New York (N) Minor League Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
Norfolk Tides AAA Team, Record: 47-91
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Aaron Baldiris3B26 
P.J. BevisP 29 
Sean BurnettP 27 
Segundo Cobo3B27 
Quan CosbyLF26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Matt DewittP 32 
Danny GarciaSS29 
Estee HarrisCF24 
Jimmy JournellP 31 
Mose KobayashiP 21May be overmatched in Triple-A 
Russ Meeks2B23May need just a little bit more Double-A time. 
Marc MeunierSS22Not ready Triple-A. 
Maurice NosalRF23 
Richard PogueP 28 
Paul Williams2B27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Cobo993706919616414123104208.186.253.400.653
K. West48182651421333281720102.357.421.6701.091
E. Harris13852714017321728360122299.266.348.429.776
P. Williams6626078911851412257303.300.368.550.918
W. Ohalloran69256681611743322547101.266.336.535.871
Q. Cosby1385741832081157774684507.319.381.439.820
D. Garcia993641281462168604028201.352.419.5961.015
A. Baldiris31142001100100.364.417.545.962
M. Nosal24103307051815523001.291.330.505.835
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Bevis992506.6046.16540342443
A. Salinas262651504.70176.12121079253123
M. Dewitt8303744.0573.16734334159
J. Journell12122804.8284.070474540101
R. Pogue25259703.13172.1160666044152
Binghampton Mets AA Team, Record: 63-75
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Christian BatyP 23 
Adam Burney2B25 
Mark HibbardP 23 
Trent KlineC 25 
Joseph SmithP 20 
Bernal VargasP 21 
Kelley WhitehairP 23 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Meunier9032486182741335354103.265.375.398.773
R. Meeks13749112425316668010997207.253.397.413.811
A. Burney249335806251788104.376.453.6561.109
T. Kline13853512836621717875120204.239.339.447.785
M. Nosal64239601211047282642208.251.349.435.784
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Kobayashi6303383.9153.05225231846
C. Baty442003.8628.02813121024
B. Vargas3201312.7026.223881420
M. Hibbard4301203.4872.16431283054
K. Whitehair552303.9027.23513121423
Brooklyn Cyclones A Team, Record: 68-70
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Balta Basabe3B23 
Dean BednarzP 20 
Bill ColeP 22 
Lloyd Cothren2B24 
Robert DeitchCF21Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Kenneth Delavega1B24 
Adam ElliotP 25 
Paul FaganP 24 
Ben FusterC 24 
Joseph KenjiP 19 
Richard KulaSS22 
Gary OrtizP 21 
Robert StaabP 18 
William SundayP 18 
Frankie VanslykeLF23 
Michael WaitsRF22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Waits1385091522601573545188503.299.371.438.810
B. Basabe1154171022067335825106106.245.298.372.670
R. Kula541824715342417846100.258.293.440.733
R. Deitch93355971911354523760300.273.347.442.789
M. Meunier481985551827322939101.278.376.434.810
B. Fuster1354971282321567503378702.258.315.402.718
L. Cothren135454982501048454473162.216.286.337.623
A. Burney11342510723315596236882013.252.332.426.758
F. Vanslyke137494122252134968109880012.247.395.385.780
M. Nosal471554590724252019016.290.390.484.874
K. Delavega1375121343848585348843425.262.355.398.753
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Smith5304143.9779.18039352868
J. Kenji39028233.2450.04819182231
R. Staab3400233.1834.02814122124
D. Bednarz191951206.00108.013583724794
C. Baty711001.0217.21532518
G. Ortiz292981104.71183.11901039676155
W. Sunday1052203.7640.23817171128
K. Whitehair252516502.29165.0135494245112
B. Cole2929131103.49191.0182747466148
A. Elliot282881103.49183.1154767166132
P. Fagan7725564.6487.18554453773

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series