Los Angeles Pitching Report
Tuesday, 10/28/2011
Overall Pitching:
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior353520502.21252.1201666238190
M. Black343412403.14218.0186867676186
F. Osoria64012124.7280.09545422363
D. Willis272711303.86165.1145787137120
E. Threets10608423.79121.091515172139
E. Gagne720814404.1871.05433332487
O. Rodriguez323271104.59190.01761029757164
W. Dickerson282571006.26128.0137908943120
C. Tsao5505425.6370.18746443742
G. Bott3902417.4644.25839372421
P. Bresnehan1152316.2133.13223233023
J. Heckel3411015.5547.05733291246
R. Ketchner2210224.5034.03917171424
E. Jackson220207.8410.1910988
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameCGCG%SHOQSQS%SVOBSSV%RAGFERC
M. Prior514.322880.000.0001.80
M. Black12.902573.500.0002.84
F. Osoria0.000.018250.064125.14
D. Willis13.701555.600.0003.19
E. Threets0.000.042340.0106303.44
E. Gagne0.000.049883.372613.07
O. Rodriguez0.001650.000.0003.79
W. Dickerson0.00728.000.0315.34
C. Tsao0.000.012250.055186.50
G. Bott0.000.07233.33997.61
P. Bresnehan0.00240.000.0636.18
J. Heckel0.001100.04150.033135.40
R. Ketchner0.001100.08166.72186.08
E. Jackson0.000.000.0006.34
Overall Pitching (continued):
NameR/9H/9K/9BB/9RLRLSRLS%IRIRSIRS%
M. Prior8.87.26.81.49333.300.0
M. Black11.07.77.73.118316.700.0
F. Osoria13.510.77.12.617423.517529.4
D. Willis10.47.96.52.010440.000.0
E. Threets12.66.810.35.425624.029620.7
E. Gagne10.06.811.03.06350.02229.1
O. Rodriguez11.38.37.82.718844.400.0
W. Dickerson13.49.68.43.015533.310.0
C. Tsao16.111.15.44.750.0281035.7
G. Bott16.711.74.24.812433.3261453.8
P. Bresnehan17.68.66.28.13133.34250.0
J. Heckel13.210.98.82.37228.615320.0
R. Ketchner14.310.36.43.73133.36233.3
E. Jackson14.87.87.07.000.000.0
Pitching Splits, vs. LHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Prior437991525372377.227.266.304.570
M. Black384922037433684.240.304.362.666
F. Osoria134471317281120.351.403.6191.022
D. Willis1754060616442.229.254.366.620
E. Threets10724332121933.224.351.364.716
E. Gagne13227615111238.205.271.379.650
O. Rodriguez1874442927947.235.270.422.693
W. Dickerson2206710212392143.305.378.532.909
C. Tsao11438703231715.333.416.474.890
G. Bott5715200947.263.302.298.600
P. Bresnehan56144017118.250.366.375.741
J. Heckel52141005615.269.345.288.633
R. Ketchner42101012310.238.304.333.638
E. Jackson163011254.188.381.500.881
Pitching Splits, vs. RHB
NameABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Prior48810217222515113.209.237.264.501
M. Black4179415263940102.225.290.314.604
F. Osoria18748505181243.257.300.364.664
D. Willis44110517518563378.238.295.422.717
E. Threets325675183953106.206.321.302.623
E. Gagne12927408211249.209.280.426.706
O. Rodriguez535132186236548117.247.312.432.743
W. Dickerson2747010115452277.255.316.464.779
C. Tsao16949708322027.290.363.473.837
G. Bott125436010362014.344.435.6321.067
P. Bresnehan6818403171915.265.433.456.889
J. Heckel14243501027631.303.327.549.876
R. Ketchner8829206161114.330.400.557.957
E. Jackson236102834.261.346.565.911
Pitching Splits, Home
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior181812101.95133.2106312918103
M. Black17176002.38113.19032303599
F. Osoria3106005.7337.24927241032
D. Willis12125203.7474.26131311551
E. Threets5507233.3464.24924243471
E. Gagne37066233.7236.12715151342
O. Rodriguez14142604.2285.17243402568
W. Dickerson16153708.1073.18867662961
C. Tsao2601107.8431.04427271715
G. Bott1800318.8520.13321201211
P. Bresnehan4202010.4510.1131212145
J. Heckel1911014.7128.2321815731
R. Ketchner1300011.9618.12044212
E. Jackson220207.8410.1910988
Pitching Splits, Road
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior17178402.50118.29535332087
M. Black17176403.96104.29654464187
F. Osoria3306123.8342.14618181331
D. Willis15156103.9790.28447402269
E. Threets5101204.3156.14227273868
E. Gagne35028214.6734.22718181145
O. Rodriguez18185504.90104.210459573296
W. Dickerson12104303.7954.24923231459
C. Tsao2904323.8939.14319172027
G. Bott2102106.2924.12518171210
P. Bresnehan732114.3023.01911111618
J. Heckel1500006.8718.1251514515
R. Ketchner910217.4715.21913131212
Pitching, Postseason
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior552001.4537.134106420
M. Black553204.8030.02418161019
F. Osoria300003.185.282201
D. Willis551204.7832.0391717616
E. Threets1403012.1217.012441113
E. Gagne500145.405.073313
O. Rodriguez3211010.009.016101026
P. Bresnehan300006.755.164482
J. Heckel1000015.432.154403
R. Ketchner501002.457.142226
Pitching, This Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Willis110006.756.295531
E. Threets101000.001.000011
E. Gagne100010.001.000001
R. Ketchner100000.000.100000
Pitching, Last Week
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior110001.237.191106
M. Black220206.9411.21211933
F. Osoria100000.002.020000
D. Willis110002.577.082216
E. Threets402004.056.263347
E. Gagne100010.001.010000
O. Rodriguez1101043.221.2108800
P. Bresnehan200008.314.164471
J. Heckel1000015.432.154403
March/April
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior665000.8642.02744830
M. Black664002.9539.23413131038
F. Osoria1201004.8218.2261310616
D. Willis552103.7536.0391515533
E. Threets1801004.4218.11799725
E. Gagne1200365.2512.0877316
O. Rodriguez441204.5721.2241311517
W. Dickerson6614010.4123.13028271122
C. Tsao700102.2512.0115366
G. Bott700116.238.2106665
J. Heckel800000.0011.060037
May
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior552001.9931.22477428
M. Black660204.7935.23123191327
F. Osoria1703012.8918.21566716
D. Willis772104.2942.0362120831
E. Threets1901106.7524.02518182121
E. Gagne1701584.9118.1161010921
O. Rodriguez550204.5024.0251212820
W. Dickerson661206.3729.23221211426
C. Tsao1703125.9519.22513131014
G. Bott1202008.0312.118121185
J. Heckel13000010.1310.2231412312
June
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior662103.7443.1451818639
M. Black553002.5535.1271010722
F. Osoria901019.0012.015121247
D. Willis330005.1112.11287410
E. Threets1802002.4518.11455718
E. Gagne1304271.2914.0522320
O. Rodriguez661304.6237.04019191133
W. Dickerson552206.4926.12919191030
C. Tsao900106.9213.016101067
G. Bott10002011.2512.022161564
P. Bresnehan1101010.394.155573
J. Heckel610006.7514.2151211316
July
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior662302.6045.0371513627
M. Black660102.7036.23214111837
F. Osoria100000.002.010000
D. Willis110002.706.242215
E. Threets1600203.1520.01077726
E. Gagne8003215.006.011101038
O. Rodriguez662305.3035.23522211239
W. Dickerson431104.3418.22099314
C. Tsao1400107.5018.02415151011
G. Bott1000103.8611.285547
P. Bresnehan442204.9821.21912122014
J. Heckel301003.385.132225
R. Ketchner400105.4010.0146636
August
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior663102.0943.0341210731
M. Black662102.6537.12913111734
F. Osoria1403004.5016.02188413
D. Willis664102.9539.2341813827
E. Threets1802122.7020.012661919
E. Gagne1202183.1811.1114419
O. Rodriguez662103.3243.12416161336
W. Dickerson532103.9220.21899520
C. Tsao601001.506.061144
J. Heckel300010.002.110012
R. Ketchner810016.1711.2128887
Sept./Oct.
NameGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
M. Prior666001.9047.1341010735
M. Black553003.2433.13313121128
F. Osoria1104104.2612.21766211
D. Willis553004.4028.22014141114
E. Threets1702012.6620.113661130
E. Gagne10010130.009.1300513
O. Rodriguez551005.7228.1282018819
W. Dickerson220003.869.184408
C. Tsao2010010.801.252210
P. Bresnehan600017.367.186636
J. Heckel1000012.003.095404
R. Ketchner1000112.1912.11333311
E. Jackson220207.8410.1910988

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series