League Standings Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
AL Standings
East Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Tampa Bay10260.630-108-54-6 55-2647-3410-728-21*W25-5
Boston8478.51918.082-802 40-4144-378-314-16-L33-7
New York (A)6399.38939.064-98-1 34-4729-527-922-20-L14-6
Toronto6399.38939.067-95-4 28-5335-464-1018-22-L26-4
Baltimore53109.32749.052-1101 27-5426-556-917-28-W37-3
Central Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Minnesota9567.586-91-714 53-2842-3911-830-26*L15-5
Chicago (A)8478.51911.078-846 33-4851-3011-730-15-W15-5
Cleveland7884.48117.083-79-5 34-4744-379-920-30-W37-3
Detroit7884.48117.077-851 38-4340-416-523-23-L33-7
Kansas City7290.44423.071-911 39-4233-486-1116-26-W16-4
West Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Oakland11745.722-116-461 60-2157-247-322-17*L16-4
Anaheim8974.54628.597-66-8 47-3442-408-625-27-W15-5
Texas8875.54029.579-849 42-4046-3513-735-21-L15-5
Seattle7587.46342.072-903 44-3731-506-924-22-W14-6
NL Standings
East Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (N)9468.580-97-65-3 49-3245-3613-630-23*W16-4
Montreal8577.5259.082-803 46-3539-4213-824-26-L15-5
Florida7983.48815.076-863 41-4038-435-913-20-L16-4
Philadelphia7587.46319.080-82-5 43-3832-493-713-28-W25-5
Atlanta7389.45121.070-923 41-4032-499-928-25-W15-5
Central Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Pittsburgh10161.623-101-610 51-3050-318-826-19*L17-3
Chicago (N)9271.5649.597-66-5 48-3344-387-729-21-W17-3
Cincinnati9172.55810.585-786 49-3342-3911-735-21-L34-6
Milwaukee8082.49421.078-842 39-4241-409-623-24-W15-5
St. Louis7290.44429.077-85-5 38-4334-477-1522-35-W13-7
Houston6597.40136.067-95-2 34-4731-505-818-24-W25-5
West Division
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Los Angeles9171.562-97-65-6 38-4353-2811-526-13*L17-3
Arizona8082.49411.078-842 39-4241-408-621-24-L24-6
San Diego7983.48812.080-82-1 36-4543-389-1425-35-L25-5
Colorado6993.42622.069-930 39-4230-514-1224-30-W25-5
San Francisco6597.40126.061-1014 32-4933-486-1023-22-W13-7
 
AL Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Anaheim8974.546-W1 
Texas8875.5401.0L1 
Boston8478.5194.5L3 
Chicago (A)8478.5194.5W1 
Cleveland7884.48110.5W3 
Detroit7884.48110.5L3 
Seattle7587.46313.5W1 
Kansas City7290.44416.5W1 
New York (A)6399.38925.5L1 
Toronto6399.38925.5L2 
Baltimore53109.32735.5W3 
NL Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Chicago (N)9271.564-W1 
Cincinnati9172.5581.0L3 
Montreal8577.5256.5L1 
Arizona8082.49411.5L2 
Milwaukee8082.49411.5W1 
Florida7983.48812.5L1 
San Diego7983.48812.5L2 
Philadelphia7587.46316.5W2 
Atlanta7389.45118.5W1 
St. Louis7290.44419.5W1 
Colorado6993.42622.5W2 
Houston6597.40126.5W2 
San Francisco6597.40126.5W1 
 
AL Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BalBosNYYTBTorCHWCleDetKCMinAnhOakSeaTex
Bal-12-77-124-156-134-21-61-53-32-52-72-72-75-4
Bos7-12-15-44-1514-55-11-63-34-32-41-83-67-23-6
NYY12-74-15-5-1410-92-71-54-51-51-52-52-72-54-5
TB15-415-414-5-14-54-24-22-45-23-46-34-53-63-6
Tor13-65-149-105-14-4-54-21-84-22-42-51-86-13-6
CHW2-41-57-22-45-4-10-912-712-710-94-51-65-44-3
Cle6-16-15-12-42-49-10-11-88-117-124-51-85-42-7
Det5-13-35-44-28-17-128-11-8-119-104-52-52-73-4
KC3-33-45-12-52-47-1211-811-8-7-124-50-94-53-6
Min5-24-25-14-34-29-1012-710-912-7-4-54-53-68-1
Anh7-28-15-23-65-25-45-45-45-45-4-8-1212-78-12
Oak7-26-37-25-48-16-18-15-29-05-412-8-13-613-6
Sea7-22-75-26-31-64-54-57-25-46-37-126-13-7-13
Tex4-56-35-46-36-33-47-24-36-31-812-86-1313-7-
NL Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 AtlFlaMonNYMPHICHCCinHouMilPitStlAriColLASDSF
Atl-8-118-114-1512-73-63-34-23-32-42-43-33-32-54-35-1
Fla11-8-7-125-148-112-44-52-42-43-35-13-34-35-25-14-2
Mon11-812-7-11-811-82-42-44-21-51-83-35-24-23-32-44-3
NYM15-414-58-11-9-101-53-34-24-24-54-23-37-02-43-43-3
PHI7-1211-88-1110-9-3-32-43-32-42-42-44-33-33-33-36-1
CHC6-34-24-25-13-3-7-1013-47-97-1011-72-43-33-33-36-3
Cin3-35-44-23-34-210-7-8-89-811-714-32-41-53-36-34-2
Hou2-44-22-42-43-34-138-8-5-135-118-92-41-53-34-24-2
Mil3-34-25-12-44-29-78-913-5-5-127-92-46-03-31-52-4
Pit4-23-38-15-44-210-77-1111-512-5-9-74-24-22-45-15-1
Stl4-21-53-32-44-27-113-149-89-77-9-4-23-32-43-34-2
Ari3-33-32-53-33-44-24-24-24-22-42-4-12-75-149-1012-7
Col3-33-42-40-73-33-35-15-10-62-43-37-12-6-1310-97-12
LA5-22-53-34-23-33-33-33-33-34-24-214-513-6-7-1211-8
SD3-41-54-24-33-33-33-62-45-11-53-310-99-1012-7-12-7
SF1-52-43-43-31-63-62-42-44-21-52-47-1212-78-117-12-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 AtlFlaMonNYMPHICHCCinHouMilPitStlAriColLASDSF
Bal0-31-20-00-00-00-00-00-31-20-30-30-00-00-00-00-0
Bos0-00-03-30-00-00-03-03-03-00-03-00-00-00-00-00-0
NYY0-00-00-00-05-12-11-22-10-00-03-00-00-00-00-00-0
TB1-20-00-01-20-02-12-10-03-00-01-20-00-00-00-00-0
Tor0-01-20-00-30-00-30-01-20-32-10-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHW0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-04-21-22-10-32-10-0
Cle0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-02-40-03-00-02-12-11-2
Det0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-02-11-22-12-13-3
KC0-00-00-00-00-00-32-10-00-00-00-00-01-22-12-13-0
Min0-00-00-00-00-00-00-04-20-00-00-02-11-20-03-01-2
Anh3-01-20-30-01-20-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-03-30-00-0
Oak2-10-02-12-12-10-00-00-05-10-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
Sea2-11-20-00-33-00-00-00-00-00-00-02-40-00-00-00-0
Tex0-02-11-22-11-20-00-00-00-00-00-00-03-30-00-00-0
AL, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Buffalo Bisons (Cle)8552.620.0   
2Columbus Clippers (NYY)8553.616.5   
3Sacramento River Cats (Oak)8355.6012.5   
4Toledo Mud Hens (Det)8057.5845.0   
5Syracuse SkyChiefs (Tor)7761.5588.5   
6Pawtucket Red Sox (Bos)7761.5588.5   
7Tacoma Rainiers (Sea)7662.5519.5   
8Omaha Royals (KC)7266.52213.5   
9Salt Lake Stingers (Anh)7068.50715.5   
10Rochester Red Wings (Min)6771.48618.5   
11Ottawa Lynx (Bal)6473.46721.0   
12Durham Bulls (TB)5681.40929.0   
13Charlotte Knights (CHW)5187.37034.5   
14Oklahoma RedHawks (Tex)4890.34837.5   
AL, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1London Knights (Bal)8651.628.0   
2Frisco RoughRiders (Tex)8553.6161.5   
3Birmingham Barons (CHW)8058.5806.5   
4Akron Aeros (Cle)7760.5629.0   
5Midland RockHounds (Oak)7662.55110.5   
6San Antonio Missions (Sea)7365.52913.5   
7Trenton Thunder (NYY)7167.51415.5   
8Arkansas Travelers (Anh)7068.50716.5   
9New Britain Rock Cats (Min)7068.50716.5   
10Wichita Wranglers (KC)6771.48619.5   
11Portland Sea Dogs (Bos)6177.44225.5   
12Erie SeaWolves (Det)5681.40930.0   
13New Haven Ravens (Tor)5187.37035.5   
14Orlando Rays (TB)4790.34339.0   
AL, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Modesto A's (Oak)8355.601.0   
2Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (Anh)8355.601.0   
3Tampa Yankees (NYY)7761.5586.0   
4Wilmington Blue Rocks (KC)7464.5369.0   
5Kinston Indians (Cle)7265.52610.5   
6Bakersfield Blaze (TB)6968.50413.5   
7Stockton Ports (Tex)6870.49315.0   
8Hamilton Orioles (Bal)6572.47417.5   
9Sarasota Red Sox (Bos)6573.47118.0   
10Lakeland Tigers (Det)6473.46718.5   
11Inland Empire 66ers (Sea)6276.44921.0   
12Fort Myers Miracle (Min)6177.44222.0   
13Dunedin Blue Jays (Tor)5880.42025.0   
14Winston-Salem Warthogs (CHW)5781.41326.0   
NL, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Albuquerque Isotopes (Fla)9047.657.0   
2Las Vegas 51's (LA)8156.5919.0   
3S/W-B Red Barons (PHI)7761.55813.5   
4New Orleans Zephyrs (Hou)7464.53616.5   
5Tucsan Sidewinders (Ari)7464.53616.5   
6Indianapolis Indians (Mil)7464.53616.5   
7Louisville Bats (Cin)7365.52917.5   
8Colorado Springs Sky Sox (Col)7067.51120.0   
9Iowa Cubs (CHC)7068.50720.5   
10Portland Beavers (SD)6573.47125.5   
11Memphis Redbirds (Stl)6474.46426.5   
12Nashville Sounds (Pit)6177.44229.5   
13Fresno Grizzlies (SF)5880.42032.5   
14Richmond Braves (Atl)5187.37039.5   
15Norfolk Tides (NYM)4791.34143.5   
16Edmonton Trappers (Mon)4691.33644.0   
NL, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Round Rock Express (Hou)9840.710.0   
2Mobile Bay Bears (SD)9048.6528.0   
3Reading Phillies (PHI)8949.6459.0   
4Greenville Braves (Atl)7464.53624.0   
5Altoona Curve (Pit)7365.52925.0   
6Tennessee Smokies (Stl)6969.50029.0   
7Norwich Navigators (SF)6672.47832.0   
8Tulsa Drillers (Col)6473.46733.5   
9Carolina Mud Cats (Fla)6374.46034.5   
10Binghampton Mets (NYM)6375.45735.0   
11West Tenn Diamond Jaxx (CHC)6177.44237.0   
12Harrisburg Senators (Mon)5978.43138.5   
13El Paso Diablos (Ari)5880.42040.0   
14Chattanooga Lookouts (Cin)5781.41341.0   
15Jacksonville Suns (LA)5681.40941.5   
16Huntsville Stars (Mil)5682.40642.0   
NL, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Salem Avalanche (Hou)10533.761.0   
2Mertyle Beach Pelicans (Atl)8454.60921.0   
3San Jose Giants (SF)8355.60122.0   
4Chico Heat (Stl)8157.58724.0   
5Jupiter Hammerheads (Fla)7463.54030.5   
6Brevard County Manatees (Mon)7463.54030.5   
7Lynchburg Hillcats (Pit)7266.52233.0   
8Lancaster Jethawks (Ari)7167.51434.0   
9High Desert Mavericks (Mil)6969.50036.0   
10Brooklyn Cyclones (NYM)6870.49337.0   
11Patomac Cannons (Cin)6672.47839.0   
12Visalia Oaks (Col)6275.45342.5   
13Clearwater Phillies (PHI)6078.43545.0   
14Lake Elsinore Storm (SD)5682.40649.0   
15Vero Beach Dodgers (LA)4295.30762.5   
16Dayton Cubs (CHC)4197.29764.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series