New York (N) Fielding Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
Fielding, Pitcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
R. Henkel343462403001.000193.21.39
D. McGowan333316422624.935229.22.27
I. Valdes32329361461.978190.22.12
E. Birk32326406482.958231.11.79
A. Heilman30298192281.964168.21.44
S. Burnett445221401.00050.10.72
A. Salinas234250701.00036.21.72
T. Walker5124701101.00061.21.61
G. Roberts58021121301.00071.21.63
T. Yates1020102013001.000108.12.49
H. Bell320130401.00037.10.96
S. Strickland5803121172.88263.22.12
F. German6305801301.00061.11.91
Fielding, Catcher
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
M. Maier1251199146609866.9941074.08.2181464832.9
B. Petrick53433282003546.983390.08.030591016.9
Fielding, First Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
C. Brazell140138129078100138113.9911231.010.00
R. Durham14141361181481.993124.010.67
K. West8548615401.00055.08.84
B. Petrick5327112801.00030.08.40
M. Scutaro11700701.0007.09.00
D. Jeter211301141.92910.210.97
P. Williams31901901.00012.06.75
K. Barker20310401.0002.018.00
I. Suzuki1000000.0000.10.00
Fielding, Second Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
R. Durham1101021793295752820.962931.04.91
M. Scutaro575390157302514.984451.24.92
P. Williams638721501.00028.14.76
D. Jeter22261801.00016.24.32
D. Garcia62451901.00024.03.38
K. Barker31352801.00010.07.20
C. Brazell21270901.00014.05.79
O. Cabrera20010101.0002.04.50
J. Valdes10100101.0003.03.00
Fielding, Third Base
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
D. Wright149137872811838517.9561239.12.67
W. Ohalloran131253223701.000104.23.18
M. Scutaro1072101131.92367.01.61
P. Williams444901301.00033.03.55
D. Garcia22021201.00017.01.06
D. Jeter21130401.00013.02.77
Fielding, Shortstop
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
O. Cabrera1451371614247260116.9731225.04.30
D. Jeter463544124181768.955335.24.50
P. Williams8810213321.96962.04.50
M. Scutaro11541531901.00049.03.49
D. Wright10100101.0004.02.25
D. Garcia10141501.00011.04.09
Fielding, Leftfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
F. Lentini6359114401235.959546.11.94
E. Duncan40405111531.981350.11.34
K. West191944004401.000163.02.43
D. Jeter131323102401.000118.01.83
J. Valdes121222002201.00096.22.05
B. Petrick10411001101.00047.02.11
M. Scutaro42111201.00023.00.78
W. Ohalloran1000000.0001.00.00
Fielding, Centerfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
J. Valdes129129259512662.9921126.22.11
I. Suzuki6762117101202.983555.21.91
Q. Cosby181842004201.000150.02.52
B. Petrick101024002401.00090.02.40
K. West53700701.00037.01.70
E. Duncan51300301.00018.21.45
F. Lentini15112001201.00041.22.59
Fielding, Rightfield
NameGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGE
I. Suzuki8585191511982.990754.22.34
F. Lentini6060120301285.961517.02.14
K. West121220002001.000107.01.68
K. Barker104800801.00045.01.60
B. Petrick11700701.0009.07.00
J. Valdes10200201.0003.06.00
C. Brazell60300301.00019.11.40

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series