Anaheim Batting Report
Saturday, 10/25/2012
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Harmon1294391452731782896966.330.424.522
P. Warner1031103105861.323.421.484
T. Johnson842768514642459187.308.359.446
D. Young15153115926415958384109.299.401.448
J. Votto1274351303841687734377.299.372.515
W. Nieves37114345051919423.298.320.474
M. Teixeira1565961724034913312075142.289.364.612
C. Varnum2265182001211910.277.370.308
M. Sadek12747813015215816844117.272.330.406
R. Scott1505841543464412411590119.264.362.568
W. Walker15456214721116778969117.262.344.388
B. Snyder491554080720273038.258.381.445
A. Rios175514311510212.255.281.400
E. Sierra2410001001.250.250.250
L. Nix13747511120220717358108.234.325.411
G. Pettigrew5013931120926232340.223.349.504
J. Viga1455441193833185101107116.219.348.471
J. Romano22481030137515.208.283.333
L. Peters72231001261.136.321.182
A. Marte71521001247.133.350.200
R. Soriano2700000003.000.000.000
A. Wainwright1100000001.000.000.000
D. Bautista2500000003.000.000.000
B. Sullivan2200000021.000.500.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
J. Harmon117517520804229477943.8
P. Warner73800010115410100.0
T. Johnson653015005021232437980.4
D. Young14562994180423845201066.7
J. Votto1134961100925224581233.3
W. Nieves28122100303541001.0
M. Teixeira148681160130936592181456.3
C. Varnum188230001420220100.0
M. Sadek124533100737194329852.9
R. Scott146677160110233284431081.1
W. Walker14663941015042183861430.0
B. Snyder46189200202691521016.7
A. Rios12570001002251150.0
E. Sierra250000101000.0
L. Nix1305458001204195427558.3
G. Pettigrew3816743031070217277.8
J. Viga14265924018332567226876.5
J. Romano135300000016420100.0
L. Peters6280001004100.0
A. Marte5201000003110100.0
R. Soriano270000000000.0
A. Wainwright120000100000.0
D. Bautista250000000000.0
B. Sullivan250000100000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Harmon107.29.2.997.191.330.424.522.945
P. Warner6.98.21.000.161.323.421.484.905
T. Johnson49.86.5.893.138.308.359.446.804
D. Young107.97.4.900.149.299.401.448.849
J. Votto87.17.3.883.216.299.372.515.887
W. Nieves17.75.5.702.175.298.320.474.793
M. Teixeira143.48.41.018.324.289.364.612.977
C. Varnum10.05.2.723.031.277.370.308.678
M. Sadek70.95.1.683.134.272.330.406.736
R. Scott128.37.61.033.305.264.362.568.930
W. Walker82.75.0.669.126.262.344.388.732
B. Snyder33.67.0.811.187.258.381.445.826
A. Rios6.44.0.581.145.255.281.400.681
E. Sierra.32.1.333.000.250.250.250.500
L. Nix67.64.7.703.177.234.325.411.735
G. Pettigrew26.36.2.920.281.223.349.504.853
J. Viga95.95.7.867.252.219.348.471.818
J. Romano5.03.6.605.125.208.283.333.616
L. Peters1.62.1.500.045.136.321.182.503
A. Marte1.63.3.692.067.133.350.200.550
R. Soriano.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
A. Wainwright.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
D. Bautista.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan.43.71.000.000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Varnum1460006312201.429.444.429.873
T. Johnson482040041131002.417.472.500.972
P. Warner520001310000.400.500.400.900
M. Teixeira1144291624171523200.368.435.6231.058
W. Nieves1961013302000.316.316.526.842
A. Rios1031001212000.300.364.400.764
B. Snyder2471014587000.292.469.458.927
J. Votto103288021813819011.272.327.408.735
J. Viga1163162614172022110.267.370.509.878
D. Young1203292115201323001.267.343.400.743
R. Scott10929102320161720000.266.365.477.842
G. Pettigrew1952023463002.263.481.6841.166
W. Walker1243150313231122102.250.319.363.682
J. Harmon82194001381320200.232.330.280.610
L. Nix105245021291322200.229.308.333.642
J. Romano920000113000.222.300.222.522
M. Sadek91193021313821100.209.270.308.578
L. Peters1421001120000.143.250.214.464
E. Sierra100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan100000011010.000.333.000.333
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Harmon3571262331769815646205.353.445.5771.022
E. Sierra310001001010.333.333.333.667
D. Young4111271721480637186408.309.417.462.879
P. Warner2683104551100.308.406.500.906
J. Votto33210230414696035585110.307.385.548.933
W. Nieves95284041616421301.295.320.463.784
M. Sadek3871111221368553696631.287.344.429.773
T. Johnson2286510642048156203.285.335.434.769
M. Teixeira4821303124310910360119701.270.347.610.957
W. Walker4381161611364665895302.265.351.395.746
R. Scott47512524441104997399201.263.361.589.951
B. Snyder1313370616222231202.252.363.443.806
A. Rios451121148110000.244.261.400.661
C. Varnum51122006888212.235.349.275.624
L. Nix370871521859644586208.235.329.432.762
G. Pettigrew12026100723191737012.217.324.475.799
J. Viga428883212571848794222.206.341.460.801
J. Romano39830136412000.205.279.359.638
A. Marte1521001247001.133.350.200.550
L. Peters810000141000.125.417.125.542
R. Soriano700000003000.000.000.000.000
A. Wainwright100000001010.000.000.000.000
D. Bautista500000003000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan100000010000.000.500.000.500
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Varnum112790007326202.333.394.333.727
W. Nieves175718201810316200.316.339.404.742
D. Young7524676143741414045204.309.411.476.887
J. Votto6321466172845301934315.308.372.519.891
M. Sadek632206780736322356410.305.363.436.799
T. Johnson3912537832132693204.296.357.456.813
J. Harmon6620961122937473733203.292.402.498.900
A. Rios72470113715000.292.320.500.820
R. Scott77279791712668625358201.283.397.6311.028
M. Teixeira79289811702671593578600.280.352.609.961
B. Snyder2679212038141722102.266.404.405.809
W. Walker782847571836423356101.264.342.380.722
J. Viga72264582121338454255132.220.327.462.789
L. Nix722425181832302647205.211.298.351.649
G. Pettigrew2575124049101325013.160.304.373.678
L. Peters31310001121000.077.200.077.277
J. Romano91610000226000.063.167.063.229
A. Marte1200000001001.000.333.000.333
P. Warner1100002250100.000.714.000.714
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Harmon6323084151845423233202.365.444.543.987
P. Warner930103103611000.333.355.500.855
T. Johnson4515148632113394001.318.360.437.797
G. Pettigrew25641980517131015001.297.400.6561.056
M. Teixeira77307912332362614064301.296.376.616.992
D. Young7628583121854424464205.291.392.425.816
J. Votto6422164212842432443216.290.370.511.881
J. Romano133293013539000.281.343.469.812
W. Nieves20571630411917101.281.300.544.844
W. Walker7627872140841473661303.259.347.396.743
L. Nix65233601211239433261203.258.352.472.824
E. Sierra2410001001010.250.200.250.450
B. Snyder23761960412131316100.250.356.487.842
R. Scott73305751751856533761000.246.327.511.839
M. Sadek642586372845362161321.244.298.380.678
C. Varnum113892005874211.237.347.289.636
A. Rios103173002317000.226.250.323.573
L. Peters4921000140000.222.462.333.795
J. Viga73280611711847566561200.218.363.479.842
A. Marte61321001246000.154.353.231.584
D. Bautista2500000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano2700000003000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan2200000021010.000.400.000.400
A. Wainwright1100000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Snyder1983002318000.421.450.5791.029
P. Warner520001200000.400.400.400.800
T. Johnson2491003623100.375.407.417.824
M. Teixeira51162051391012100.314.419.6471.066
J. Votto451411312458012.311.396.578.974
D. Young5015101791212003.300.462.380.842
J. Viga55145031291310010.255.391.509.900
J. Romano410000201000.250.250.250.500
W. Walker6315203612413001.238.294.413.707
L. Nix551320357520000.236.300.436.736
W. Nieves1020013200100.200.182.500.682
J. Harmon46920136109003.196.373.304.677
M. Sadek521020184116010.192.204.288.492
R. Scott6211313861013000.177.292.403.695
C. Varnum710000202010.143.125.143.268
G. Pettigrew1520000225000.133.235.133.369
A. Rios300000001000.000.000.000.000
L. Peters200000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Marte100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Sierra210001000010.500.333.500.833
P. Warner731004050100.429.615.5711.187
J. Harmon1133910125702122402.345.443.504.947
D. Young1615314058102632403.329.423.509.932
M. Sadek135442087001228710.326.361.519.880
J. Votto123399046601722514.317.400.488.888
G. Pettigrew3410304170711000.294.415.7351.150
M. Teixeira19253101138502755900.276.351.542.893
W. Walker144392056301735401.271.343.389.732
R. Scott1744173188403437200.236.357.621.978
C. Varnum26600012037400.231.273.231.503
T. Johnson631411020051201.222.282.270.552
J. Romano1020013023000.200.333.500.833
A. Rios1631003015000.188.235.250.485
L. Nix133242054401635403.180.276.308.584
W. Nieves29510011006300.172.156.207.363
J. Viga124219054502627310.169.305.363.668
B. Snyder416201110915201.146.302.268.570
L. Peters800001020000.000.200.000.200
A. Marte500001032000.000.375.000.375
D. Bautista200000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano200000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
A. Wainwright000000000010.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Snyder1110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
P. Warner2200011000001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Viga321001000000.667.6671.0001.667
T. Johnson530001110000.600.667.6001.267
W. Nieves420000101000.500.500.5001.000
D. Young210000031000.500.800.5001.300
R. Scott210012100000.500.5002.0002.500
G. Pettigrew731002201000.429.429.5711.000
M. Teixeira520013112000.400.5001.0001.500
W. Walker620011211000.333.429.8331.262
J. Votto1320014323000.154.267.385.651
J. Harmon910001222000.111.273.111.384
L. Nix500000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Sadek200000001000.000.000.000.000
L. Peters100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Harmon165519203149155100.345.479.5451.024
R. Scott124314211127109100.326.444.488.933
B. Snyder51960001302000.316.316.316.632
M. Sadek16591711189312010.288.317.390.707
J. Votto165917205813510103.288.368.576.944
G. Pettigrew6721004102000.286.286.429.714
M. Teixeira1657142127151615000.246.411.421.832
D. Young166014301451013001.233.352.333.685
L. Nix165612412128614002.214.313.429.741
J. Viga1653113039141913100.208.411.434.845
W. Walker165510202115612001.182.274.327.601
E. Sierra1200000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Johnson4200000200000.000.000.000.000
W. Nieves1100000001000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano1300000010000.000.250.000.250
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Pettigrew2211003001000.500.5001.0001.500
J. Harmon41250013341100.417.529.6671.196
M. Teixeira41351023643000.385.529.9231.452
M. Sadek41451000014000.357.400.429.829
R. Scott41450112525100.357.412.7141.126
J. Votto41540012404002.267.353.467.820
D. Young41540000011001.267.353.267.620
J. Viga41641011223000.250.333.500.833
L. Nix41432006124000.214.313.357.670
W. Walker41221001015000.167.231.250.481
R. Soriano1300000010000.000.250.000.250
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Scott51762007262000.353.522.471.992
D. Young51961001355000.316.458.368.827
W. Walker51330015332001.231.412.462.873
J. Harmon51840016253000.222.391.389.780
J. Votto51941013314101.211.273.421.694
M. Teixeira51530001586000.200.478.200.678
M. Sadek52140102305000.190.190.286.476
L. Nix51932101225001.158.273.368.641
J. Viga51400000386000.000.364.000.364
G. Pettigrew1100000001000.000.000.000.000
B. Snyder1100000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Sierra1200000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Johnson1100000000000.000.000.000.000
W. Nieves1100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
W. Nieves2210000001000.500.500.5001.000
J. Votto143815401111062002.395.500.5791.079
M. Teixeira2610135101827181322000.347.421.7031.124
T. Johnson2510733323122144101.308.336.458.794
D. Young25922841521121021100.304.369.533.902
M. Sadek2392267042216722300.283.324.489.813
L. Nix27912561210191121001.275.359.429.788
J. Harmon2691249011515913000.264.330.396.726
R. Scott261032663927222124000.252.379.6311.010
W. Walker26882130313191117003.239.343.375.718
G. Pettigrew71331014345001.231.444.538.983
J. Romano132652000546000.192.300.269.569
J. Viga268974028111525200.079.208.191.399
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Varnum724101007532200.417.448.458.907
J. Harmon2162245151917137102.387.500.7421.242
M. Teixeira2610133711430261415300.327.398.8321.230
W. Walker2696314051719822000.323.375.521.896
T. Johnson261113492172471101.306.350.450.800
M. Sadek2189261041213619101.292.340.438.778
D. Young26912650116141725202.286.402.374.775
J. Viga279626611227222019000.271.397.7291.126
R. Scott251042652616151220001.250.333.510.843
J. Votto17521240186510122.231.306.365.672
J. Romano92251013219000.227.261.409.670
L. Nix237715403811813003.195.295.364.659
W. Nieves2710001211100.143.222.143.365
G. Pettigrew3800000015000.000.111.000.111
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Harmon2599345128191720101.343.441.475.915
J. Votto22732251413151013002.301.400.562.962
D. Young25892631313131121001.292.376.449.826
M. Teixeira271033050926231128200.291.353.602.955
W. Nieves103192035627000.290.333.645.978
R. Scott22872591522141318000.287.380.586.966
L. Nix2598262052011724101.265.318.439.757
W. Walker2795253021416920200.263.321.358.679
G. Pettigrew101952003357000.263.417.368.785
E. Sierra2410001001010.250.200.250.450
J. Viga2510325130213171922000.243.361.427.788
T. Johnson132970103642000.241.333.310.644
M. Sadek20781830178727000.231.294.308.602
C. Varnum154181005668213.195.321.220.540
D. Bautista2500000003000.000.000.000.000
R. Soriano2700000003000.000.000.000.000
B. Sullivan2200000021010.000.400.000.400
A. Wainwright1100000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Snyder12361330247611001.361.465.6111.076
J. Harmon25913260322141512001.352.449.516.965
T. Johnson6621000110001.333.500.5001.000
W. Nieves72270001316000.318.348.318.666
D. Young2588266101281316001.295.392.386.779
W. Walker26942721315131718100.287.393.426.818
J. Viga25922551512202219111.272.410.511.921
R. Scott25982570715171415000.255.348.541.889
M. Sadek2279201111110717000.253.314.329.643
J. Votto2695228131617715101.232.288.432.720
M. Teixeira26901981719191625000.211.330.556.886
G. Pettigrew93261026326001.188.257.406.663
L. Nix2582153028141520201.183.310.293.603
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Johnson112181102620002.381.480.5241.004
J. Harmon25873021617231212201.345.422.5981.019
J. Votto2485298162215723202.341.396.6711.066
D. Young26903050417191213103.333.425.522.947
W. Nieves102992006404201.310.313.379.692
M. Sadek2273211041710917310.288.349.466.815
M. Teixeira281103160617181025201.282.341.500.841
R. Scott281032950715241722000.282.383.534.917
L. Nix27932351718141024002.247.333.548.882
W. Walker281002320111101420101.230.328.280.608
J. Viga261052281412141821020.210.320.419.739
B. Snyder16458003671111101.178.345.378.723
G. Pettigrew102941023359011.138.278.379.657
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Johnson3210000100000.500.500.5001.000
G. Pettigrew113813704101168001.342.444.8421.287
J. Votto2492309111710814102.326.388.478.867
P. Warner1031103105861100.323.421.484.905
W. Nieves62371026404000.304.304.609.913
D. Young24812331216172113002.284.438.420.858
M. Sadek1967192111211815020.284.351.388.739
M. Teixeira23912440514161127200.264.337.473.809
R. Scott248923201029231320200.258.346.618.964
B. Snyder21741950210131316100.257.364.405.769
A. Rios175514311510212000.255.281.400.681
J. Viga16591420613171310001.237.384.576.960
W. Walker2189207027121020000.225.303.371.674
L. Nix103470017476100.206.333.294.627
L. Peters72231001261000.136.321.182.503
A. Marte71521001247001.133.350.200.550
J. Harmon7910001132000.111.333.111.444

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series