New York (N) Pitching Report
Friday, 10/24/2009
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk323218802.84231.1184827360213
I. Valdes323214903.68190.2194877832162
D. McGowan333314702.98229.2207907630220
R. Henkel343410703.30193.2175807171154
G. Roberts58092272.8971.26923232464
A. Heilman302991204.22168.2157897955131
T. Yates10208443.32108.110247402671
T. Walker5125425.4061.27852372539
F. German6304604.9961.14936343478
S. Strickland5803313.9663.25830282152
A. Salinas2342102.9536.2371412415
H. Bell3200123.1337.13514131322
S. Burnett4450614.6550.1572826633
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
E. Birk515.632371.900.0002.34
I. Valdes39.411753.100.0003.46
D. McGowan13.012678.800.0002.52
R. Henkel0.001544.100.0003.14
G. Roberts0.000.034681.858413.19
A. Heilman13.411758.600.0113.39
T. Yates0.000.025180.0102373.17
T. Walker0.000.09250.049296.13
F. German0.000.0102.06393.57
S. Strickland0.000.010150.05873.63
A. Salinas0.00375.0301.$1932.37
H. Bell0.000.05166.73293.47
S. Burnett0.00120.08150.039144.30
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
E. Birk9.77.28.32.312541.700.0
I. Valdes11.19.27.61.519736.800.0
D. McGowan9.78.18.61.210440.000.0
R. Henkel11.98.17.23.319631.600.0
G. Roberts11.78.78.03.04125.024625.0
A. Heilman11.58.47.02.913538.511100.0
T. Yates10.78.55.92.2301033.3401025.0
T. Walker15.011.45.73.610330.019842.1
F. German12.67.211.45.0251352.0422354.8
S. Strickland11.68.27.43.023730.428621.4
A. Salinas10.19.13.71.014535.712216.7
H. Bell11.88.45.33.18225.012325.0
S. Burnett12.010.25.91.114321.414642.9
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Birk47196192124030115.204.249.329.578
I. Valdes41010225011382286.249.290.390.680
D. McGowan483129246105119103.267.301.404.705
R. Henkel223531120162241.238.311.305.616
G. Roberts14941800131629.275.343.329.672
A. Heilman3117913210483254.254.320.405.725
T. Yates22158857301343.262.303.439.741
T. Walker14746913331618.313.376.449.825
F. German129291013221741.225.320.388.707
S. Strickland1063370315137.311.392.462.854
A. Salinas5814410326.241.267.345.611
H. Bell782060313312.256.284.449.733
S. Burnett872641417112.299.311.506.817
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Birk372881954353098.237.295.347.642
I. Valdes3399215110401076.271.301.410.711
D. McGowan4007814282911117.195.224.300.524
R. Henkel49312224275649113.247.318.347.665
G. Roberts1262860312835.222.267.341.608
A. Heilman326781316362377.239.289.340.629
T. Yates19044924141328.232.278.363.641
T. Walker1113220822921.288.339.523.861
F. German9520713201737.211.325.400.725
S. Strickland1282540413845.195.248.320.569
A. Salinas8723200729.264.275.287.562
H. Bell651500021010.231.342.231.573
S. Burnett1133151314521.274.320.416.736
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk17179602.85123.0100483937116
I. Valdes19199502.90121.0114423919100
D. McGowan14145202.86100.28238321590
R. Henkel17175304.5389.19551454271
G. Roberts30051172.7236.13211111831
A. Heilman16155503.8695.27643413678
T. Yates4906233.8154.15023231134
T. Walker2602206.1128.04026191226
F. German3003203.4131.22614121643
S. Strickland2601204.9129.13017161030
A. Salinas1021001.6621.2155418
H. Bell1000002.009.072268
S. Burnett1920215.3223.2281514116
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk15159202.82108.18434342397
I. Valdes13135405.0469.28045391362
D. McGowan19199503.07129.0125524415130
R. Henkel17175402.24104.18029262983
G. Roberts28041173.0635.1371212633
A. Heilman14144704.6873.08146381953
T. Yates5302212.8354.05224171537
T. Walker2523234.8133.23826181313
F. German3301416.6729.22322221835
S. Strickland3202113.1534.12813121122
A. Salinas1321104.8015.0229837
H. Bell2200123.4928.1281211714
S. Burnett2530404.0526.2291312517
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk333001.4019.11833716
I. Valdes1000027.030.111101
D. McGowan444003.1828.1281110035
R. Henkel331001.9318.21344416
G. Roberts901070.7112.261139
A. Heilman430102.5517.21265517
T. Yates1101104.829.1135534
T. Walker100010.001.000000
F. German300013.382.211114
S. Strickland4000012.003.044423
A. Salinas400000.002.130002
H. Bell401000.004.230014
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. McGowan111001.088.1511014
R. Henkel111000.006.120025
G. Roberts100016.751.111101
A. Heilman110002.846.152248
T. Yates201000.002.000021
A. Salinas100000.001.000000
H. Bell200000.001.210011
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk222002.1912.11233610
D. McGowan111001.138.0711010
R. Henkel110001.595.251125
G. Roberts400030.006.010015
A. Heilman110109.003.044302
T. Yates400004.504.062210
T. Walker100010.001.000000
F. German1000013.510.211101
S. Strickland3000013.502.244423
A. Salinas200000.000.220000
H. Bell201000.003.020003
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk662203.2741.1471915837
I. Valdes664002.8141.2421513333
D. McGowan663102.7645.2401614640
R. Henkel771003.3238.03817141235
G. Roberts1003030.5915.11411716
A. Heilman662204.5835.13218181428
T. Yates1701122.0018.01484216
T. Walker910107.8410.1159928
F. German1101203.6010.0744613
S. Strickland1101104.7611.1116628
H. Bell300000.003.020002
S. Burnett1500002.2512.0134305
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk553102.1729.02577822
I. Valdes552203.7229.0281512726
D. McGowan663103.6142.1431817437
R. Henkel662303.1834.02513121529
G. Roberts1201064.0513.11466612
A. Heilman660304.1832.1301815928
T. Yates1702003.2619.1197719
T. Walker1712108.0018.02017161313
F. German1500205.4015.01099818
S. Strickland1001002.2512.0943113
H. Bell1100012.4514.2154479
S. Burnett850405.6316.0171110314
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk663302.8148.03519151054
I. Valdes662104.1130.2321614626
D. McGowan554001.8239.230118439
R. Henkel552003.3429.2261211919
G. Roberts1000064.9111.0116628
A. Heilman553103.1331.2321111328
T. Yates1603013.6015.0156658
T. Walker500104.829.12113522
F. German801004.508.064468
S. Strickland600114.508.084454
H. Bell1000010.801.233212
S. Burnett1200219.649.116101027
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk553101.6039.117771032
I. Valdes444001.1930.12164429
D. McGowan552101.5435.02676338
R. Henkel551204.6629.03017151321
G. Roberts901134.5010.0105569
A. Heilman551308.5922.02925211317
T. Yates1601014.5014.01487310
T. Walker702011.869.252257
F. German800002.706.262239
S. Strickland1000003.0012.01054512
H. Bell900103.2711.094436
S. Burnett500002.846.162202
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk553002.7036.23011111337
I. Valdes661305.2830.2381818422
D. McGowan551103.8230.2301813628
R. Henkel663203.6632.0341513824
G. Roberts801052.1312.2123338
A. Heilman663201.9342.0261191226
T. Yates1901202.4522.016761013
T. Walker400003.864.287213
F. German1101107.8410.11299514
S. Strickland1401104.7313.11277611
A. Salinas1300105.009.0136525
H. Bell500010.004.000012
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Birk554104.3837.03019181131
I. Valdes551305.4028.1331717826
D. McGowan661304.4636.1382018738
R. Henkel551001.7431.022661426
G. Roberts9031111.939.1822011
A. Heilman210108.445.186544
T. Yates1700104.5020.0241110515
T. Walker901122.799.294326
F. German1001114.7611.1886616
S. Strickland700005.147.084424
A. Salinas1042002.2827.22487210
H. Bell300009.003.063311
S. Burnett400001.356.251115

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series