Tampa Bay Batting Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2010
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Sweeney96281881111144441467.313.349.477
M. Perez1425331661602284684153.311.361.465
A. Huff1635561632642393835589.293.357.478
C. Valderrama124437127211959652649.291.345.405
M. Goss1536041741553539145110.288.347.344
W. Bankston102161026538.286.375.619
C. Guzman15355515843171174704188.285.335.483
J. Gathright10629684127437492231.284.335.412
M. Derosa1515541532661072673467.276.324.399
J. Dubois1284761313017706029103.275.318.387
J. Spurlin157549148222381099994121.270.382.525
E. Byrnes15554914533719899249122.264.341.454
T. Foerster76152375021714743.243.277.316
J. Cantu751784361418201150.242.288.354
T. Hall611823813032117925.209.250.330
S. Stanley4245620021842.133.204.178
B. Seay2300000002.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker3800000004.000.000.000
K. Benson3000000010.0001.000.000
G. Garcia1100000001.000.000.000
T. Hudson3500000033.000.375.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
M. Sweeney823054001015134238466.7
M. Perez1305823701905248383442.9
A. Huff14461935014052665322873.3
C. Valderrama1194811300130517731371472.5
M. Goss1496681100862208231004369.9
W. Bankston52400000013330100.0
C. Guzman14660021080226871141548.3
J. Gathright7632521043212223492566.2
M. Derosa14560683018552214224582.8
J. Dubois1205143011305184384180.0
J. Spurlin146654717210022886216384.2
E. Byrnes147619171015132495920387.0
T. Foerster3116501046048700.0
J. Cantu47191100101631110471.4
T. Hall47193100510601600.0
S. Stanley949000200825271.4
B. Seay240000100000.0
J. Rheinecker380000000000.0
K. Benson010000000000.0
G. Garcia110000000000.0
T. Hudson380000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Sweeney47.46.0.773.164.313.349.477.826
M. Perez88.06.0.756.154.311.361.465.826
A. Huff99.36.4.834.185.293.357.478.835
C. Valderrama68.05.4.751.114.291.345.405.750
M. Goss96.45.3.757.056.288.347.344.692
W. Bankston5.19.21.267.333.286.375.619.994
C. Guzman97.66.2.774.198.285.335.483.818
J. Gathright54.15.9.809.128.284.335.412.748
M. Derosa72.54.5.677.123.276.324.399.723
J. Dubois58.14.3.613.111.275.318.387.704
J. Spurlin116.07.5.978.255.270.382.525.906
E. Byrnes87.15.5.794.189.264.341.454.795
T. Foerster12.82.8.462.072.243.277.316.593
J. Cantu20.84.0.607.112.242.288.354.642
T. Hall14.12.5.470.121.209.250.330.580
S. Stanley2.21.4.395.044.133.204.178.382
B. Seay.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
K. Benson.3.0.000.000.0001.000.0001.000
G. Garcia.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson.31.6.600.000.000.375.000.375
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Stanley731000510000.429.500.5711.071
M. Perez10335302151067100.340.373.427.800
W. Bankston620002112000.333.429.333.762
C. Valderrama8829404151278102.330.388.511.899
M. Derosa121396221715813000.322.364.455.819
C. Guzman1063410421015213001.321.339.547.887
M. Sweeney2681014748000.308.400.462.862
J. Gathright53161124875110.302.371.472.843
T. Foerster93285021112620050.301.327.419.746
A. Huff1103360012131316000.300.374.355.729
J. Dubois82236021710414101.280.318.427.745
J. Cantu2771014425000.259.310.407.718
M. Goss10527201617918003.257.333.305.638
T. Hall39105003321000.256.293.385.677
E. Byrnes105265241616918103.248.322.448.770
J. Spurlin1032520719152024101.243.368.466.834
J. Rheinecker300000002000.000.000.000.000
K. Benson000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
G. Garcia100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson300000021000.000.400.000.400
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Sweeney255801011040371059514.314.343.478.821
M. Perez4301311302069583546403.305.358.474.832
M. Goss499147135247743692268.295.350.353.703
A. Huff4461302042381704273503.291.353.509.862
C. Valderrama349981715445319414011.281.334.378.712
J. Gathright24368116233411526122.280.326.399.725
C. Guzman4491243313964553975201.276.334.468.802
J. Spurlin4461232023190847497106.276.385.538.923
J. Dubois394108241553502589402.274.318.378.696
E. Byrnes444119285157376401042114.268.346.455.801
W. Bankston1541024426000.267.353.7331.086
M. Derosa433114204855522654558.263.314.383.697
J. Cantu151365131416945101.238.284.344.628
T. Hall143288031814724011.196.238.315.553
T. Foerster59900062123010.153.167.153.319
S. Stanley38310021332000.079.146.105.252
B. Seay300000002010.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker500000002000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson200000012000.000.333.000.333
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Perez7227291801555402128302.335.383.529.912
M. Sweeney541585261625281238311.329.371.494.865
J. Dubois6323873170545361946302.307.357.441.799
J. Cantu32702121288121000.300.310.443.753
A. Huff82281841231347463049302.299.367.502.869
M. Goss742888593231411650136.295.341.368.709
C. Guzman7726678199535352442101.293.353.489.841
M. Derosa7828279172439361936334.280.328.397.725
C. Valderrama592055781424321127307.278.332.385.717
E. Byrnes7927777185949492366206.278.344.477.821
J. Spurlin7926572911442474960105.272.394.472.865
J. Gathright541684475222281019100.262.302.399.700
T. Foerster34581530077118050.259.250.310.560
W. Bankston81331002335000.231.375.308.683
S. Stanley2232520021002000.156.156.219.375
T. Hall2573840075411001.110.167.164.331
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Bankston2830024203000.375.3751.1251.500
J. Gathright521284052215211212132.313.370.430.800
C. Valderrama6523270130535331522206.302.357.422.779
M. Sweeney42123365051916229203.293.315.455.771
M. Perez702617580729282025201.287.338.398.736
A. Huff81275791411046372540201.287.347.455.801
M. Goss793168962122502960135.282.347.323.670
C. Guzman7628980248639351746101.277.318.478.796
T. Hall36109309031412514010.275.304.440.745
M. Derosa732727494633311531224.272.315.401.716
J. Spurlin78284761312467524561102.268.368.574.942
E. Byrnes762726815210404326561111.250.338.430.768
J. Dubois6523858131225241057201.244.275.332.607
T. Foerster429422202107625010.234.277.319.596
J. Cantu431082240210121029101.204.275.296.571
S. Stanley201310000840000.077.294.077.371
K. Benson3000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
T. Hudson3500000033000.000.375.000.375
G. Garcia1100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker3800000004000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay2300000002010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Bankston1100011000001.0001.0001.0002.000
E. Byrnes72309121613915003.417.500.6531.153
M. Goss672720178512031.403.434.478.912
C. Valderrama602441110914100.400.403.550.953
J. Gathright361202071345110.333.381.444.825
J. Spurlin571840596186002.316.494.6491.143
J. Dubois6219401128419100.306.343.419.763
T. Foerster33102005149050.303.333.364.697
J. Cantu3091003427000.300.344.333.677
C. Guzman671971057412000.284.324.418.742
M. Derosa711930311968010.268.321.437.757
M. Perez65172038786000.262.342.431.773
M. Sweeney2870005247201.250.343.250.593
T. Hall1840002203010.222.211.222.433
A. Huff6313102135610101.206.282.317.599
S. Stanley6000001311000.000.143.000.143
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Gathright7827431310711230.346.378.513.891
W. Bankston620002013000.333.429.333.762
A. Huff158498146601825501.310.374.449.823
J. Spurlin1655172127904433201.309.453.5941.047
J. Dubois14543702590932500.297.327.386.713
C. Valderrama113337024701210506.292.375.407.782
T. Foerster4212100120316040.286.306.310.616
M. Perez144413035601917500.285.357.368.725
M. Goss13037501510721251.285.310.346.656
M. Sweeney7822305370218512.282.295.513.808
M. Derosa139384125201120552.273.315.360.675
C. Guzman1674513446101229201.269.319.467.786
E. Byrnes165445587101134305.267.326.503.829
J. Cantu5211010130516101.212.288.250.538
T. Hall621260119036010.194.227.339.566
S. Stanley1510002011000.067.125.067.192
K. Benson000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
T. Hudson100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker200000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Bankston320002101000.667.667.6671.333
T. Hall210001000000.500.500.5001.000
J. Spurlin1051013200000.500.500.9001.400
S. Stanley620000311000.333.429.333.762
J. Dubois722000215000.286.375.571.946
M. Derosa410100101000.250.250.7501.000
T. Foerster3072004119040.233.229.300.529
M. Perez1020003111100.200.250.200.450
A. Huff1530101104000.200.200.333.533
E. Byrnes610000112010.167.250.167.417
C. Valderrama100000010000.000.500.000.500
J. Gathright200000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Sweeney400000011000.000.200.000.200
J. Cantu100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Guzman100000110000.000.500.000.500
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Foerster4420000102000.500.500.5001.000
M. Derosa197426623151526001.351.377.608.985
M. Goss1979273011114416001.342.381.418.799
M. Perez1971233031212611002.324.392.493.885
A. Huff1976244021112218100.316.329.447.776
C. Valderrama197520401137410301.267.301.360.661
E. Byrnes1965177041213620102.262.338.554.892
C. Guzman196817222610313002.250.301.426.728
J. Dubois17541010155314000.185.228.259.487
J. Gathright9610000103000.167.167.167.333
J. Spurlin196711101891422100.164.305.224.529
M. Sweeney5400000020000.000.333.000.333
J. Cantu6200001001000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson2400000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker1400000003000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay1300000101000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Huff1431000201000.750.7501.0001.750
E. Byrnes1321013201001.667.7502.0002.750
M. Derosa1421001001000.500.500.7501.250
M. Perez1421001100000.500.500.7501.250
C. Guzman1410011100000.250.2501.0001.250
C. Valderrama1400000002000.000.000.000.000
M. Goss1400000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Dubois1100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Spurlin1300000011000.000.250.000.250
M. Sweeney1100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Hudson1200000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Foerster11100001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
C. Valderrama51992016731101.474.542.7371.279
A. Huff522100005716000.455.478.455.933
M. Perez52191005623000.429.478.476.954
M. Goss526100006413000.385.407.385.792
M. Derosa52491103611000.375.400.500.900
E. Byrnes52073017426100.350.391.6501.041
C. Guzman52470204506000.292.292.458.750
J. Dubois31131002213000.273.333.364.697
J. Spurlin51951006543100.263.375.316.691
J. Gathright2200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Sweeney2100000020000.000.667.000.667
J. Rheinecker1400000003000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay1300000101000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Foerster1431101004327010.323.353.355.708
M. Perez238728202159310000.322.344.414.758
M. Derosa259831303131767203.316.367.439.806
C. Valderrama269630412131644305.313.361.438.799
C. Guzman2385265331710215100.306.318.541.859
J. Dubois26962940014161117202.302.378.344.722
E. Byrnes26922642312161216005.283.394.467.862
M. Goss2711031101821814003.282.347.318.665
T. Hall11411130211514001.268.302.488.790
J. Spurlin26972621620171719000.268.377.495.872
A. Huff271002561220121020101.250.321.390.711
J. Gathright102560003433010.240.310.240.550
M. Sweeney217117201109616201.239.300.310.610
J. Cantu61511002223100.067.167.133.300
S. Stanley2300000100000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Perez2796342042215117200.354.413.500.913
J. Cantu17391311175210001.333.381.487.868
C. Valderrama930102015833002.333.429.500.929
C. Guzman2695319221413419000.326.354.526.880
M. Goss26110350401219426101.318.345.391.736
E. Byrnes27113357232222921000.310.361.487.847
J. Gathright23832561191059010.301.337.434.771
M. Derosa281013062215131017301.297.357.455.812
J. Dubois26104306021512722200.288.327.404.731
M. Sweeney2572203131115220112.278.308.472.780
J. Spurlin28902541420192017001.278.414.478.892
A. Huff29100255021614515101.250.290.360.650
T. Foerster162942001248010.138.235.207.442
S. Stanley161721001800000.118.118.176.294
T. Hall92121001115000.095.136.143.279
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Spurlin279135501227201018101.385.442.8351.277
T. Hall81974003232000.368.455.5791.033
J. Dubois2678227131215630000.282.333.513.846
A. Huff2687243021271314000.276.370.379.749
M. Sweeney226217203105214100.274.292.452.744
M. Perez258723303911712203.264.333.402.736
J. Gathright237118311911713011.254.325.366.691
M. Goss2588223018141016001.250.333.318.652
C. Guzman278921112210141514001.236.352.472.824
E. Byrnes2689218029161121103.236.337.393.730
M. Derosa2489213121510613001.236.292.360.651
J. Cantu1334810042211000.235.278.265.542
T. Foerster1735800053014020.229.216.229.445
C. Valderrama144572006427102.156.220.200.420
S. Stanley8400000510000.000.200.000.200
K. Benson3000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
T. Hudson3500000033000.000.375.000.375
G. Garcia1100000001000.000.000.000.000
J. Rheinecker3800000004000.000.000.000.000
B. Seay2300000002010.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Stanley7210000001000.500.500.5001.000
J. Gathright141671003510000.438.471.500.971
M. Sweeney144921102911411101.429.473.5711.044
C. Guzman251044110722216414100.394.413.6831.096
T. Hall71971000103000.368.368.421.789
M. Goss25103367001020919021.350.400.417.817
A. Huff27923040614131014100.326.388.565.954
T. Foerster122581003416010.320.333.360.693
C. Valderrama2591284021116714001.308.364.418.781
M. Perez2289272031411410100.303.330.427.757
M. Derosa2488245011113412011.273.309.364.672
J. Dubois2510427700126220100.260.271.327.598
E. Byrnes2584215151615626108.250.354.512.865
J. Spurlin24871940313132121002.218.378.368.746
J. Cantu122641012327000.154.214.308.522
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Sweeney7851012303000.625.6251.1251.750
A. Huff29913363616231113201.363.429.6921.121
C. Valderrama269132703181174100.352.394.527.921
J. Cantu102690012217000.346.370.462.832
M. Perez2410032506141298000.320.376.550.926
J. Spurlin26932970614191522102.312.414.581.995
M. Goss2711033411109817123.300.355.382.737
E. Byrnes2790234141614722110.256.303.456.759
T. Foerster102561024207000.240.240.520.760
J. Dubois207618502169312001.237.272.382.653
M. Derosa269923222118510031.232.269.354.622
C. Guzman2810519702810713000.181.232.305.537
J. Gathright131731001401000.176.176.235.412
T. Hall165494013748010.167.220.296.517
S. Stanley91931001431000.158.273.211.483
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Sweeney71982012103000.421.421.6841.105
M. Derosa2479247107638011.304.333.418.751
A. Huff2586262051514613000.302.348.500.848
J. Gathright238425152121565201.298.344.500.844
M. Perez217422204101076000.297.358.486.845
W. Bankston102161026538000.286.375.619.994
J. Dubois51851001202000.278.278.333.611
C. Guzman24772013037913001.260.345.351.695
C. Valderrama248420201610317003.238.289.298.587
E. Byrnes248119512149416001.235.279.395.674
J. Cantu1738820116212000.211.250.342.592
M. Goss23831700058618022.205.269.205.474
J. Spurlin26911400715111124001.154.252.385.637
T. Foerster7710000001010.143.125.143.268
T. Hall102820003103000.071.071.071.143

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series