211212
J. Ryu442002.6327.125881017
A. Van Hekken442103.5722.22599716
M. Crudale1102009.1915.2251816614
S. Layfield700160.006.074024
J. Novinsky3000012.003.044414
B. Looper700010.006.240004
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris111003.388.01033310
M. Mulder110104.508.084423
J. Ryu111001.138.051136
A. Van Hekken221105.0610.2126636
M. Crudale200007.724.284416
S. Layfield100010.001.210012
B. Looper200010.002.010000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris776102.4950.2431414937
M. Mulder664104.8740.2412222823
A. Van Hekken552203.4831.0311312412
M. Crudale1902114.5917.21811928
S. Layfield900183.3810.2944911
V. Padilla1100003.5018.01477410
J. Novinsky400007.724.264424
R. Madson441204.3926.2391413611
B. Looper801001.7410.1122262
K. Escobar440204.8218.2121010821
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris664201.6848.13599946
M. Mulder663302.6337.23415111037
J. Ryu774102.5449.23214142044
A. Van Hekken552102.2336.12499420
J. Martinez111000.007.0200210
M. Crudale2001202.6120.21666518
S. Layfield1100172.1312.273349
V. Padilla500209.644.285526
J. Novinsky100000.001.200003
R. Madson441005.4823.0281614216
B. Looper1101015.0610.2136658
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris552104.1130.23317141326
M. Mulder661305.3430.1371918923
J. Ryu611109.358.2899810
A. Van Hekken551304.7826.1311714716
J. Martinez663105.5929.0421918723
M. Crudale1800204.4424.12313121323
S. Layfield1102222.0313.11093917
V. Padilla620104.8616.21999412
J. Novinsky300002.703.101123
B. Looper1700005.3222.02614131212
K. Escobar900026.1711.2199878
J. Mendoza800119.358.2129954
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris663202.8644.04015141128
M. Mulder660305.6635.0472422934
J. Ryu551104.2030.03016141522
A. Van Hekken5512011.3416.224212196
J. Martinez664204.5032.03320161229
M. Crudale1801003.1625.2171091319
S. Layfield902044.3812.1148689
V. Padilla1101204.6015.2158889
J. Novinsky801003.009.073317
B. Looper1600201.7720.11474510
K. Escobar600003.248.153368
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris775102.0951.24213121428
M. Mulder662202.7739.0251412629
J. Ryu662404.8237.1412220826
A. Van Hekken554001.7336.127871011
J. Martinez441208.0519.0261717611
M. Crudale2002003.1226.01999318
S. Layfield1100171.5411.2822315
V. Padilla801003.687.1104314
J. Novinsky600118.106.276642
B. Looper1000035.5611.1127717
K. Escobar2000010.132.253313
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Morris551102.7333.02310101117
M. Mulder553003.1331.2261211629
J. Ryu554004.6433.03318171620
A. Van Hekken662202.9040.1522013521
J. Martinez552104.5028.02615141022
M. Crudale1902124.5819.21911101315
S. Layfield12000143.729.21144712
V. Padilla1101418.7110.118111035
J. Novinsky1101106.1711.2108839
B. Looper600019.456.2117745
K. Escobar400000.006.030013
J. Mendoza300000.003.030015

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series