Cincinnati Minor League Report
Monday, 10/27/2013
Louisville Bats AAA Team, Record: 66-72
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
John AlejandroP 28 
Celso ArnauP 28 
TJ BeamP 33 
William Bergolla3B30 
Jeff DeardorffLF31 
Bruce DeboseC 29 
David DepazP 33 
Phil DumatraitP 32 
Kevin FrankelSS29 
Ryan GarkoC 32 
Ramon German2B33 
Jingorou Gesshin3B29 
Ben JohnsonCF32 
Nick MarkakisLF29 
Dan MeyerP 32 
Emilio MoralesP 24 
Ray OlmedoSS32 
Paul PapkeCF22May need just a little bit more Double-A time. 
Mark Schramek3B33 
James SmithRF30 
Hector Tiburcio1B32 
Chin-Hui TsaoP 32 
John ZiglerP 32 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. German127419110132451029679100201.263.383.6251.009
J. Cust624900817816000.375.4001.3751.775
B. Johnson1234801512852587103651303010.315.410.550.960
R. Garko85195621512664472857200.318.409.8051.214
R. Olmedo110339981311148541116407.289.332.431.763
N. Markakis6819947311434302822200.236.336.472.809
P. Papke93383005779000.242.375.333.708
J. Deardorff12446812222331836531123604.261.320.519.839
J. Smith13557416926420641045793501.294.364.458.822
M. Alexander5621369811646412926302.324.417.5961.013
J. Gesshin134551180243421171116660353.327.401.6101.011
M. Schramek10630186142536363560101.286.364.395.759
K. Frankel65171465151422841021.269.302.398.700
W. Bergolla103300961621246512747141.320.375.507.882
B. Debose611754350111201429224.246.320.291.611
H. Tiburcio13755917623128821016496393.315.386.510.895
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
P. Dumatrait21213608.4085.211298807477
E. Morales313116503.59205.1221958250132
C. Tsao1101009.7512.01413131210
D. Meyer4803206.5176.09260554887
M. Wright4805206.9154.26343423242
D. Depaz272751407.46123.015512310211971
C. Arnau3700204.9877.27645435393
J. Zigler5702526.8869.18159534957
T. Beam5208215.9093.010065615999
J. Alejandro282871206.94141.119312810974118
R. Glassman200003.003.061122
Chattanooga Lookouts AA Team, Record: 75-63
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Tiago CamposCF32 
Craig DescoteauxLF26 
Harry Garrido3B24 
Ronald GlassmanP 21 
Ben GrajedaP 31 
Jan GranadoP 31 
Steven HelmsP 23 
Josh ThigpenP 31 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Papke49175491031227312835102.280.388.577.965
C. Descoteaux138532153245349910567922017.288.387.543.930
H. Garrido361404061118171432103.286.365.364.729
T. Campos1385571563335313810650109202.280.344.636.979
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
D. Trawick1100108.2512.018141184
J. Thigpen54096313.5064.15528254763
B. Grajeda4401324.7832.03819172030
S. Helms3030111204.66179.2172989371152
R. Glassman5902122.6052.04620152247
J. Granado313112803.94194.0198898574169
Patomac Cannons A Team, Record: 79-59
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Vincent AndersonLF23 
Joseph BangertRF21 
Thomas BaumgardnerLF23 
Aaron Blakes2B23 
Jared ClutterP 19 
Mario CostaCF25 
Edward FinkelP 22 
Leroy FlickP 22One could try him at Double-A, although he may not be ready. 
Joseph GreenoughRF24 
Kelly LennonRF20 
Enrique PazP 23 
Richard Reyes1B21 
Jeremy Schrecengost3B24 
Isaac SorianoC 23 
Duncan TrawickP 23Should be ready for Double-A now. 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
P. Papke1346143118698000.304.418.478.896
V. Anderson12946591359468617488404.196.316.335.652
A. Blakes138511153353458593889503.299.357.403.760
M. Costa1355331633932081877160505.306.397.503.900
T. Baumgardner138547132286751845579430.241.314.353.666
K. Lennon9723155103431383534213.238.349.359.709
J. Bangert135407107271549446272501.263.368.371.739
H. Garrido1023761081221062554463014.287.367.410.777
R. Reyes1385561582654476664112470.284.358.371.729
I. Soriano1294201272502181655747304.302.395.512.907
E. Paz14310001501000.333.333.333.667
J. Schrecengost97296581011655502141516.196.274.399.672
J. Greenough55102335011812317050.324.327.402.729
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
E. Finkel4501234.5559.15232302743
D. Trawick4605304.1556.15126261351
J. Clutter6603154.0766.17735302546
R. Glassman600011.8010.0622310
E. Paz4504114.5949.04928252634
L. Flick4305103.5189.28336351566

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series