Los Angeles Batting Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2011
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Paz651595092118251816.314.382.415
M. Bradley153568172375217910466107.303.379.496
M. Cabrera1575691684812186935399.295.362.494
D. Kelton156572166252441221156955.290.371.572
R. Abercrombie1565541603352810310358107.289.359.518
J. Thurston11634198210639481544.287.317.402
O. Infante127397110301650512830.277.325.403
K. Johnson125363991002067573854.273.342.466
M. Tejada1525191401712783794540.270.328.462
J. Loney355715134912513.263.354.596
L. Bigbie1394101072031261564885.261.346.412
J. Parrish10126266110734353871.252.352.374
P. Bresnehan10820000114.250.333.250
E. Jackson2410000101.250.250.250
C. Chen83228561121028342978.246.329.443
A. Perez1221874460123630159.235.294.460
M. Prior337917211107130.215.225.304
S. Victorino39104221011211611.212.252.250
C. Tsao53510000002.200.200.200
D. Willis2653610053224.113.143.132
O. Rodriguez3063430031418.063.119.111
W. Dickerson2736200002220.056.105.056
M. Black3262200012225.032.063.032
E. Threets101000000000.0001.#IO.000
R. Ketchner22500000002.000.000.000
D. Young2800001003.000.111.000
F. Osoria61200000110.000.333.000
E. Gagne68300000000.000.000.000
J. Heckel33500000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
R. Paz4017800020166126366.7
M. Bradley135643520151328263251661.0
M. Cabrera1446348401222281708561.5
D. Kelton140645417024003277115478.9
R. Abercrombie1416214209232876637882.2
J. Thurston8536000084013727321568.1
O. Infante93428000153016037131252.0
K. Johnson9840821015141693020100.0
M. Tejada1295794101629240452528.6
J. Loney136530010034801.0
L. Bigbie1044738305251693500.0
J. Parrish67305310811981800.0
P. Bresnehan4100001102000.0
E. Jackson240000001000.0
C. Chen65258000201101233730.0
A. Perez1820810044186188372.7
M. Prior3390000210024400.0
S. Victorino311110003012622350.0
C. Tsao050000001000.0
D. Willis26580000217100.0
O. Rodriguez30690001207300.0
W. Dickerson24410000302000.0
M. Black32730000902000.0
E. Threets010000100000.0
R. Ketchner150000000000.0
D. Young291000000000.0
F. Osoria040000100000.0
E. Gagne030000000000.0
J. Heckel150000000000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Paz28.06.6.789.101.314.382.415.797
M. Bradley115.67.2.885.194.303.379.496.875
M. Cabrera104.86.7.837.199.295.362.494.856
D. Kelton115.97.2.956.281.290.371.572.942
R. Abercrombie109.57.1.939.229.289.359.518.877
J. Thurston48.94.9.692.114.287.317.402.719
O. Infante53.84.6.640.126.277.325.403.728
K. Johnson55.85.3.756.193.273.342.466.807
M. Tejada80.75.3.728.193.270.328.462.790
J. Loney12.87.8.955.333.263.354.596.950
L. Bigbie62.95.4.731.151.261.346.412.758
J. Parrish35.64.7.681.122.252.352.374.726
P. Bresnehan.61.9.429.000.250.333.250.583
E. Jackson.32.3.333.000.250.250.250.500
C. Chen38.35.7.735.197.246.329.443.772
A. Perez26.64.6.733.225.235.294.460.754
M. Prior5.21.9.391.089.215.225.304.529
S. Victorino7.02.2.391.038.212.252.250.502
C. Tsao.21.4.250.000.200.200.200.400
D. Willis1.3.7.191.019.113.143.132.275
O. Rodriguez.9.4.183.048.063.119.111.231
W. Dickerson.4.3.118.000.056.105.056.161
M. Black.4.2.067.000.032.063.032.095
E. Threets.0.0.000.000.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
R. Ketchner.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
D. Young.0.1.125.000.000.111.000.111
F. Osoria.21.8.500.000.000.333.000.333
E. Gagne.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Paz42163006435000.381.422.452.875
M. Cabrera16255210828271119102.340.386.6171.004
M. Bradley17057162217272329001.335.418.488.906
C. Tsao310000001000.333.333.333.667
D. Kelton18556701343361913001.303.371.551.922
J. Thurston832550068011010.301.298.361.659
K. Johnson972920922171312312.299.379.598.977
O. Infante14142121220171214010.298.351.440.790
R. Abercrombie16245140937311332122.278.333.531.864
C. Chen1083081412171138100.278.342.481.823
J. Parrish86224049131320011.256.356.442.798
S. Victorino2970002441000.241.333.241.575
M. Tejada136317051818159101.228.307.390.697
A. Perez55122025961020.218.286.364.649
M. Prior33700032012020.212.200.212.412
P. Bresnehan510000002000.200.200.200.400
L. Bigbie586102481311000.103.268.224.492
M. Black1610001116010.063.111.063.174
O. Rodriguez1911000113000.053.100.105.205
D. Willis1100001015010.000.077.000.077
W. Dickerson1100000006000.000.000.000.000
J. Loney500000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner100000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Young700001003001.000.125.000.125
F. Osoria200000010010.000.250.000.250
E. Gagne200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel400000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Bresnehan310000112010.333.500.333.833
R. Abercrombie3921151951966724575202.293.367.513.880
R. Paz1173462112211511100.291.368.402.770
M. Bradley3981152131962774378314.289.362.500.862
J. Loney5215134912512003.288.383.6541.037
L. Bigbie3521011931057483574528.287.360.443.803
M. Tejada3831091012265613031823.285.335.488.823
D. Kelton3871101823179795042003.284.370.581.952
J. Thurston25873160633401533030.283.322.415.737
M. Cabrera4071132711358664280126.278.353.445.798
O. Infante25668180430341616020.266.309.383.692
K. Johnson26670801145402542100.263.325.417.743
J. Parrish1764470325222551102.250.348.341.689
E. Jackson410000101000.250.250.250.500
A. Perez132324010312198121.242.294.500.794
M. Prior461021175118080.217.234.370.604
C. Chen1202631616171840000.217.319.408.727
S. Victorino7515101107210100.200.218.253.471
D. Willis42610043119110.143.159.167.326
W. Dickerson25200002214030.080.148.080.228
O. Rodriguez44320030315020.068.128.114.241
M. Black46100001119080.022.043.022.064
C. Tsao200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Threets000000000010.0001.#IO.0001.#IO
R. Ketchner400000002000.000.000.000.000
D. Young100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Paz3680335011313108000.412.478.512.990
R. Abercrombie79275931821454562652201.338.395.571.966
P. Bresnehan4310000001000.333.333.333.667
M. Cabrera79274912201137442347111.332.383.533.916
M. Tejada7624574901342402417511.302.359.498.857
J. Loney19371112488410002.297.395.7571.152
D. Kelton78270801002256593729003.296.387.578.965
J. Thurston63176508042226728020.284.308.398.706
M. Bradley7426374141731452649202.281.348.422.770
O. Infante581704691219191011020.271.308.371.678
L. Bigbie6820252121834242040112.257.327.446.773
A. Perez6410226206181886010.255.306.451.757
C. Tsao26410000002000.250.250.250.500
E. Jackson2410000101000.250.250.250.500
K. Johnson621724360424201833001.250.325.355.679
J. Parrish491313160318181935012.237.340.351.691
M. Prior18441021173116030.227.229.386.616
S. Victorino204680002344000.174.240.174.414
C. Chen411111940613161339000.171.258.369.627
D. Willis1222300011012010.136.130.136.267
O. Rodriguez142721002017000.074.107.111.218
M. Black1732200012214030.063.108.063.171
W. Dickerson1618100001211020.056.136.056.192
R. Ketchner13200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne37100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria31200000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Threets55000000000010.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel19400000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Young2800001003001.000.111.000.111
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Bradley79305982341448594058113.321.403.561.964
C. Chen421173772415181639100.316.396.513.908
K. Johnson6319156401643372021411.293.355.565.920
J. Thurston531654813021722816020.291.320.406.726
D. Kelton78302861522266563226001.285.355.566.921
O. Infante6922764210431321819010.282.333.427.761
J. Parrish521313550416171936101.267.362.397.759
L. Bigbie712085582427322845416.264.360.380.740
M. Cabrera78295772611049493052117.261.341.458.799
S. Victorino19581410110827100.241.262.310.573
M. Tejada7627466811441392123413.241.297.431.728
R. Abercrombie77279671531449473255123.240.322.466.788
R. Paz29791742051288100.215.284.316.601
A. Perez588518406181273131.212.268.471.739
M. Prior1535700034014070.200.167.200.367
P. Bresnehan6510000113010.200.286.200.486
J. Loney162040101413001.200.273.300.573
D. Willis1431310042212110.097.143.129.272
O. Rodriguez1636220011311020.056.122.111.233
W. Dickerson111810000109010.056.053.056.108
C. Tsao27100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Black1530000000011060.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner9300000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne31200000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria30000000110010.000.500.000.500
J. Heckel14100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Paz2282103342000.364.462.5451.007
K. Johnson37122017794010.324.447.459.906
M. Cabrera6521403138912001.323.413.523.936
R. Abercrombie79255051816917010.316.382.570.952
M. Tejada672010310653011.299.351.448.799
C. Chen2160102517000.286.318.381.699
M. Bradley691940298818010.275.346.420.766
L. Bigbie54142121181112210.259.368.444.812
J. Thurston3182026813000.258.281.516.797
S. Victorino1230000101000.250.250.250.500
D. Kelton741820312131510000.243.371.392.763
O. Infante55133007557000.236.300.291.591
A. Perez581210381052131.207.265.379.644
J. Loney1020100302000.200.200.400.600
J. Parrish34400004810000.118.286.118.403
M. Prior300000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Willis200000002000.000.000.000.000
O. Rodriguez200000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Black100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne200000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria000000110010.000.500.000.500
J. Heckel100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Kelton1475481208403315001.367.486.8441.330
O. Infante772780240086000.351.412.532.944
R. Abercrombie1314580107301828312.344.419.6341.053
M. Bradley126436045501423302.341.407.484.891
M. Cabrera1364510076001726222.331.403.559.961
R. Paz341110016083100.324.442.353.795
M. Prior20600070010050.300.240.300.540
K. Johnson103303075201212412.291.361.524.885
L. Bigbie992810034801627503.283.382.475.857
M. Tejada121344185801717920.281.342.529.871
J. Thurston7721303320515020.273.310.429.738
A. Perez541410324033140.259.274.444.719
J. Loney1230104024001.250.400.417.817
J. Parrish7017303290919110.243.321.414.735
S. Victorino27610112003100.222.214.370.585
C. Chen6514103180928100.215.307.369.676
D. Willis1420005015100.143.188.143.330
O. Rodriguez1910003025000.053.143.053.195
P. Bresnehan200000001010.000.000.000.000
W. Dickerson1000000004030.000.000.000.000
E. Jackson100000001000.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao200000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Black1700001004030.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria100000010010.000.333.000.333
J. Heckel200000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Young300001001001.000.250.000.250
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
S. Victorino210000001000.500.500.5001.000
R. Paz1261002212000.500.538.5831.122
L. Bigbie26113119523021.423.452.7311.182
O. Infante281130110401000.393.393.6071.000
M. Bradley1663011321000.375.444.7501.194
M. Cabrera831000120002.375.583.5001.083
J. Thurston1450013411000.357.400.571.971
J. Parrish2271003324000.318.375.364.739
C. Chen1031002015000.300.364.400.764
K. Johnson1130011232000.273.429.545.974
A. Perez8722207151794020.253.316.517.834
R. Abercrombie1331012303000.231.231.538.769
M. Tejada1940002223100.211.273.211.483
J. Loney1530023413001.200.294.600.894
D. Kelton1210014231000.083.267.333.600
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Tejada166424414151125002.375.412.6561.068
D. Kelton176825508182052001.368.419.7941.213
O. Infante112372024642000.304.407.6521.060
M. Prior41031001105010.300.273.400.673
C. Chen71031003012000.300.364.400.764
R. Paz3721001002000.286.286.429.714
J. Thurston1544112007655000.250.327.295.622
M. Bradley1765164129111313000.246.372.431.803
R. Abercrombie1774185151413527000.243.291.541.832
J. Loney1339902287414003.231.348.487.835
J. Parrish5920000201000.222.222.222.444
M. Cabrera17611350155615001.213.294.344.638
K. Johnson17611200178714000.197.279.246.525
L. Bigbie111320000233000.154.313.154.466
D. Willis4810000004000.125.125.125.250
M. Black5910000214010.111.182.111.293
A. Perez111010014310100.100.167.400.567
O. Rodriguez2200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner5200000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
D. Kelton1420000200000.500.500.5001.000
J. Thurston1420003000000.500.500.5001.000
J. Loney1210011201002.500.7502.0002.750
R. Abercrombie1521000001000.400.400.6001.000
K. Johnson1310001211000.333.500.333.833
M. Bradley1411000002000.250.250.500.750
M. Tejada1300000011000.000.250.000.250
M. Cabrera1400000002000.000.000.000.000
L. Bigbie1100000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Willis1200000002000.000.000.000.000
A. Perez1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Tejada52182004213000.381.409.476.885
D. Kelton52382048502000.348.348.9571.304
C. Chen2311001001000.333.333.6671.000
R. Paz2721001002000.286.286.429.714
J. Loney2820100002000.250.250.500.750
R. Abercrombie521501042010000.238.238.333.571
O. Infante41331002331000.231.375.308.683
M. Cabrera51940001125000.211.286.211.496
J. Thurston3610000102000.167.167.167.333
M. Bradley51830011356000.167.348.333.681
J. Parrish2610000200000.167.167.167.333
L. Bigbie3710000113000.143.250.143.393
K. Johnson51910000118000.053.100.053.153
M. Black2200000012000.000.333.000.333
A. Perez4300000110000.000.250.000.250
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Paz71461000013000.429.467.500.967
C. Chen6831012101000.375.375.8751.250
O. Infante1756203028605000.357.357.518.875
M. Prior61550005105030.333.278.333.611
M. Bradley27973281818221723000.330.430.6801.110
M. Cabrera2794307111413915103.319.393.447.839
J. Parrish227322402815820011.301.373.438.812
L. Bigbie164914313157313211.286.321.571.893
M. Tejada2488255031013810200.284.337.443.780
D. Kelton271052941820231014000.276.339.562.901
K. Johnson173080038545100.267.343.567.910
J. Thurston226817302811610000.250.311.382.693
J. Loney9920111202001.222.300.7781.078
R. Abercrombie27108236031217522000.213.248.352.600
A. Perez24741550312962011.203.268.392.660
D. Willis51311000208010.077.071.154.225
M. Black61200000005040.000.000.000.000
O. Rodriguez4700000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Dickerson6700000002000.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao7100000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria12200000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Young2800001003001.000.111.000.111
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Tsao17210000001000.500.500.5001.000
M. Bradley2695325141619919111.337.393.537.929
A. Perez2530100047622020.333.353.7331.086
D. Kelton271023340924191514001.324.415.6271.043
J. Thurston20521620151224010.308.327.404.731
O. Infante25852540213977010.294.344.412.756
K. Johnson2041122014539000.293.341.415.756
M. Cabrera281053090414171120021.286.353.486.839
R. Paz111851102231000.278.381.444.825
S. Victorino61540002311000.267.313.267.579
R. Abercrombie279725711919920021.258.321.381.703
C. Chen1535920135714000.257.381.400.781
J. Loney91230001213001.250.357.250.607
M. Tejada2810526506211064310.248.278.467.745
D. Willis71430003126000.214.313.214.527
L. Bigbie28861830214131517201.209.327.314.641
J. Parrish257313300651020101.178.282.219.502
M. Prior5910000003010.111.100.111.211
M. Black61010000103020.100.083.100.183
O. Rodriguez5600000014000.000.143.000.143
W. Dickerson6900000026000.000.182.000.182
E. Gagne17200000000000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria17000000000010.000.000.000.000
E. Threets19000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Bradley22873050414151315000.345.430.540.970
J. Thurston121550013311000.333.375.533.908
R. Paz1754183108875000.333.410.426.836
R. Abercrombie2577243071814918100.312.379.6231.003
M. Cabrera269429110614181213001.309.393.6171.010
M. Prior41030001004020.300.250.300.550
J. Parrish19411220267813001.293.420.488.908
K. Johnson2273203041211611000.274.329.479.809
L. Bigbie2575193131111820100.253.321.440.761
C. Chen196115204811716000.246.324.475.799
M. Tejada2685201051012117102.235.333.424.757
D. Kelton2581195062213115001.235.333.519.852
O. Infante27962261191198020.229.290.344.633
S. Victorino143780001437000.216.275.216.491
A. Perez172120013421100.095.167.238.405
D. Willis2200000000010.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao7100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Black3600000004000.000.000.000.000
O. Rodriguez4900000002000.000.000.000.000
W. Dickerson4700000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel5300000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Infante1732124005504000.375.375.500.875
A. Perez171850000120010.278.333.278.611
R. Abercrombie258422602159617100.262.308.405.712
J. Thurston248822501117213000.250.267.341.608
K. Johnson227017106181168110.243.295.514.809
L. Bigbie215814201511911012.241.357.328.685
M. Tejada2688212151413910000.239.309.455.764
J. Parrish143071014257000.233.343.367.710
M. Bradley25882030069616002.227.292.261.553
M. Cabrera269421702813720001.223.284.362.646
D. Kelton258919402814127000.213.307.326.633
R. Paz91941002513100.211.238.263.501
S. Victorino143771005323100.189.225.216.441
M. Prior61220001104020.167.143.167.310
P. Bresnehan4710000114010.143.222.143.365
C. Chen1849600245719100.122.228.245.473
M. Black61010001014020.100.154.100.254
D. Willis1200000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao14100000001000.000.000.000.000
O. Rodriguez61300000024000.000.133.000.133
W. Dickerson4600000104010.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner4200000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Gagne8100000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Heckel3200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Dickerson5520000103010.400.333.400.733
D. Kelton281003841113222147000.380.456.7701.226
C. Chen11341242267214000.353.389.7651.154
M. Tejada269131102111644101.341.371.418.789
M. Cabrera27993210031814618101.323.364.515.880
R. Abercrombie27973154520171715002.320.431.6081.039
L. Bigbie257822411471013003.282.385.397.782
M. Bradley281113181211181323100.279.352.423.775
J. Thurston1961176007518030.279.277.377.654
K. Johnson2386221021212515201.256.298.337.635
R. Paz112971015613000.241.267.379.646
A. Perez222561029521000.240.296.520.816
O. Infante21671570041255000.224.278.328.606
M. Prior61431001207020.214.188.286.473
S. Victorino51530014100000.200.200.400.600
J. Loney4510000200000.200.200.200.400
J. Parrish112240001347000.182.308.182.490
D. Willis61520001005000.133.133.133.267
O. Rodriguez61721003005020.118.105.176.282
M. Black61200000005010.000.000.000.000
R. Ketchner8200000001000.000.000.000.000
F. Osoria14000000110000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Bresnehan61100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
R. Paz1025102001451000.400.500.480.980
R. Abercrombie259135601029271215101.385.457.7801.237
J. Thurston19572150151038000.368.400.509.909
J. Parrish102381029334000.348.423.6521.075
K. Johnson2163203041313146001.317.449.5561.004
A. Perez171960025513000.316.350.632.982
M. Cabrera2383264051818813001.313.380.542.923
L. Bigbie246420502127311001.313.353.484.837
M. Bradley2590278231421811102.300.366.533.900
D. Kelton249528408162478002.295.356.589.945
J. Loney133191237648001.290.389.7421.131
M. Tejada226217306171575211.274.342.613.955
C. Chen14411120055614000.268.362.317.679
O. Infante20611660111871000.262.338.410.748
E. Jackson2410000101000.250.250.250.500
O. Rodriguez51122000111000.182.250.364.614
M. Prior61931112317000.158.200.474.674
W. Dickerson2200000002010.000.000.000.000
D. Willis5700001005100.000.000.000.000
M. Black51200000114000.000.077.000.077
R. Ketchner10100000001000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series