Los Angeles Minor League Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2011
Las Vegas 51's AAA Team, Record: 70-67
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Luis AtilanoP 26 
Edwin BellorinC 29 
Glenn BottP 30 
Jordan DeJongP 32 
William DickersonP 32 
Samual Ginther1B26 
Alfredo GonzalezP 32 
Jeremy GuthrieP 31 
Joseph HulsLF22 
Edwin JacksonP 28 
Orlando MercadoC 26 
Jerry SpruillP 24Not ready Triple-A. 
Cory StewartP 31 
Shane VictorinoLF30 
Freddie VillalpandoLF22 
Delwyn Young2B29 
Sergio ZuņigaRF26Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
O. Mercado9123369212941373239011.296.382.519.901
J. Huls291364814172924528000.353.376.6251.001
J. Loney75274961753290855557508.350.480.7991.279
S. Victorino48200561031342382926103.280.382.555.937
D. Young12949014326519909283132307.292.405.482.886
E. Bellorin134523182262884927260424.348.433.451.884
F. Villalpando291134070528221219101.354.425.549.974
S. Ginther12344710528014876360100603.235.337.391.729
S. Zuņiga135543183333231071036670106.337.416.536.951
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
L. Atilano232341006.51113.11141028285159
J. DeJong5402326.5259.17247433555
R. Ketchner13138203.8774.16240323690
C. Stewart6306115.0063.06239354446
G. Bott401009.535.2116634
E. Jackson28287604.71162.1148968584174
A. Gonzalez6809825.35117.2119757076105
J. Guthrie4404416.8793.09475715184
P. Bresnehan23238504.62128.2106706685133
Jacksonville Suns AA Team, Record: 64-73
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jesus Aranda3B25 
Samuel AreytioP 23 
Dale EliasonP 22 
Alexander SmitP 26 
Danny WrightP 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Aranda1134411322442260734062214.299.365.522.886
D. Eliason4200000111000.000.333.000.333
J. Huls1064071402731975603950100.344.403.565.968
F. Villalpando1074171413132361764943301.338.413.5921.005
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
S. Areytio2929101404.70182.0192979544121
J. Spruill3030151003.10197.1195766848164
D. Eliason19023124.5020.0241010712
A. Smit7503334.2869.17537334154
D. Wright292961305.56149.014110292118112
Vero Beach Dodgers A Team, Record: 35-102
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Pierre Antunez2B19 
Oliver BetancourtP 22 
Ronald KissellP 21Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Antonio MartinezP 18 
Albert Troxel3B20 
Emmett Tunnell3B17 
Thomas WiltshireCF19 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Tunnell1365339919418505941128202.186.249.338.587
T. Wiltshire7227380171727351759103.293.344.440.783
A. Troxel127531110241645491488308.207.243.290.533
P. Antunez1344921222421405464904104.248.338.311.649
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Martinez3801205.8238.23525252231
R. Kissell3201206.0255.17039372233
O. Betancourt2802114.3735.03317172033

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series