Tampa Bay Pitching Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2010
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson393920703.05283.12751069626237
J. Rheinecker3939181103.20261.12661069356235
G. Garcia3939131005.07230.224113413053181
B. Seay2929101004.14176.0178888147167
J. Isringhausen590810274.5066.06935331952
M. Bowie89083123.2173.07230261768
J. Switzer6658653.68137.015467563166
J. Wylie5805222.9579.16733263059
M. Wanamaker4012234.1758.14827271330
K. Benson3142315.7757.26441372736
J. Standridge661304.2232.03717151922
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
T. Hudson25.102769.200.0002.74
J. Rheinecker25.122769.200.0003.22
G. Garcia0.001538.500.0004.18
B. Seay0.001448.300.0003.70
J. Isringhausen0.000.039877.159434.02
M. Bowie0.000.038285.789363.21
J. Switzer0.00360.014362.561383.88
J. Wylie0.000.019340.058123.67
M. Wanamaker0.001100.011260.039183.35
K. Benson0.000.07150.027115.07
J. Standridge0.00466.700.0005.59
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
T. Hudson10.08.77.5.8241250.000.0
J. Rheinecker11.49.28.11.925832.000.0
G. Garcia12.19.47.12.126623.100.0
B. Seay11.89.18.52.419526.300.0
J. Isringhausen12.19.47.12.613538.547919.1
M. Bowie11.08.98.42.1371027.0582034.5
J. Switzer12.410.14.32.024833.3361438.9
J. Wylie11.57.66.73.432721.9541120.4
M. Wanamaker9.77.44.62.017317.630930.0
K. Benson14.410.05.64.221419.017529.4
J. Standridge16.610.46.25.340.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Hudson573159297104713123.277.299.405.704
J. Rheinecker313851346372177.272.322.396.719
G. Garcia45213028418562888.288.338.487.825
B. Seay1984881318853.242.282.338.621
J. Isringhausen14248916291133.338.381.542.923
M. Bowie81171229620.210.261.346.607
J. Switzer18147344181329.260.308.387.695
J. Wylie12727525151826.213.315.402.717
M. Wanamaker1072440617911.224.286.430.716
K. Benson10133425221316.327.404.554.958
J. Standridge66151018610.227.307.288.595
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Hudson49811630284313114.233.260.349.609
J. Rheinecker71718141295635158.252.291.353.643
G. Garcia44111124415712593.252.296.426.722
B. Seay493130325166439114.264.319.446.765
J. Isringhausen108211019819.194.250.231.481
M. Bowie19955844301148.276.311.417.728
J. Switzer3761071456531837.285.322.396.718
J. Wylie16340327181233.245.303.417.721
M. Wanamaker1052441716419.229.259.486.745
K. Benson13431812191420.231.309.351.659
J. Standridge642251191312.344.462.500.962
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson19198403.38133.1140555012115
J. Rheinecker222210903.24144.2156625226144
G. Garcia20209404.67123.112766643395
B. Seay11113405.1969.17642401666
J. Isringhausen27044145.1231.23020181130
M. Bowie4604283.8941.24019181344
J. Switzer3723235.4869.09749422034
J. Wylie3303112.3146.23514121735
M. Wanamaker1811104.2030.0241414914
K. Benson1632217.0036.03932281920
J. Standridge330104.1115.118971112
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson202012302.76150.0135514614122
J. Rheinecker17178203.16116.211044413091
G. Garcia19194605.53107.111468662086
B. Seay18187603.46106.2102464131101
J. Isringhausen32046193.9334.1391515822
M. Bowie4304152.3031.132118424
J. Switzer2935421.8568.05718141132
J. Wylie2502113.8632.23219141324
M. Wanamaker2201134.1328.1241313416
K. Benson1510103.7421.22599816
J. Standridge331204.3216.21988810
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson771403.8045.0482419433
J. Rheinecker663103.3238.0441714525
B. Seay665003.4045.0321717831
J. Isringhausen1100064.6311.2136679
M. Bowie1000113.867.083314
J. Switzer801101.8814.1153369
J. Wylie500109.644.275533
M. Wanamaker301000.002.220000
J. Standridge100000.000.100000
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson110007.506.075505
J. Isringhausen100010.001.010001
M. Wanamaker101000.002.000000
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson110104.775.285304
J. Rheinecker221003.8611.2176513
B. Seay222005.4013.1168814
J. Isringhausen200016.752.252223
M. Bowie200003.382.231101
J. Switzer300103.006.032223
J. Wylie2000011.572.143322
M. Wanamaker100000.000.110000
J. Standridge100000.000.100000
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson774203.9650.0492522443
J. Rheinecker775101.8449.0431410450
G. Garcia773103.1146.1431716431
B. Seay664104.3735.0392017530
J. Isringhausen1200265.799.1156655
M. Bowie1400050.6414.0811116
J. Switzer800102.1912.1115335
J. Wylie801104.6311.2116649
M. Wanamaker600010.005.240003
K. Benson700106.437.098547
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson773104.6842.1522622432
J. Rheinecker770405.3645.15928271533
G. Garcia772104.4642.14322211137
B. Seay111000.008.230009
J. Isringhausen903304.1513.0136639
M. Bowie1602015.9313.220129416
J. Switzer1121111.6932.035106914
J. Wylie1101001.5317.211331114
M. Wanamaker1201103.9513.2116638
K. Benson941207.0423.02618181610
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson774103.0250.2491917444
J. Rheinecker773102.3250.14715131143
G. Garcia663104.1736.22917171231
B. Seay552003.1631.1251311833
J. Isringhausen500033.185.242226
M. Bowie1702233.4613.01055611
J. Switzer1113125.0621.1271412411
J. Wylie701112.899.197368
M. Wanamaker611113.5512.285557
K. Benson600003.6010.094436
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson662102.8547.1451515633
J. Rheinecker663103.1243.14515151041
G. Garcia771307.8634.14032301418
B. Seay440204.1324.0261111724
J. Isringhausen1101272.6313.21344310
M. Bowie1304011.8010.062224
J. Switzer821204.5026.0291413518
J. Wylie901002.5714.0105448
M. Wanamaker500003.869.164423
K. Benson401002.258.052215
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson775101.6554.2461010452
J. Rheinecker774205.2239.24924231026
G. Garcia771406.5341.1453030834
B. Seay882304.9147.25227261743
J. Isringhausen1302286.9411.215119310
M. Bowie1500116.3010.0138747
J. Switzer1402013.0426.231119314
J. Wylie1000012.0813.0114328
M. Wanamaker600006.759.1117715
K. Benson100004.913.233202
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
T. Hudson552102.3538.1341110433
J. Rheinecker553201.3433.223105642
G. Garcia553004.8529.2411616430
B. Seay551404.9129.13317161028
J. Isringhausen902194.2612.2966312
M. Bowie1400021.4612.11522014
J. Switzer1401116.2718.221131374
J. Wylie1301004.6113.21587312
M. Wanamaker500015.877.285524
K. Benson400019.006.0126636
J. Standridge661304.2232.03717151922

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series