Anaheim Pitching Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano343422301.66250.0190544629218
A. Wainwright3333101004.21215.221611810170200
B. Finch3130101004.65176.01851059180139
C. Narveson52149733.52158.1134676268128
B. Kozlowski27106603.7199.19944412264
D. Bautista272561204.50168.018397847489
J. Talamantez4266803.7491.19344381159
F. Tellier53056263.5061.25728242458
J. Julio4303344.2470.08040333146
J. Axelson7902884.4369.06737341856
D. Turnbow1002013.4613.01055311
C. Griffin431007.0216.21615131515
M. Wise1301002.9121.2157769
J. Francis801104.4116.11798713
V. Fox400009.007.0117714
H. Sinegal1600124.8218.21913101017
B. Sullivan100000.001.110000
A. Krawiec200009.006.097644
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
R. Soriano720.642573.500.0001.36
A. Wainwright26.102163.600.0003.84
B. Finch0.001240.000.0104.24
C. Narveson0.00642.98350.038143.51
B. Kozlowski110.00440.0101.$17103.63
D. Bautista14.001664.000.0214.32
J. Talamantez116.71466.7201.$36123.27
F. Tellier0.000.0371072.253414.14
J. Julio0.000.010180.043164.92
J. Axelson0.000.032466.779363.27
D. Turnbow0.000.030100.01042.96
C. Griffin0.00133.300.0105.35
M. Wise0.000.000.013112.06
J. Francis0.000.000.0866.08
V. Fox0.000.000.0418.83
H. Sinegal0.000.040100.01675.10
B. Sullivan0.000.000.0111.45
A. Krawiec0.000.000.0209.85
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
R. Soriano7.96.87.81.017529.400.0
A. Wainwright12.09.08.32.920525.000.0
B. Finch13.99.57.14.117317.600.0
C. Narveson11.57.67.33.930930.0351131.4
B. Kozlowski11.19.05.82.01516.7120.0
D. Bautista14.29.84.84.029413.810.0
J. Talamantez10.59.25.81.122418.229620.7
F. Tellier12.38.38.53.530.0501530.0
J. Julio14.410.35.94.0271244.4371027.0
J. Axelson11.38.77.32.3461328.3631828.6
D. Turnbow9.06.97.62.13133.36116.7
C. Griffin16.78.68.18.170.000.0
M. Wise8.76.23.72.500.015213.3
J. Francis13.89.47.23.920.04375.0
V. Fox15.414.15.11.310.033100.0
H. Sinegal14.59.28.24.810330.013323.1
B. Sullivan6.86.8.0.000.010.0
A. Krawiec21.013.56.06.010.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Soriano422902022211985.213.246.284.530
A. Wainwright398922136452993.231.283.344.627
B. Finch338952522524556.281.363.385.748
C. Narveson18741706221652.219.277.353.630
B. Kozlowski11829313111121.246.305.364.670
D. Bautista316971846473938.307.383.446.829
J. Talamantez1453782412621.255.283.421.704
F. Tellier10533305231624.314.395.486.881
J. Julio11643403161012.371.422.483.905
J. Axelson12233803231127.270.336.410.746
D. Turnbow276012305.222.222.519.741
C. Griffin328100597.250.405.281.686
M. Wise305011422.167.219.333.552
J. Francis215002514.238.292.524.815
V. Fox73101500.429.4291.0001.429
H. Sinegal205100338.250.333.300.633
B. Sullivan31000000.333.333.333.667
A. Krawiec82001424.250.364.625.989
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Soriano49610020402610133.202.217.258.475
A. Wainwright440124261196541107.282.339.475.814
B. Finch352901708463583.256.327.372.699
C. Narveson4079314316425276.229.315.396.710
B. Kozlowski255701609301143.275.304.443.747
D. Bautista342861220383551.251.325.298.623
J. Talamantez21256101633538.264.290.406.695
F. Tellier1132421318834.212.266.327.594
J. Julio16237803182134.228.314.333.647
J. Axelson1413452218729.241.275.348.623
D. Turnbow214101236.190.292.381.673
C. Griffin338211968.242.359.455.814
M. Wise4810211547.208.269.354.623
J. Francis3812202569.316.400.526.926
V. Fox258202514.320.346.640.986
H. Sinegal50144021079.280.373.480.853
B. Sullivan20000000.000.000.000.000
A. Krawiec157110320.467.526.6671.193
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano151510201.21111.17919151196
A. Wainwright18186604.36119.2118685837112
B. Finch15143403.9482.18142363871
C. Narveson2686303.4691.07939353968
B. Kozlowski1253302.4551.1441514937
D. Bautista13114504.8973.27745403539
J. Talamantez2233303.6749.0482220634
F. Tellier25041122.5332.02199928
J. Julio1802114.5529.23718151417
J. Axelson4001453.5036.0291414930
D. Turnbow502000.006.250025
C. Griffin2100012.796.199968
M. Wise700002.3811.1103325
J. Francis501003.6010.094467
V. Fox200009.004.054412
H. Sinegal1000113.2114.01385713
A. Krawiec1000016.882.266532
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano191912102.01138.2111353118122
A. Wainwright15154404.0396.09850433388
B. Finch16167605.2893.210463554268
C. Narveson2663433.6167.15528272960
B. Kozlowski1553305.0648.05529271327
D. Bautista14142704.2094.110652443950
J. Talamantez2033513.8342.1452218525
F. Tellier28015164.5529.23619151530
J. Julio2501234.0240.14322181729
J. Axelson3901455.4533.0382320926
D. Turnbow500017.116.155516
C. Griffin221003.4810.176497
M. Wise601003.4810.154444
J. Francis300105.686.185416
V. Fox200009.003.063302
H. Sinegal600019.644.265534
B. Sullivan100000.001.110000
A. Krawiec100002.703.131112
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano441102.9730.1391210120
A. Wainwright440309.6418.23325201617
B. Finch301001.695.151114
C. Narveson331206.1117.2231212412
B. Kozlowski100009.003.043311
D. Bautista332002.4522.019861012
J. Talamantez300010.007.060026
F. Tellier401021.426.121117
J. Julio100002.703.121101
J. Axelson800026.756.2105543
M. Wise100002.703.151102
H. Sinegal601105.686.154448
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano110101.048.2112102
A. Wainwright1101014.733.297644
D. Bautista110001.506.052153
J. Talamantez100000.003.130002
J. Axelson200007.722.142200
H. Sinegal2001027.001.023320
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano110007.506.0106513
A. Wainwright1101010.132.267321
B. Finch100003.003.041104
C. Narveson221104.7313.1167748
J. Talamantez100000.003.130024
F. Tellier201012.703.121103
J. Axelson100000.000.100011
M. Wise100002.703.151102
H. Sinegal100003.382.221114
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano775102.1454.24113131057
A. Wainwright661204.3139.23521191438
B. Finch552202.7329.228991323
C. Narveson1601122.8731.12311101226
B. Kozlowski110101.177.261127
D. Bautista220104.5010.0129585
J. Talamantez552202.8834.1261111620
F. Tellier700132.009.075267
J. Julio901012.4511.0144367
J. Axelson1501124.5012.0976311
D. Turnbow300000.002.230011
M. Wise101000.002.000001
J. Francis301003.385.152223
H. Sinegal400006.755.144444
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano553000.5036.02132330
A. Wainwright663104.2840.03825191444
B. Finch553104.6629.03119151328
C. Narveson1301012.2524.024661320
B. Kozlowski442203.5230.2251212518
D. Bautista640304.5933.13017171716
J. Talamantez410101.5911.183207
F. Tellier1101164.9712.21587618
J. Julio801112.3111.2113348
J. Axelson1501101.8414.2643213
D. Turnbow401010.007.020019
M. Wise100000.001.100000
J. Francis500104.9111.01276510
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano553000.7934.12553325
A. Wainwright440204.3418.2251291121
B. Finch551104.9133.03519181430
C. Narveson901103.4613.01055515
B. Kozlowski641206.0823.2361816713
D. Bautista441104.7826.127141497
J. Talamantez1201204.3216.22411818
F. Tellier1101150.8410.241136
J. Julio500108.536.1119635
J. Axelson1400113.5215.12076412
D. Turnbow3010013.503.155511
M. Wise300005.638.095536
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano664001.1348.03586534
A. Wainwright663102.2743.23316111438
B. Finch550304.9729.02516161518
C. Narveson553103.4833.22813131321
B. Kozlowski210105.877.276524
D. Bautista442002.0526.1251061115
J. Talamantez600004.3510.11255111
F. Tellier903227.7111.214101079
J. Julio901107.6213.022121178
J. Axelson1600135.799.196647
M. Wise600003.006.032220
H. Sinegal700125.877.2105538
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano664102.8244.2401614742
A. Wainwright553103.9938.1361717624
B. Finch663104.7136.14222191226
C. Narveson441105.4023.1261714722
B. Kozlowski1003000.8720.21622515
D. Bautista553205.4631.13819191119
J. Talamantez301000.002.110000
F. Tellier1000163.2711.01344215
J. Julio800022.1820.21565515
J. Axelson1400325.5214.21699511
C. Griffin431007.0216.21615131515
M. Wise200000.004.130012
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Soriano553102.2332.12898130
A. Wainwright660306.6235.14927261135
B. Finch541206.6319.02420141314
C. Narveson552303.8233.02315141824
B. Kozlowski400005.009.095517
D. Bautista660505.0940.25128231827
J. Talamantez1202316.6116.1221412313
F. Tellier500060.006.240003
J. Julio400006.147.176563
J. Axelson5001212.003.074402
V. Fox400009.007.0117714
H. Sinegal500001.595.254135
B. Sullivan100000.001.110000
A. Krawiec200009.006.097644

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series