Anaheim Minor League Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
Salt Lake Stingers AAA Team, Record: 70-68
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jason AlfaroSS32 
Alfredo AmezagaSS31 
Jeremy BondermanP 26 
Eric CyrP 30 
Ambrionix DelgadilloP 26 
Virgil FoxP 28 
Jeff FrancisP 28 
Esteban German2B31 
Steve GreenP 31 
Kevin GreggP 31 
Colt GriffinP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Nathan HaynesLF30 
Kevin JepsenP 25 
Aaron KrawiecP 30 
Troy MackC 25 
Norris MartinezP 28 
Bart MiadichP 33 
Mike O'Keefe1B31 
Joel PeraltaP 29 
Julio RamirezCF32 
Alexis RiosRF28 
Armando SanchoP 26 
Elio SerranoP 30 
Steven ShellP 26 
Brian Snyder3B27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Pat StrangeP 29 
Brad SullivanP 28 
Carl SymonsP 19May need just a little bit more Double-A time. 
Rich ThompsonP 25 
Derrick TurnbowP 31 
Calvin Varnum3B24 
Willis WalkerLF20 
Ty Wigginton3B32 
Yuu Yosai2B29 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Alfaro1153629720122648054852411.268.379.511.890
W. Nieves192090001213000.450.476.450.926
T. Wigginton1183871021311960624699114.264.349.450.798
E. German129453101150336609393380.223.354.276.630
L. Nix1053491001122166605778305.287.399.510.909
A. Amezaga55108252211113727101.231.291.315.605
M. O'Keefe82285751603485565058103.263.381.6771.058
N. Haynes1043921131121747722771303.288.344.457.800
W. Walker83299991331770523752402.331.415.565.980
B. Snyder136455125171268481126108707.275.445.488.933
A. Rios73278811831747401145204.291.332.561.893
J. Ramirez9320862130830312652036.298.387.476.863
Y. Yosai93150017633202.161.316.258.574
C. Varnum56160347106161431024.212.289.269.558
T. Mack521403450211131134111.243.305.321.627
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
V. Fox4602122.9845.14716151240
B. Saez332003.6619.2231081510
H. Sinegal2701034.0540.03222182343
B. Miadich1400013.4723.115991228
J. Bonderman252571104.50160.0151918088154
S. Shell13133807.0275.28666594175
P. Strange1312004.7326.22714141228
B. Sullivan292912604.37189.12191059291120
A. Rather1101012.273.276533
D. Bautista552106.9030.04024232225
D. Turnbow1802005.4025.02615151926
E. Serrano300000.004.230024
K. Jepsen651203.3435.02315131955
J. Francis641208.0622.12620201420
K. Gregg4602215.5753.14033333075
A. Delgadillo470711245.3650.15230303171
A. Sancho13134706.8175.19668574659
N. Martinez1300207.2717.12415141015
A. Krawiec3306113.6162.1552525973
C. Griffin25259804.30155.0137787489160
Arkansas Travelers AA Team, Record: 70-68
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jared AbruzzoC 27 
Alberto CallaspoRF26 
Dustin Frasher3B22 
Mark GleesonP 24 
Scotty HooverP 23 
Luis ParraP 27 
Alan RatherP 25 
Abelardo Rotella2B23 
Barney SaezP 23 
Edward SandersP 25 
Brian SpechtSS29 
Chris Walston1B25 
Craig WhitakerP 24 
Jake WoodsP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Walker3313141711134291126100.313.371.6341.004
A. Rather2100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Woods6200000102000.000.000.000.000
B. Specht136525154244311019155109303.293.367.531.898
A. Callaspo1294969329312505857831911.188.282.331.613
J. Abruzzo13546011226115675978104114.243.358.402.761
A. Rotella24932950281758014.312.369.430.799
D. Frasher8329499110641332178303.337.393.435.828
C. Walston138537135312175678311503014.251.313.412.724
Y. Yosai129461139231509810288380016.302.430.6811.111
C. Varnum80308911815335026481713.295.369.409.778
T. Mack501664962217211330002.295.354.392.745
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Sanders3935264.7051.25829273133
C. Symons17179504.03127.1117585752114
B. Saez262614804.47173.1164938659133
S. Shell331102.7423.01997827
C. Whitaker884304.9754.16333302555
S. Hoover21216803.66135.1117565553126
A. Rather23198804.48146.2157817359117
J. Woods3502413.5763.06225252838
K. Jepsen17176704.24102.074524847137
P. Wilson1310206.8523.2322118721
M. Gleeson3600111.8828.216661623
R. Thompson3803033.2339.02816141332
A. Sancho662205.1543.23826252438
L. Parra212181003.88139.0134646067126
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes A Team, Record: 83-55
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Florentino AlonsoRF22 
Alex Alvarez1B20 
Eric AybarSS25 
Humberto CruzSS23 
James EllisonRF22 
Cordell EsquivelLF22 
Miguel Fernandez3B20 
Steven HeistRF25 
Justin HunsickerP 19 
Sidney Jones3B25 
Tsutomu KaoruSS18 
Don LevinskiP 27 
James LoefflerP 24 
Juan PesanteCF23 
Stuart PomeranzP 24 
Jordan RenzLF26 
Rafael RodriguezP 25 
David StacyP 21 
Stanford StarrLF18 
Phil WilsonP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
F. Alonso8433071160730423788157.215.305.327.633
S. Heist138533145263960696788608.272.368.383.751
H. Cruz891684470526151437216.262.346.393.738
E. Aybar137520138294761806049314.265.349.377.726
T. Kaoru842756270722261384004.225.271.327.598
C. Esquivel831615494732322736067.335.438.5711.009
A. Rotella10435797151538433665106.272.350.361.711
M. Fernandez9225856130318291739153.217.271.302.573
J. Renz13541210122129956065101206.245.359.515.873
S. Starr2045610010120000.133.152.156.308
J. Ellison1284311082678546154642410.251.347.399.746
S. Jones6811522710311918132.191.262.270.531
J. Pesante53205541821131332042000.263.329.532.861
A. Alvarez12744913117218826951800011.292.377.459.836
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. Shell1163243.1448.24822171253
C. Whitaker18187803.95125.110956553199
S. Hoover442205.2119.02212111015
S. Pomeranz3804303.2871.15730263059
R. Rodriguez292918602.45205.1133575690186
P. Wilson4801054.8938.23521211324
J. Hunsicker2401011.7352.04111102450
J. Loeffler3403232.8425.119981220
D. Levinski3030131203.53206.1195938167164
D. Stacy262613803.95164.0165757273130

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series