Anaheim Minor League Report
Saturday, 10/25/2012
Salt Lake Stingers AAA Team, Record: 75-63
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jared AbruzzoC 30 
Ambrionix DelgadilloP 29 
Virgil FoxP 31 
Mark GleesonP 27 
William GrantP 29 
Colt GriffinP 30 
Tsutomu KaoruLF21 
Don LevinskiP 30 
Adam LoewenP 28 
Troy MackC 28 
Andy Marte1B29 
Norris MartinezP 31 
Leland Peters2B21 
Stuart PomeranzP 27 
Alan RatherP 28 
Ricardo ResendizP 23 
Alexis RiosRF31 
Rafael RodriguezP 28 
Jason RomanoSS33 
Armando SanchoP 29 
Edward SandersP 28 
Steven ShellP 29 
Daniel WilliamsP 22 
Yuu YosaiCF32 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Loewen1300001001100.000.250.000.250
E. Sanders2800000003000.000.000.000.000
J. Romano91377122201751663984100.324.388.438.826
L. Peters13756616725225949781101405.295.392.479.871
R. Resendiz1400000003000.000.000.000.000
P. Warner1375371803552913012010358804.335.452.5811.033
B. Snyder87326871621858819271203.267.435.494.929
A. Rios136545159297251269349511404.292.369.508.877
A. Marte137586185115389413585129303.316.408.546.954
R. Rodriguez1100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Kaoru12849112323118766641102508.251.325.411.736
J. Abruzzo1384368911113506973112262.204.320.323.643
Y. Yosai111395115162361069189509012.291.446.6151.061
C. Varnum4620664102426402429105.311.398.437.835
C. Griffin934220001212010.059.108.118.226
T. Mack8821567141436201344480.312.350.442.792
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Loewen303071104.62167.21631078696182
E. Sanders6403217.3393.112378764677
V. Fox1200215.9313.21699712
J. Bonderman3304123.6152.14723212464
S. Shell29298505.24154.21641099089160
R. Resendiz16114506.8663.09553482644
W. Grant3801209.0061.09070613838
S. Pomeranz310006.147.176587
A. Rather16155504.9380.110260444447
R. Rodriguez232311303.74127.2123605368129
D. Williams1302009.2821.1282222813
M. Gleeson800105.1414.016981014
A. Delgadillo4104223.4342.03317162861
A. Sancho292991105.46143.118711487100107
N. Martinez4302017.4158.17856482845
D. Levinski580810316.1463.07246433592
C. Griffin5407314.3780.16844396496
Arkansas Travelers AA Team, Record: 68-70
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Eric AybarSS28 
Alberto CallaspoRF29 
Steven HeistCF28 
Scotty HooverP 26 
Rigo JaramilloP 18 
Kevin JepsenP 28 
Sidney Jones2B28 
Alberto PinedaP 25 
Ronnie Reeser3B24 
Jordan Renz1B29 
Rich ThompsonP 28 
Michael TibbettsP 21 
Craig WhitakerP 27 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Reeser13654417642623838461103303.324.397.550.947
S. Heist1294671152736696092103601.246.378.355.734
E. Aybar1385211202141780747752604.230.340.384.724
A. Callaspo1365329839421517886773010.184.312.391.703
R. Thompson7200000400000.000.000.000.000
J. Renz138561129284338310170131305.230.323.471.794
S. Jones136496116203551505987200.234.318.317.634
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Saez11111405.1967.27541392439
M. Tibbetts30309803.30188.0162726964115
R. Jaramillo16168503.5898.09043394664
R. Resendiz110003.867.083303
A. Pineda7704363.5678.18033313260
C. Whitaker282881104.24176.1156898364130
S. Hoover2929121104.62169.1162898760179
D. Williams200000.003.230014
K. Jepsen55087293.0967.050252333100
R. Thompson4803312.6148.13916142353
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes A Team, Record: 90-48
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Alfonso AlemanSS24 
Manuel Altamirano3B22One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Alex Alvarez1B23One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
James CresseyC 19 
Charles DrostCF22Should be ready for Double-A now. 
James EllisonRF25 
Cordell EsquivelLF25 
Miguel Fernandez3B23 
Dustin Frasher2B25 
Manuel GuardadoLF18Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Edward HorstmanC 21 
Justin HunsickerP 22 
Jonathan LundeenP 19 
Marcelo Martinez1B22 
Efren MeachumSS23 
Joseph NavarretteP 20 
Wesley ProutyLF24 
Barney SaezP 26 
David StacyP 24 
Stanford StarrLF21 
Robert XieRF23 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Guardado13857316930210679153109395.295.358.407.764
M. Altamirano133439133310351029210499403.303.444.6131.056
C. Drost133576176334968953573803.306.357.424.781
R. Xie4193223031618618004.237.311.366.676
M. Martinez3631111124855000.355.444.6451.090
A. Aleman98328982021552595159200.299.396.509.905
E. Horstman481404243525231029101.300.355.479.834
W. Prouty136438122251259576621113146.279.369.511.880
J. Cressey356411300461215011.172.308.219.526
E. Meachum40116294101016327110.250.273.302.574
C. Esquivel1163421012242478824754428.295.397.594.991
D. Frasher13755318349131133955691103.331.396.591.988
M. Fernandez265772125535010.123.164.298.462
J. Ellison1334731373071160776246305.290.381.452.834
A. Alvarez1385191682903411410786804010.324.433.5761.009
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Saez17179504.35103.111257503574
R. Jaramillo110001.805.081105
R. Resendiz221101.3213.2822414
J. Navarrette6006164.1560.24728283944
J. Lundeen430511235.3247.14528282941
D. Williams4000012.273.226565
J. Hunsicker4405425.0642.23824242535
D. Stacy303016302.91207.0166676768135

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series