Cincinnati Batting Report
Monday, 10/27/2013
Overall Batting:
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Marin1445341891553738746113.354.405.418
M. Alexander391053772316171320.352.417.543
B. Johnson92070002226.350.409.350
G. Duran326322700812322.349.379.460
J. Funes15659019322327781308897.327.414.512
J. Cust761153761164228921.322.370.809
E. Whiteside1154161321702061754518.317.388.502
A. Gonzalez1101865883530221519.312.374.468
T. Banks641775350723261512.299.367.446
B. Flowers1434271261641858854178.295.357.478
B. Harris15452114528133108886231.278.355.526
S. Fruge156543149293331151048691.274.388.521
A. Soriano158586159324201101035781.271.338.442
A. Kearns15454014525225878474139.269.366.461
J. Crede15652212517126846334116.239.286.425
J. Harts7294221231317137.234.318.383
N. Markakis5510012100.200.200.800
B. Snyder761913691316232455.188.286.293
P. Valera3356800131022.143.143.196
J. Ryu2653730021026.132.132.189
A. Harang2853210012520.038.121.057
D. Moseley3475110006435.013.063.027
J. Koronka59100000010.000.500.000
E. Astacio50300000000.000.000.000
C. Tsao22100000000.000.000.000
K. Holt53100000001.000.000.000
M. Wright33300000000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom107300000001.000.000.000
B. Basham62300000001.000.000.000
Overall Batting (continued):
NameGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%
C. Marin124590210753223239950.0
M. Alexander2812000030257121233.3
B. Johnson522000000702166.7
G. Duran326900013029720100.0
J. Funes1416842008043025216866.7
J. Cust15128100312932300.0
E. Whiteside10346954017032093720100.0
A. Gonzalez3620841032187166366.7
T. Banks41199510402791200.0
B. Flowers9347411162220438581085.3
B. Harris1425882101603274627277.8
S. Fruge142652187017052836522775.9
A. Soriano145657613023082595636294.7
A. Kearns144626104011022495210758.8
J. Crede14856611015722224400.0
J. Harts141100101033662166.7
N. Markakis050000004100.0
B. Snyder5421720040056131233.3
P. Valera336300017011100.0
J. Ryu265600013010300.0
A. Harang28640002603100.0
D. Moseley34820000302110100.0
J. Koronka020000000000.0
E. Astacio040000100000.0
C. Tsao010000000000.0
K. Holt010000000000.0
M. Wright030000000000.0
T. Wisdom030000000000.0
B. Basham040000100000.0
Overall Batting (continued):
NameRCRC/27TAVGISOAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Marin97.97.2.776.064.354.405.418.823
M. Alexander25.59.2.973.190.352.417.543.960
B. Johnson3.66.9.786.000.350.409.350.759
G. Duran10.96.6.810.111.349.379.460.839
J. Funes136.58.8.988.185.327.414.512.926
J. Cust33.910.91.272.487.322.370.8091.179
E. Whiteside78.87.0.867.185.317.388.502.890
A. Gonzalez34.86.9.836.156.312.374.468.842
T. Banks29.86.2.773.147.299.367.446.813
B. Flowers80.36.8.959.183.295.357.478.834
B. Harris97.96.7.878.248.278.355.526.881
S. Fruge117.17.5.978.247.274.388.521.909
A. Soriano86.55.1.792.171.271.338.442.780
A. Kearns98.06.4.831.193.269.366.461.827
J. Crede60.63.9.624.186.239.286.425.712
J. Harts13.44.7.689.149.234.318.383.701
N. Markakis.85.41.000.600.200.200.8001.000
B. Snyder17.42.9.516.105.188.286.293.579
P. Valera1.6.8.224.054.143.143.196.339
J. Ryu1.2.7.213.057.132.132.189.321
A. Harang.6.3.151.019.038.121.057.177
D. Moseley.3.1.095.013.013.063.027.090
J. Koronka.13.51.000.000.000.500.000.500
E. Astacio.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
K. Holt.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
B. Basham.0.0.000.000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. LHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Johnson1260002013000.500.538.5001.038
J. Cust1150036422000.455.5381.2731.811
G. Duran1353002103010.385.357.615.973
T. Banks61221028984001.361.443.475.918
J. Funes1585581524352818101.348.447.506.953
A. Gonzalez551932318836002.345.400.6361.036
M. Alexander29103218873100.345.459.6901.149
C. Marin120382001017930020.317.359.333.692
A. Kearns1474640517283124002.313.439.442.881
B. Flowers1414441618291320120.312.363.482.845
S. Fruge15946121731322023005.289.386.509.895
E. Whiteside117323031419143001.274.356.376.732
B. Harris151398063121179200.258.329.430.760
J. Crede1463661119161322000.247.308.322.630
A. Soriano16939140225252028202.231.316.349.665
J. Harts2661128653100.231.344.577.921
B. Snyder43720026613002.163.294.209.503
P. Valera1420000006030.143.118.143.261
A. Harang1621001026020.125.200.188.388
J. Ryu1210001006010.083.077.083.160
N. Markakis200000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Moseley2500000108000.000.000.000.000
J. Koronka100000010000.000.500.000.500
E. Astacio100000000000.000.000.000.000
K. Holt100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom200000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, vs. RHP
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Marin414151135363703783332.365.417.442.859
M. Alexander762740289617100.355.398.487.884
G. Duran5017400611319020.340.377.420.797
E. Whiteside2991001401747563115304.334.401.552.952
N. Markakis310012100000.333.3331.3331.667
J. Funes4321381422254956079301.319.401.514.915
J. Cust1043261133624719211.308.351.7601.110
A. Gonzalez1313951212141213122.298.363.397.760
A. Soriano4171201841885783753604.288.347.480.827
B. Flowers286821231240562858101.287.351.476.827
B. Harris3701062012777674522102.286.366.565.931
S. Fruge38410317226847266685013.268.389.526.915
T. Banks11631405151778204.267.326.431.757
A. Kearns3939921220705643115208.252.336.468.805
J. Crede376891102565472194271.237.278.465.743
J. Harts681601151184200.235.308.309.617
B. Snyder1482971314171842000.196.283.318.601
J. Ryu41630011020020.146.146.220.366
P. Valera42600131016040.143.143.214.357
B. Johnson810000213000.125.222.125.347
D. Moseley50110005427030.020.093.040.133
A. Harang37000002314040.000.075.000.075
E. Astacio200000000010.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao100000000000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright200000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Basham300000001010.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Home
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Duran17321240067111020.375.371.500.871
C. Marin752749782133442354151.354.398.409.807
E. Whiteside61220751201233452410103.341.411.559.970
J. Cust4254182092514510110.333.377.8701.247
B. Johnson51240001213000.333.385.333.718
J. Funes7728895821036644444201.330.418.476.894
T. Banks297625201513115004.329.440.395.834
M. Alexander164213303139411200.310.354.595.949
S. Fruge782678211219696247381010.307.428.5771.004
A. Soriano7828485143964462736403.299.362.465.826
B. Flowers72203601031130441836200.296.350.537.887
A. Gonzalez51852521199910022.294.367.376.744
A. Kearns78268721601242434266204.269.373.463.836
B. Harris79273731611255453222202.267.346.465.811
J. Crede7826164911240291646140.245.284.425.709
J. Harts323381026852000.242.342.455.797
B. Snyder44992050311131524002.202.319.343.662
P. Valera1931500121011060.161.135.258.393
J. Ryu1222220010011020.091.083.182.265
A. Harang1424100012310020.042.138.042.180
D. Moseley1943110005219030.023.063.047.109
E. Astacio23200000000010.000.000.000.000
J. Koronka33100000010000.000.500.000.500
B. Basham33100000000010.000.000.000.000
N. Markakis1100000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao11100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom56300000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright16100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Away
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Alexander2363244203899000.381.458.508.966
B. Johnson4830001013000.375.444.375.819
C. Marin692609273240432359201.354.406.427.833
A. Gonzalez5910133624211369102.327.373.545.917
J. Funes79302981411742664453201.325.410.546.956
G. Duran15311030025211010.323.353.419.772
J. Cust3461194171714411101.311.358.7541.112
B. Flowers712246661728412342021.295.359.424.783
E. Whiteside54196575082830218202.291.362.439.801
B. Harris7524872120215343309100.290.366.593.958
T. Banks3510128306181347201.277.306.485.791
A. Kearns7627273921345413273006.268.358.460.818
N. Markakis4410012100000.250.2501.0001.250
A. Soriano80302741811146573045403.245.316.421.736
S. Fruge78276671811446423953408.243.349.467.816
J. Crede7826161801444341870131.234.282.425.707
J. Harts4061140217985300.230.306.344.650
B. Snyder329216410510931000.174.248.239.487
J. Ryu1431510011015010.161.156.194.350
P. Valera1425300010011010.120.115.120.235
A. Harang1429110000210040.034.086.069.155
D. Moseley1532000001216000.000.059.000.059
E. Astacio27100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Basham29200000001000.000.000.000.000
K. Holt19100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright17200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Close/Late Situations
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Markakis210012100000.500.5002.0002.500
P. Valera210000000000.500.500.5001.000
E. Whiteside5424207161482100.444.508.8701.378
A. Gonzalez29111027536010.379.424.6211.045
J. Funes66233041220199100.348.488.5761.064
B. Harris55195021211104000.345.446.545.992
B. Johnson310000002000.333.333.333.667
J. Crede531760489611011.321.393.6601.054
A. Kearns652021312151414000.308.430.508.938
A. Soriano662051214101012101.303.397.500.897
B. Flowers58170031313512110.293.338.448.787
J. Cust32910413605011.281.294.688.982
B. Snyder1741002123000.235.316.294.610
T. Banks2860024325000.214.267.429.695
S. Fruge661432211131415004.212.381.409.790
M. Alexander1020002042100.200.400.200.600
C. Marin40820035310100.200.250.250.500
J. Harts1010102602000.100.100.300.400
A. Harang200000001000.000.000.000.000
E. Astacio100000000010.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting Splits, Runners in Scoring Position
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
N. Markakis210012000000.500.5002.0002.500
C. Marin135557316701726331.407.459.526.985
G. Duran1351007014020.385.375.462.837
M. Alexander21820215064200.381.483.7621.245
S. Fruge13850100128303721502.362.489.6961.185
J. Cust361310727026200.361.375.9721.347
A. Soriano1765711389002230802.324.389.557.946
A. Gonzalez491540227065114.306.410.510.920
B. Harris140427097202011301.300.384.543.927
J. Funes115334044802619400.287.407.426.833
A. Kearns161467145702645203.286.391.416.807
E. Whiteside9526304390176302.274.385.432.816
J. Crede132362075901426240.273.329.447.776
B. Flowers10026404380317200.260.276.420.696
T. Banks431110216063202.256.358.419.777
B. Johnson510002011000.200.333.200.533
J. Ryu1021002003010.200.182.300.482
J. Harts2141108021300.190.231.333.564
B. Snyder566100100615001.107.206.125.331
P. Valera1510002008020.067.059.067.125
A. Harang1510001015000.067.125.067.192
D. Moseley16000000210000.000.111.000.111
E. Astacio100000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Basham000000000010.000.000.000.000
M. Wright100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, Pinch Hitting
NameABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Alexander3320042200001.0001.0001.6672.667
E. Whiteside1161001421000.545.615.6361.252
J. Crede730014202000.429.429.8571.286
J. Funes1140023323000.364.462.9091.371
B. Flowers33122039985110.364.465.6971.162
J. Cust5117308221628210.333.339.8631.202
B. Harris931002320000.333.455.444.899
A. Gonzalez491630212928000.327.353.510.863
S. Fruge1341013302001.308.357.615.973
J. Harts3470114433100.206.263.353.616
C. Marin1530000224000.200.294.200.494
A. Soriano1121002102100.182.167.273.439
T. Banks2340001105000.174.174.174.348
A. Kearns711000113000.143.250.286.536
B. Johnson100000001000.000.000.000.000
N. Markakis300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Snyder500000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting, PostseasonBatting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Banks2210000000000.500.500.5001.000
J. Harts2211000100000.500.5001.0001.500
A. Gonzalez71150023312000.455.5001.0001.500
A. Soriano165722203141497203.386.479.5791.058
E. Whiteside1660224031114117001.367.472.5831.056
B. Flowers1665234031112212110.354.362.554.916
J. Crede16551620196312011.291.333.382.715
S. Fruge1659163161516105004.271.411.6611.072
B. Harris1654143007277100.259.339.315.654
J. Funes166216201514108001.258.370.339.709
J. Cust81530034445000.200.368.8001.168
A. Kearns166212112126321101.194.239.339.578
C. Marin4610000112000.167.286.167.452
D. Moseley5611001124110.167.300.333.633
A. Harang4810000003000.125.125.125.250
G. Duran41110000019000.091.167.091.258
M. Alexander6500000101000.000.000.000.000
Batting this Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting last Week
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
T. Banks11100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
A. Gonzalez3740012211000.571.6251.0001.625
E. Whiteside520111036850000.550.6401.0501.690
J. Harts1211000100000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Flowers52192015423100.429.458.6671.125
A. Soriano52181002531000.381.458.429.887
A. Kearns51971018316100.368.381.579.960
J. Crede52071003114000.350.381.400.781
G. Duran1310000002000.333.333.333.667
S. Fruge52150048831001.238.360.8101.170
B. Harris51631003153000.188.381.250.631
J. Funes51821000463000.111.333.167.500
J. Cust2300001131000.000.500.000.500
C. Marin2100000010000.000.500.000.500
D. Moseley1200000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Harang1100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Alexander1100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting April/March
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez11761015300000.857.8571.4292.286
C. Marin26108474201820610110.435.457.509.966
B. Flowers222491026836010.375.429.6671.095
T. Banks1037131013760000.351.442.459.901
J. Funes2589313029222114100.348.468.449.918
N. Markakis2310012100000.333.3331.3331.667
B. Harris2689286072321135100.315.398.6181.016
J. Harts141340114401000.308.308.6921.000
A. Soriano2610730615232068000.280.319.495.814
E. Whiteside249025206151743101.278.313.500.813
S. Fruge26962570317161517104.260.379.427.806
J. Crede26912310314111116010.253.330.363.693
A. Kearns26972172013111025003.216.309.330.639
B. Snyder258618500691129001.209.306.267.574
J. Ryu3810000005000.125.125.125.250
P. Valera6910001004010.111.100.111.211
G. Duran51010001013020.100.154.100.254
D. Moseley715000002210000.000.118.000.118
A. Harang5900000015000.000.100.000.100
B. Basham6000000000010.000.000.000.000
C. Tsao9100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting May
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Cust12231110614935000.478.5381.3041.843
G. Duran61361001205000.462.462.5381.000
B. Flowers235520403101055101.364.419.6001.019
J. Funes281043640212221713001.346.443.442.885
T. Banks52171012300000.333.333.524.857
J. Crede2789272061913619031.303.343.528.872
E. Whiteside2699292071318133000.293.375.525.900
B. Harris2889266031315164200.292.393.461.853
C. Marin279427100891717001.287.402.298.700
A. Soriano29103296242420816202.282.339.495.834
A. Kearns271022520919161222000.245.325.529.854
S. Fruge27962351520131220104.240.345.469.814
A. Gonzalez2646111104225010.239.265.304.570
J. Ryu61022000106000.200.200.400.600
B. Snyder2269133025101215001.188.317.319.636
J. Harts142240002661200.182.333.182.515
P. Valera61010000004000.100.100.100.200
N. Markakis3200000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Moseley61200000102010.000.000.000.000
A. Harang51000000014020.000.077.000.077
B. Basham15100000000000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom18200000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting June
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
A. Gonzalez1627131035762000.481.576.8521.428
G. Duran4940000303000.444.444.444.889
C. Marin24112494011823515210.438.450.500.950
E. Whiteside259132602121284102.352.412.484.895
P. Valera4620000002020.333.250.333.583
J. Funes251033321818221117200.320.379.592.972
B. Flowers2268213121014815000.309.382.471.852
B. Harris2593271011251893000.290.353.6561.009
A. Kearns24742150311162023000.284.436.473.909
J. Cust131231004012000.250.308.333.641
B. Snyder6820102101000.250.250.500.750
T. Banks142871016624102.250.333.393.726
S. Fruge27922250925181517201.239.345.587.932
J. Harts111530000332000.200.333.200.533
J. Crede2687165051110523000.184.228.414.642
A. Soriano26921510311151110203.163.269.272.540
J. Ryu4911001002000.111.111.222.333
D. Moseley4800000003010.000.000.000.000
A. Harang2400000010000.000.200.000.200
E. Astacio7100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting July
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Whiteside41250011420000.417.500.6671.167
M. Alexander1966263231012512100.394.431.6361.067
A. Kearns26903320820181722001.367.472.6561.128
J. Harts12930102111000.333.400.556.956
G. Duran51241002205000.333.333.417.750
C. Marin261053440113191029030.324.373.390.763
T. Banks62271015140002.318.464.500.964
A. Soriano27983130423211214100.316.387.469.857
J. Cust172473104316101.292.333.500.833
B. Flowers2676223151116711000.289.349.553.902
J. Funes261032830513211222001.272.353.447.800
A. Gonzalez203691105255001.250.357.333.690
S. Fruge25822020511181413004.244.380.451.831
B. Harris258720802121077001.230.295.391.686
J. Crede2586191051710820110.221.281.407.688
B. Snyder8910000101000.111.111.111.222
J. Ryu51010000005000.100.100.100.200
P. Valera61210000007010.083.077.083.160
D. Moseley51311000106000.077.077.154.231
A. Harang61310001002020.077.067.077.144
E. Astacio14200000000010.000.000.000.000
B. Basham9100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting August
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
E. Whiteside14471730171164100.362.426.489.915
J. Cust203111008161113100.355.3641.1291.493
B. Johnson92070002226000.350.409.350.759
J. Funes281013311412191320100.327.400.475.875
A. Kearns27862830412151120106.326.433.500.933
T. Banks1641131036513000.317.333.561.894
B. Harris268725514219106001.287.367.506.873
C. Marin238123131913729001.284.348.407.756
S. Fruge26912541416201613003.275.400.473.873
A. Soriano25982471314111121001.245.327.429.756
B. Flowers27110262231018826000.236.288.373.661
A. Gonzalez173172016315001.226.273.387.660
J. Crede28851950279320020.224.244.353.597
P. Valera5920012104020.222.182.556.737
M. Alexander163371002378100.212.341.242.584
G. Duran61122002225010.182.286.364.649
J. Harts131820011232000.111.238.278.516
B. Snyder101821013218000.111.158.333.491
J. Ryu51010001006020.100.083.100.183
D. Moseley71600000018000.000.059.000.059
A. Harang5800000115020.000.091.000.091
K. Holt12100000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Wisdom20100000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting September/October
NameGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. Alexander4643004210000.667.7141.1671.881
G. Duran6853002301000.625.6251.0001.625
S. Fruge25863461726191411102.395.485.7331.218
J. Funes24903291614241411000.356.442.6781.120
J. Harts81761014100100.353.333.588.922
A. Soriano2588309011516912300.341.390.477.867
E. Whiteside2277244031313124002.312.418.481.898
A. Gonzalez2039122105512112.308.341.410.751
B. Flowers23942830311191015110.298.355.426.781
C. Marin1834910073113000.265.286.294.580
B. Harris247619206141576000.250.313.513.826
J. Crede2484213151610118100.250.256.488.744
T. Banks132860001425101.214.281.214.496
J. Cust142551024535010.200.276.480.756
A. Kearns249117601128427100.187.219.286.504
J. Ryu3610000002010.167.143.167.310
A. Harang5911000114000.111.200.222.422
P. Valera61010000001010.100.091.100.191
B. Snyder5100000001000.000.000.000.000
D. Moseley51100000216010.000.077.000.077
J. Koronka14100000010000.000.500.000.500
B. Basham14100000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Wright13300000000000.000.000.000.000

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series