Tampa Bay Minor League Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2010
Durham Bulls AAA Team, Record: 59-78
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Ricardo ArambolesP 28 
Wes BankstonRF26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Fernando BernalP 26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Raimundo ChapaC 29 
Aaron ClarkLF31 
Justin DuchschererP 32 
Chad GaudinP 27 
Edgar Gonzalez3B29 
Jamie HopkinsP 30 
Donald JamesP 27 
Raymond LittleP 23 
Matt MosesSS25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Jose NegreteP 21 
Fred Neth2B29 
Ronald OcallaghanP 25 
Steve StanleyCF30 
Mark Teahen1B29 
Doug WaechterP 29 
Loyd WildeRF28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Hopkins1100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Chapa13748211421223685947138205.237.313.432.745
M. Teahen136503142213266975571223010.282.370.491.861
W. Bankston13652614120233899366125327.268.359.502.861
L. Wilde13755416133233897835113105.291.339.536.876
A. Clark1374801001402156606396508.208.317.369.685
E. Gonzalez135524157217321058752111682.300.367.550.916
M. Moses136543147141227278501331011.271.345.422.767
F. Neth13555915824911518060156252.283.354.417.770
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Standridge272310703.59165.1158746673136
J. Negrete25035114.4028.22614141323
P. Silverman1761406.8852.16342402736
R. Aramboles242491206.03153.218011510378146
R. Ocallaghan1600205.6027.12618171913
J. Hopkins2203216.3818.12613131121
R. Little2593603.8788.19948383380
D. Waechter26196806.36127.1143979059121
J. Duchscherer7123174.5263.27433322950
C. Gaudin262661104.41155.0153907662185
D. James4003315.8380.17853524277
F. Bernal282891003.78197.21801008378203
Orlando Rays AA Team, Record: 41-96
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Billy DetwilerP 26 
Clark GirardeauP 28Could play in AAA. 
Earl McInturffP 23 
Serafin OrtizP 22 
Josh ParkerP 29 
Phillip SilvermanP 24Could play in AAA. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Detwiler1000000110010.000.500.000.500
E. McInturff7100000200000.000.000.000.000
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Negrete2102492.7023.11987826
P. Silverman882403.8159.05026251656
R. Ocallaghan15154503.05109.18538373092
B. Detwiler272751404.62165.2165898557151
S. Ortiz14144704.00101.19653453773
C. Girardeau303062004.26200.22151059565152
E. McInturff2302023.8021.12499817
J. Parker6802724.6156.24531292350
Bakersfield Blaze A Team, Record: 87-50
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Daniel BardP 25 
Jimmy BarthmaierP 26 
Andy BenningfieldP 21 
Robert BloodworthP 19 
Timothy Bourland3B22 
Donald ChristianP 19 
Elijah DukesCF26 
Larry Efird1B23 
Minh EspitiaCF22 
Patricia Fitzgerald1B23 
Daniel FriskP 24 
Jorge Galaz2B24 
Eddie GarlandP 24 
Gary HaydelP 24 
Roy HollenRF27 
Nicholas LeeC 25 
Romelio LopezP 27 
Chris LubanskiRF25 
Bo ReyesP 26 
Bobby SmithC 25 
Steven Stahl1B24 
Randy TyusLF23 
Timothy WickhamP 24 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Tyus136506146289237710188811014.289.409.516.925
J. Galaz1364631112121152524082207.240.313.365.678
T. Bourland1374961111612898827174504.224.332.429.761
N. Lee1233681101608455971620015.299.432.408.839
P. Fitzgerald129426942901249492667025.221.272.373.646
M. Espitia1375311414281248834778306.266.336.443.778
S. Stahl2751520041412000.098.164.137.301
C. Lubanski1011303693625302322030.277.378.531.909
R. Hollen13745810537418897110087424.229.375.445.820
E. Dukes13751415328533110979175704.298.414.564.978
B. Smith72140298112421928100.207.260.300.560
L. Efird601402400316141324304.171.275.236.511
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
G. Haydel16168505.29110.211270655194
S. Ortiz331005.8221.2251514817
R. Bloodworth400003.185.272225
A. Benningfield6507234.1962.15531293156
B. Reyes3503274.0027.02912121519
D. Christian49023372.7552.14617162934
T. Wickham2300113.3832.03313121527
E. Garland600108.389.219109414
E. McInturff500218.536.177684
D. Frisk4100103.9062.15328272944
R. Lopez262617802.99189.2156646367173
D. Bard2828121003.41192.2154797381157
J. Barthmaier292918402.96216.0181757163184

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series